Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

GP Torres Vedras

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Luis Mendonça Efapel 03:41:427
02 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 003
03 Daniel Freitas Miranda - Mortagua + 001
04 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 00
05 Rafael Silva Efapel + 00
06 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 00
07 Joao Benta Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
08 Luis Gomes Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 00
09 Goncalo Carvalho Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
10 Ruben Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
11 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 00
12 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
13 Frederico Figueiredo Atum General-Tavira + 00
14 Gustavo César Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 00
15 Keegan Swirbul Rally Cycling + 00
16 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
17 Joaquim Silva Miranda - Mortagua + 05
18 Óscar Pelegrí Feirense + 05
19 Ricardo Vilela Burgos-BH + 05
20 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 05
21 Angel Sanchez Miranda - Mortagua + 13
22 Alejandro Marque Atum General-Tavira + 14
23 Tiago Machado Efapel + 25
24 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 26
25 Emanuel Duarte LA Aluminios + 26
26 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular - Boavista + 26
27 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 26
28 Sergey Shilov Aviludo-Louletano + 26
29 Hugo Sancho Miranda - Mortagua + 30
30 Tiago Antunes Efapel + 30
31 Cesar Martingil Atum General-Tavira + 42
32 Goncalo Amado Feirense + 42
33 Andre Ramalho LA Aluminios + 42
34 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 42
35 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 42
36 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 42
37 Tiago Leal Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 57
38 Xavier Cañellas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:03
39 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 01:06
40 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 01:08
41 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 01:31
42 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 01:53
43 Antonio Carvalho Efapel + 01:53
44 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 01:53
45 Diogo Duarte Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Delta Cafes + 02:05
46 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 02:09
47 Gaspar Goncalves Miranda - Mortagua + 02:09
48 Venceslau Fernandes Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 03:08
49 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:08
50 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:08
51 Afonso Eulalio Feirense + 04:10
52 Rafael Reis Feirense + 04:19
53 Fabio Oliveira Feirense + 04:19
54 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General-Tavira + 04:37
55 Jesus Del Pino Aviludo-Louletano + 04:37
56 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 05:16
57 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 05:16
58 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 05:45
59 Rafael Lourenço Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 05:45
60 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 05:48
61 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 06:00
62 Jorge Cubero Burgos-BH + 06:30
63 Joao Matias Aviludo-Louletano + 06:43
64 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios + 06:43
65 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista + 06:43
66 Jose Sousa Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 06:43
67 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 06:43
68 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 06:43
69 Joao Leite Feirense + 06:43
70 Jose Neves Burgos-BH + 08:08
71 Pablo Guerrero Burgos-BH + 10:10
72 Joao Salgado JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 10:10
73 Daniel Dias Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 11:05
74 Oier Ibarguren Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:05
75 Ivo Pinheiro Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Delta Cafes + 11:05
76 Leangel Linarez Miranda - Mortagua + 11:05
77 Nuno Meireles Aviludo-Louletano + 11:07
78 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:07
79 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:07
80 Alvaro Trueba Atum General-Tavira + 11:07
81 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 11:07
82 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:07
83 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:07
84 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:07
85 Valter Pereira Atum General-Tavira + 11:07
86 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 11:07
87 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 11:07
88 Marvin Scheulen LA Aluminios + 11:07
89 Pedro Pinto Miranda - Mortagua + 11:07
90 Cesar Fonte Efapel + 11:07
91 Pedro Jose Lopes Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 12:51
92 Rafael Torres Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 12:52
93 David Livramento Atum General-Tavira + 16:45
94 Diogo Narciso Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 16:45
95 Miguel Salgueiro LA Aluminios + 16:45
96 Antonio Ferreira Feirense + 16:45
97 Francisco Pereira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 16:45
98 Francisco Moreira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 16:45
OOT Carlos Rodrigues Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Delta Cafes
OOT Francisco Marques Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Delta Cafes
DNS Tiago Galhano Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Delta Cafes
DNF Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Francisco Morais Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras
DNF Guilherme Simao Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras
DNF Raul Ribeiro Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Delta Cafes
DNF Francisco Duarte Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Delta Cafes
DNF Rodrigo Silva JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural
DNF Juliano Silva JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural
DNF Tiago Sousa JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Luis Mendonça Efapel 03:41:32
02 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 04
03 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 04
04 Daniel Freitas Miranda - Mortagua + 06
05 Goncalo Carvalho Radio Popular - Boavista + 09
06 Rafael Silva Efapel + 10
07 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 10
08 Joao Benta Radio Popular - Boavista + 10
09 Luis Gomes Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 10
10 Ruben Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
11 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 10
12 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista + 10
13 Frederico Figueiredo Atum General-Tavira + 10
14 Gustavo César Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 10
15 Keegan Swirbul Rally Cycling + 10
16 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
17 Joaquim Silva Miranda - Mortagua + 15
18 Óscar Pelegrí Feirense + 15
19 Ricardo Vilela Burgos-BH + 15
20 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 15
21 Angel Sanchez Miranda - Mortagua + 21
22 Alejandro Marque Atum General-Tavira + 24
23 Tiago Machado Efapel + 35
24 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 36
25 Emanuel Duarte LA Aluminios + 36
26 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular - Boavista + 36
27 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 36
28 Sergey Shilov Aviludo-Louletano + 36
29 Hugo Sancho Miranda - Mortagua + 40
30 Tiago Antunes Efapel + 40
31 Cesar Martingil Atum General-Tavira + 52
32 Goncalo Amado Feirense + 52
33 Andre Ramalho LA Aluminios + 52
34 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 52
35 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 52
36 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 52
37 Tiago Leal Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 01:07
38 Xavier Cañellas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:13
39 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 01:16
40 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 01:18
41 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 01:41
42 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 02:03
43 Antonio Carvalho Efapel + 02:03
44 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 02:03
45 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 02:19
46 Gaspar Goncalves Miranda - Mortagua + 02:19
47 Diogo Duarte Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Delta Cafes + 02:35
48 Venceslau Fernandes Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 03:18
49 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:18
50 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:18
51 Afonso Eulalio Feirense + 04:20
52 Rafael Reis Feirense + 04:29
53 Fabio Oliveira Feirense + 04:29
54 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General-Tavira + 04:47
55 Jesus Del Pino Aviludo-Louletano + 04:47
56 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 05:26
57 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 05:26
58 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 05:55
59 Rafael Lourenço Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 05:55
60 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 05:58
61 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 06:10
62 Jorge Cubero Burgos-BH + 06:40
63 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista + 06:51
64 Joao Matias Aviludo-Louletano + 06:53
65 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios + 06:53
66 Jose Sousa Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 06:53
67 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 06:53
68 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 06:53
69 Joao Leite Feirense + 06:53
70 Jose Neves Burgos-BH + 08:18
71 Pablo Guerrero Burgos-BH + 10:20
72 Joao Salgado JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 10:20
73 Daniel Dias Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 11:15
74 Oier Ibarguren Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:15
75 Ivo Pinheiro Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Delta Cafes + 11:15
76 Leangel Linarez Miranda - Mortagua + 11:15
77 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:16
78 Nuno Meireles Aviludo-Louletano + 11:17
79 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:17
80 Alvaro Trueba Atum General-Tavira + 11:17
81 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 11:17
82 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:17
83 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:17
84 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:17
85 Valter Pereira Atum General-Tavira + 11:17
86 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 11:17
87 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 11:17
88 Marvin Scheulen LA Aluminios + 11:17
89 Pedro Pinto Miranda - Mortagua + 11:17
90 Cesar Fonte Efapel + 11:17
91 Pedro Jose Lopes Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 13:01
92 Rafael Torres Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 13:02
93 David Livramento Atum General-Tavira + 16:55
94 Diogo Narciso Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 16:55
95 Miguel Salgueiro LA Aluminios + 16:55
96 Antonio Ferreira Feirense + 16:55
97 Francisco Pereira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 16:55
98 Francisco Moreira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 16:55
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Goncalo Carvalho Radio Popular - Boavista 03:41:41
2 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01
3 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 27
4 Emanuel Duarte LA Aluminios + 27
5 Tiago Antunes Efapel + 31
6 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 43
7 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 43
8 Tiago Leal Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 58
9 Xavier Cañellas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:04
10 Diogo Duarte Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Delta Cafes + 02:26
11 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:09
12 Afonso Eulalio Feirense + 04:11
13 Rafael Lourenço Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 05:46
14 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 06:01
15 Jose Sousa Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 06:44
16 Joao Leite Feirense + 06:44
17 Joao Salgado JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 10:11
18 Daniel Dias Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 11:06
19 Oier Ibarguren Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:06
20 Ivo Pinheiro Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Delta Cafes + 11:06
21 Leangel Linarez Miranda - Mortagua + 11:06
22 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:08
23 Marvin Scheulen LA Aluminios + 11:08
24 Pedro Pinto Miranda - Mortagua + 11:08
25 Pedro Jose Lopes Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 12:52
26 Rafael Torres Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 12:53
27 Diogo Narciso Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 16:46
28 Miguel Salgueiro LA Aluminios + 16:46
29 Antonio Ferreira Feirense + 16:46
30 Francisco Pereira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 16:46
31 Francisco Moreira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 16:46
Info
Nation Portugal
Date September 19
Where Torres Vedras -> Torres Vedras
What 01.Stage
Distance 145.6 km