Giro d'Italia | Startlist | Stage profiles | History

GP Torres Vedras - 2019

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Enrique Sanz Euskadi Basque - Murias 03:59:477
02 Cesar Martingil Sporting - Tavira + 003
03 Antonio Angulo Efapel + 001
04 Jaume Sureda Burgos - BH + 00
05 Daniel Freitas Miranda - Mortagua + 00
06 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 00
07 Fabio Costa UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 00
08 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - PNB + 00
09 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 00
10 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 00
11 Marco Doets Alecto Cycling Team + 00
12 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
13 Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto + 00
14 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 00
15 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 00
16 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 00
17 Mikel Alonso Equipo Euskadi + 00
18 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 00
19 Fabricio Ferrari Efapel + 00
20 Antonio Barbio LA Aluminios + 00
21 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 00
22 Jose Neves Burgos - BH + 00
23 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 00
24 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
25 Guillaume De Almeida BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 00
26 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 00
27 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 00
28 Nikolay Mihaylov Efapel + 00
29 Adne Koster Alecto Cycling Team + 00
30 Hugo Sancho Miranda - Mortagua + 00
31 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 00
32 Pablo Guerrero RP - Boavista + 00
33 Gotzon Martin Equipo Euskadi + 00
34 Miguel Salgueiro Sicasal - Constantinos + 00
35 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 00
36 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 00
37 Arseny Nikiforov Lokosphinx + 00
38 Josu Zabala UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 00
39 Gaspar Goncalves Miranda - Mortagua + 00
40 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 00
41 Kent Main ProTouch + 00
42 Sergio Vega Miranda - Mortagua + 00
43 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 00
44 Daniel Silva Sicasal - Constantinos + 00
45 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project + 00
46 Alexander Amiri 303 Project + 00
47 Björn Thurau Vito - Feirense - PNB + 00
48 Pedro Andrade Vito - Feirense - PNB + 00
49 Eddie Van Heerden ProTouch + 00
50 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 09
51 Afonso Silva RP - Boavista + 10
52 David Galarreta Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 10
53 José Manuel Gutiérrez Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 10
54 Antonio Soto Equipo Euskadi + 10
55 Dario Antonio BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 10
56 Arne Peters Alecto Cycling Team + 10
57 Marcelo Salvador Sicasal - Constantinos + 16
58 Andre Ramalho LA Aluminios + 16
59 Marvin Scheulen LA Aluminios + 16
60 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 16
61 Helder Goncalves UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 16
62 Urko Berrade Euskadi Basque - Murias + 24
63 Emanuel Duarte LA Aluminios + 27
64 Kirill Svesnikov Lokosphinx + 33
65 Cristian Mota Pérez Miranda - Mortagua + 37
66 Joao Guerreiro Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 37
67 Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 40
68 Nicolas Sessler Burgos - BH + 40
69 Pedro Jose Lopes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 40
70 Antonio Ferreira Vito - Feirense - PNB + 40
71 Austin Stephens 303 Project + 40
72 Jose Cruz Tuto BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 42
73 Jesus Del Pino Vito - Feirense - PNB + 47
74 Clint Hendricks ProTouch + 47
75 Paulo Silva Fortunna-Maia + 47
76 Fernando Lopes Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 49
77 Gijs Meijer Alecto Cycling Team + 49
78 Antonio Baca 303 Project + 01:14
79 Antonio Gomez de la Torre RP - Boavista + 01:14
80 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 01:14
81 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 01:14
82 Gabriel Cole BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:14
83 Andre Crispim LA Aluminios + 01:14
84 Francisco Morais Sicasal - Constantinos + 01:38
85 Grant Ellwood 303 Project + 01:38
86 Joao Carneiro UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 01:38
87 José Carlos Nuñez Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 01:38
88 Andre Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano + 01:38
89 Francisco Marques Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 01:38
90 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project + 01:38
91 Bruno Araujo BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:38
92 Jayde Julius ProTouch + 01:38
93 James Fourie ProTouch + 01:38
94 Joao Fernandes Fortunna-Maia + 01:56
95 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal - Constantinos + 01:58
96 Jose Dias Fortunna-Maia + 02:20
97 Raul Ribeiro Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 02:30
98 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 02:42
99 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 02:56
100 Micael Isidoro BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 02:56
101 Joao Salgado RP - Boavista + 02:56
102 Hugo Nunes RP - Boavista + 02:56
103 Mario Gonzalez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:04
104 Ruben Caseny Catalá Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 03:07
105 Peio Goikoetxea Equipo Euskadi + 04:57
106 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 04:57
107 Diogo Duarte Sicasal - Constantinos + 04:57
108 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 05:10
109 Gustavo Adolfo Miño Baez Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 06:14
110 Gonçalo Afonso Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 06:14
111 Mikel Ugarte Gamboa Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 06:34
112 Juan Eduardo Salas Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 06:54
113 Rogério Pereira Fortunna-Maia + 10:09
114 Rene Hooghiemster Alecto Cycling Team + 10:09
115 Abe Celi Alecto Cycling Team + 10:09
116 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Equipo Euskadi + 11:30
117 Patrick Videira Fortunna-Maia + 11:30
118 Jokin Aranburu Equipo Euskadi + 11:30
119 Francisco Duarte Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 11:40
120 Lucas Casas Gutierrez Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 20:17
121 Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque - Murias + 20:17
122 Fernando Faria Fortunna-Maia + 20:17
123 Samuel Coronel Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 28:43
124 Oskar Malasetxeberria Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 28:43
DNS Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira
DNF Dinis Martins Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar
DNF Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico
DNF Alexandr Barsov Lokosphinx
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto 04:10:07
02 - Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 05
03 - Nikolay Mihaylov Efapel + 11
04 - Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 14
05 1 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 17
06 1 Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto + 17
07 1 Daniel Freitas Miranda - Mortagua + 19
08 1 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 19
09 1 Marco Doets Alecto Cycling Team + 23
10 2 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 26
11 2 Gaspar Goncalves Miranda - Mortagua + 26
12 2 Antonio Barbio LA Aluminios + 27
13 2 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - PNB + 27
14 2 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 28
15 10 Antonio Angulo Efapel + 31
16 2 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 31
17 3 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 31
18 3 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 32
19 3 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 32
20 3 Kent Main ProTouch + 32
21 5 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 35
22 5 Jaume Sureda Burgos - BH + 36
23 10 Cesar Martingil Sporting - Tavira + 36
24 4 Miguel Salgueiro Sicasal - Constantinos + 38
25 6 Antonio Soto Equipo Euskadi + 41
26 8 Hugo Sancho Miranda - Mortagua + 43
27 8 Jose Neves Burgos - BH + 43
28 9 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 44
29 9 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 44
30 10 Gotzon Martin Equipo Euskadi + 46
31 10 Josu Zabala UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 46
32 2 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 48
33 1 Dario Antonio BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 52
34 17 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 52
35 21 Fabricio Ferrari Efapel + 56
36 21 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 56
37 21 Fabio Costa UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 57
38 22 Mikel Alonso Equipo Euskadi + 59
39 11 Arne Peters Alecto Cycling Team + 01:02
40 9 Urko Berrade Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:04
41 25 Adne Koster Alecto Cycling Team + 01:04
42 10 Afonso Silva RP - Boavista + 01:04
43 24 Sergio Vega Miranda - Mortagua + 01:04
44 24 Arseny Nikiforov Lokosphinx + 01:05
45 25 Pablo Guerrero RP - Boavista + 01:06
46 25 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 01:06
47 2 Andre Ramalho LA Aluminios + 01:07
48 24 Eddie Van Heerden ProTouch + 01:08
49 24 Alexander Amiri 303 Project + 01:09
50 24 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 01:09
51 12 David Galarreta Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 01:12
52 7 Marvin Scheulen LA Aluminios + 01:13
53 9 Marcelo Salvador Sicasal - Constantinos + 01:17
54 6 Emanuel Duarte LA Aluminios + 01:18
55 20 José Manuel Gutiérrez Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 01:19
56 28 Daniel Silva Sicasal - Constantinos + 01:20
57 28 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project + 01:22
58 39 Enrique Sanz Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:23
59 29 Pedro Andrade Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:23
60 21 Austin Stephens 303 Project + 01:25
61 31 Björn Thurau Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:26
62 14 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 01:27
63 9 Kirill Svesnikov Lokosphinx + 01:27
64 20 Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 01:28
65 12 Helder Goncalves UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 01:31
66 21 Jesus Del Pino Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:36
67 3 Antonio Ferreira Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:42
68 40 Guillaume De Almeida BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:45
69 45 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 01:48
70 9 Nicolas Sessler Burgos - BH + 01:56
71 35 Andre Crispim LA Aluminios + 01:57
72 17 Joao Guerreiro Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 02:01
73 30 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 02:02
74 6 Gijs Meijer Alecto Cycling Team + 02:06
75 19 Pedro Jose Lopes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 02:08
76 19 Jose Cruz Tuto BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 02:13
77 19 Clint Hendricks ProTouch + 02:19
78 29 Cristian Mota Pérez Miranda - Mortagua + 02:21
79 25 Paulo Silva Fortunna-Maia + 02:27
80 25 Fernando Lopes Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 02:30
81 20 Francisco Marques Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 02:38
82 17 Antonio Baca 303 Project + 02:49
83 18 Antonio Gomez de la Torre RP - Boavista + 02:52
84 18 Gabriel Cole BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 02:53
85 4 Francisco Morais Sicasal - Constantinos + 02:55
86 4 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project + 02:57
87 4 James Fourie ProTouch + 02:57
88 5 Jayde Julius ProTouch + 03:05
89 9 Andre Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano + 03:13
90 13 Bruno Araujo BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 03:18
91 15 José Carlos Nuñez Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 03:22
92 18 Grant Ellwood 303 Project + 03:27
93 82 Mario Gonzalez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:27
94 41 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 03:36
95 16 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal - Constantinos + 03:49
96 31 Hugo Nunes RP - Boavista + 03:58
97 22 Joao Fernandes Fortunna-Maia + 04:02
98 25 Joao Carneiro UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 04:04
99 12 Joao Salgado RP - Boavista + 04:19
100 10 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 04:20
101 12 Raul Ribeiro Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 04:27
102 18 Jose Dias Fortunna-Maia + 04:28
103 11 Micael Isidoro BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 04:50
104 12 Ruben Caseny Catalá Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 05:04
105 100 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 05:26
106 64 Peio Goikoetxea Equipo Euskadi + 05:44
107 7 Diogo Duarte Sicasal - Constantinos + 06:30
108 13 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 07:11
109 3 Gonçalo Afonso Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 08:07
110 5 Gustavo Adolfo Miño Baez Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 08:11
111 2 Mikel Ugarte Gamboa Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 08:22
112 6 Juan Eduardo Salas Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 08:59
113 58 Rene Hooghiemster Alecto Cycling Team + 11:01
114 36 Abe Celi Alecto Cycling Team + 11:25
115 69 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Equipo Euskadi + 12:20
116 69 Jokin Aranburu Equipo Euskadi + 12:20
117 5 Rogério Pereira Fortunna-Maia + 12:31
118 32 Patrick Videira Fortunna-Maia + 12:48
119 28 Francisco Duarte Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 13:05
120 103 Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque - Murias + 20:57
121 3 Fernando Faria Fortunna-Maia + 22:47
122 3 Lucas Casas Gutierrez Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 22:56
123 4 Samuel Coronel Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 31:35
124 4 Oskar Malasetxeberria Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 31:35
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 12th July
Where Adega Cooperativa Ventosa -> Sobral de Monte Agraço
What 1st stage
Distance 156.8 km
Leader G.Cesar Veloso
Youth M.Doets
Points E.Sanz
Mountain M.Isidoro
Sprint R.Hooghiemster