GP Torres Vedras - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto 10:207
02 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 053
03 Nikolay Mihaylov Efapel + 111
04 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 14
05 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 16
06 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 17
07 Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto + 17
08 Daniel Freitas Miranda - Mortagua + 19
09 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 19
10 Marco Doets Alecto Cycling Team + 23
11 Mario Gonzalez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 23
12 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 26
13 Gaspar Goncalves Miranda - Mortagua + 26
14 Antonio Barbio LA Aluminios + 27
15 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - PNB + 27
16 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 28
17 Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque - Murias + 30
18 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 31
19 Antonio Soto Equipo Euskadi + 31
20 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 31
21 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 32
22 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 32
23 Kent Main ProTouch + 32
24 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 34
25 Antonio Angulo Efapel + 35
26 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 35
27 Jaume Sureda Burgos - BH + 36
28 Miguel Salgueiro Sicasal - Constantinos + 38
29 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 38
30 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 39
31 Urko Berrade Euskadi Basque - Murias + 40
32 Dario Antonio BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 42
33 Cesar Martingil Sporting - Tavira + 42
34 Hugo Sancho Miranda - Mortagua + 43
35 Jose Neves Burgos - BH + 43
36 Andre Crispim LA Aluminios + 43
37 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 44
38 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 44
39 Austin Stephens 303 Project + 45
40 Gotzon Martin Equipo Euskadi + 46
41 Josu Zabala UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 46
42 Peio Goikoetxea Equipo Euskadi + 47
43 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 48
44 Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 48
45 Jesus Del Pino Vito - Feirense - PNB + 49
46 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Equipo Euskadi + 50
47 Jokin Aranburu Equipo Euskadi + 50
48 Emanuel Duarte LA Aluminios + 51
49 Andre Ramalho LA Aluminios + 51
50 Arne Peters Alecto Cycling Team + 52
51 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 52
52 Afonso Silva RP - Boavista + 54
53 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 54
54 Kirill Svesnikov Lokosphinx + 54
55 Rene Hooghiemster Alecto Cycling Team + 55
56 Fabricio Ferrari Efapel + 56
57 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 56
58 Fabio Costa UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 57
59 Marvin Scheulen LA Aluminios + 57
60 Mikel Alonso Equipo Euskadi + 59
61 Francisco Marques Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 01:00
62 Marcelo Salvador Sicasal - Constantinos + 01:01
63 David Galarreta Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 01:02
64 Antonio Ferreira Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:02
65 Hugo Nunes RP - Boavista + 01:02
66 Adne Koster Alecto Cycling Team + 01:04
67 Sergio Vega Miranda - Mortagua + 01:04
68 Arseny Nikiforov Lokosphinx + 01:05
69 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 01:06
70 Pablo Guerrero RP - Boavista + 01:06
71 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 01:06
72 Eddie Van Heerden ProTouch + 01:08
73 Alexander Amiri 303 Project + 01:09
74 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 01:09
75 José Manuel Gutiérrez Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 01:09
76 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 01:11
77 Helder Goncalves UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 01:15
78 Abe Celi Alecto Cycling Team + 01:16
79 Nicolas Sessler Burgos - BH + 01:16
80 Gijs Meijer Alecto Cycling Team + 01:17
81 Francisco Morais Sicasal - Constantinos + 01:17
82 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project + 01:19
83 James Fourie ProTouch + 01:19
84 Daniel Silva Sicasal - Constantinos + 01:20
85 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project + 01:22
86 Patrick Videira Fortunna-Maia + 01:22
87 Joao Salgado RP - Boavista + 01:23
88 Pedro Andrade Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:23
89 Joao Guerreiro Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 01:24
90 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 01:24
91 Francisco Duarte Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 01:25
92 Björn Thurau Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:26
93 Jayde Julius ProTouch + 01:27
94 Pedro Jose Lopes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 01:28
95 Jose Cruz Tuto BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:31
96 Clint Hendricks ProTouch + 01:32
97 Enrique Sanz Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:33
98 Andre Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano + 01:35
99 Antonio Baca 303 Project + 01:35
100 Diogo Duarte Sicasal - Constantinos + 01:35
101 Antonio Gomez de la Torre RP - Boavista + 01:38
102 Gabriel Cole BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:39
103 Bruno Araujo BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:40
104 Paulo Silva Fortunna-Maia + 01:40
105 Fernando Lopes Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 01:41
106 José Carlos Nuñez Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 01:44
107 Cristian Mota Pérez Miranda - Mortagua + 01:44
108 Guillaume De Almeida BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:45
109 Mikel Ugarte Gamboa Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 01:48
110 Grant Ellwood 303 Project + 01:49
111 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal - Constantinos + 01:51
112 Gonçalo Afonso Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 01:53
113 Raul Ribeiro Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 01:57
114 Micael Isidoro BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:57
115 Gustavo Adolfo Miño Baez Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 01:57
116 Ruben Caseny Catalá Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 01:57
117 Dinis Martins Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 02:01
118 Juan Eduardo Salas Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 02:05
119 Joao Fernandes Fortunna-Maia + 02:06
120 Jose Dias Fortunna-Maia + 02:08
121 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 02:14
122 Rogério Pereira Fortunna-Maia + 02:22
123 Joao Carneiro UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 02:26
124 Fernando Faria Fortunna-Maia + 02:30
125 Lucas Casas Gutierrez Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 02:39
126 Alexandr Barsov Lokosphinx + 02:40
127 Samuel Coronel Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 02:52
128 Oskar Malasetxeberria Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 02:52
DNS Jesus Nanclares Miranda - Mortagua
DNS Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Vito - Feirense - PNB
DNF Jose Sousa UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto 10:20
02 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 05
03 Nikolay Mihaylov Efapel + 11
04 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 14
05 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 16
06 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 17
07 Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto + 17
08 Daniel Freitas Miranda - Mortagua + 19
09 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 19
10 Marco Doets Alecto Cycling Team + 23
11 Mario Gonzalez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 23
12 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 26
13 Gaspar Goncalves Miranda - Mortagua + 26
14 Antonio Barbio LA Aluminios + 27
15 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - PNB + 27
16 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 28
17 Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque - Murias + 30
18 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 31
19 Antonio Soto Equipo Euskadi + 31
20 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 31
21 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 32
22 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 32
23 Kent Main ProTouch + 32
24 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 34
25 Antonio Angulo Efapel + 35
26 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 35
27 Jaume Sureda Burgos - BH + 36
28 Miguel Salgueiro Sicasal - Constantinos + 38
29 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 38
30 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 39
31 Urko Berrade Euskadi Basque - Murias + 40
32 Dario Antonio BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 42
33 Cesar Martingil Sporting - Tavira + 42
34 Hugo Sancho Miranda - Mortagua + 43
35 Jose Neves Burgos - BH + 43
36 Andre Crispim LA Aluminios + 43
37 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 44
38 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 44
39 Austin Stephens 303 Project + 45
40 Gotzon Martin Equipo Euskadi + 46
41 Josu Zabala UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 46
42 Peio Goikoetxea Equipo Euskadi + 47
43 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 48
44 Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 48
45 Jesus Del Pino Vito - Feirense - PNB + 49
46 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Equipo Euskadi + 50
47 Jokin Aranburu Equipo Euskadi + 50
48 Emanuel Duarte LA Aluminios + 51
49 Andre Ramalho LA Aluminios + 51
50 Arne Peters Alecto Cycling Team + 52
51 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 52
52 Afonso Silva RP - Boavista + 54
53 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 54
54 Kirill Svesnikov Lokosphinx + 54
55 Rene Hooghiemster Alecto Cycling Team + 55
56 Fabricio Ferrari Efapel + 56
57 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 56
58 Fabio Costa UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 57
59 Marvin Scheulen LA Aluminios + 57
60 Mikel Alonso Equipo Euskadi + 59
61 Francisco Marques Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 01:00
62 Marcelo Salvador Sicasal - Constantinos + 01:01
63 David Galarreta Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 01:02
64 Antonio Ferreira Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:02
65 Hugo Nunes RP - Boavista + 01:02
66 Adne Koster Alecto Cycling Team + 01:04
67 Sergio Vega Miranda - Mortagua + 01:04
68 Arseny Nikiforov Lokosphinx + 01:05
69 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 01:06
70 Pablo Guerrero RP - Boavista + 01:06
71 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 01:06
72 Eddie Van Heerden ProTouch + 01:08
73 Alexander Amiri 303 Project + 01:09
74 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 01:09
75 José Manuel Gutiérrez Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 01:09
76 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 01:11
77 Helder Goncalves UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 01:15
78 Abe Celi Alecto Cycling Team + 01:16
79 Nicolas Sessler Burgos - BH + 01:16
80 Gijs Meijer Alecto Cycling Team + 01:17
81 Francisco Morais Sicasal - Constantinos + 01:17
82 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project + 01:19
83 James Fourie ProTouch + 01:19
84 Daniel Silva Sicasal - Constantinos + 01:20
85 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project + 01:22
86 Patrick Videira Fortunna-Maia + 01:22
87 Joao Salgado RP - Boavista + 01:23
88 Pedro Andrade Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:23
89 Joao Guerreiro Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 01:24
90 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 01:24
91 Francisco Duarte Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 01:25
92 Björn Thurau Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:26
93 Jayde Julius ProTouch + 01:27
94 Pedro Jose Lopes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 01:28
95 Jose Cruz Tuto BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:31
96 Clint Hendricks ProTouch + 01:32
97 Enrique Sanz Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:33
98 Andre Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano + 01:35
99 Antonio Baca 303 Project + 01:35
100 Diogo Duarte Sicasal - Constantinos + 01:35
101 Antonio Gomez de la Torre RP - Boavista + 01:38
102 Gabriel Cole BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:39
103 Bruno Araujo BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:40
104 Paulo Silva Fortunna-Maia + 01:40
105 Fernando Lopes Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 01:41
106 José Carlos Nuñez Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 01:44
107 Cristian Mota Pérez Miranda - Mortagua + 01:44
108 Guillaume De Almeida BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:45
109 Mikel Ugarte Gamboa Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 01:48
110 Grant Ellwood 303 Project + 01:49
111 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal - Constantinos + 01:51
112 Gonçalo Afonso Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 01:53
113 Raul Ribeiro Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 01:57
114 Micael Isidoro BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:57
115 Gustavo Adolfo Miño Baez Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 01:57
116 Ruben Caseny Catalá Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 01:57
117 Dinis Martins Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 02:01
118 Juan Eduardo Salas Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 02:05
119 Joao Fernandes Fortunna-Maia + 02:06
120 Jose Dias Fortunna-Maia + 02:08
121 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 02:14
122 Rogério Pereira Fortunna-Maia + 02:22
123 Joao Carneiro UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 02:26
124 Fernando Faria Fortunna-Maia + 02:30
125 Lucas Casas Gutierrez Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 02:39
126 Alexandr Barsov Lokosphinx + 02:40
127 Samuel Coronel Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 02:52
128 Oskar Malasetxeberria Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 02:52
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 11th July
Where Turcifal -> Turcifal
What Prologue
Distance 8 km
Leader G.Cesar Veloso
Youth M.Doets
Other
Embed Results