Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt - 2004

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Luke Roberts Team ComNet - Senges 04:11:31
02 Stefan Kupfernagel Team Lamonta + 00
03 Marc Wauters Rabobank + 00
04 Björn Glasner Team Lamonta + 00
05 Addy Engels Bankgiroloterij + 00
06 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 00
07 Christophe Brandt Lotto - Domo + 00
08 Christian Werner T-Mobile Team + 00
09 Mauricio Ardila Cano Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 00
10 Ronny Scholz Gerolsteiner + 00
11 Corey Sweet Team ComNet - Senges + 03
12 Jörn Reuss Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit + 07
13 Andreas Schillinger - + 09
14 Gert Steegmans Lotto - Domo + 24:53
15 Robert Förster Gerolsteiner + 24:53
16 Eric Baumann T-Mobile Team + 24:53
17 Leonardo Duque Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 24:53
18 André Greipel - + 24:53
19 Björn Schröder Team Wiesenhof + 24:53
20 Marco Bos Bankgiroloterij + 24:53
21 Denys Kostyuk Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 24:53
22 Robert Retschke Team ComNet - Senges + 24:53
23 Michael Blanchy Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 24:53
24 Roy Sentjens Rabobank + 24:53
25 Danilo Hondo Gerolsteiner + 24:53
26 Frank Van Dulmen Bankgiroloterij + 24:53
27 Tjarco Cuppens Team ComNet - Senges + 24:53
28 Jonas Owczarek Team Lamonta + 24:53
29 Timo Scholz Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit + 24:53
30 Patrick Köhler VC Frankfurt Radteam + 24:53
31 Léon van Bon Lotto - Domo + 24:53
32 Marcus Burghardt T-Mobile Team + 24:53
33 Karsten Volkmann VC Frankfurt Radteam + 24:53
34 Ief Verbrugghe Lotto - Domo + 24:53
35 Matthé Pronk Bankgiroloterij + 24:53
36 Thomas Ziegler Gerolsteiner + 24:53
37 Steffen Weigold Team Lamonta + 24:53
38 Artur Gajek Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit + 24:53
39 Alexei Sivakov Hoop CCC - Polsat + 24:53
40 Zbigniew Piatek Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 24:53
41 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen Team Lamonta + 24:53
42 Christian Knees Team Wiesenhof + 24:53
43 Wolfram Wiese Team ComNet - Senges + 24:53
44 Andre Korff T-Mobile Team + 24:53
45 Heinrich Haussler T-Mobile Team + 24:53
46 Matthias Friedemann VC Frankfurt Radteam + 24:53
47 Kevin Neirynck Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 24:53
48 Falk Dworatzek Team Wiesenhof + 24:53
49 Frank Dressler Team ComNet - Senges + 24:53
50 Remco Van der Ven Bankgiroloterij + 24:53
51 Thomas Liese Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit + 24:53
52 Christian Leben - + 24:53
53 Jochen Uhrig - + 24:53
54 Jaroslaw Zarebski Hoop CCC - Polsat + 24:53
55 Torsten Schmidt Gerolsteiner + 24:53
56 Karl Platt VC Frankfurt Radteam + 24:53
57 Steffen Wesemann T-Mobile Team + 24:53
58 Henning Jäcks VC Frankfurt Radteam + 24:53
59 Steven De Jongh Rabobank + 24:53
60 Plamen Stoyanov Hoop CCC - Polsat + 24:53
61 Uwe Hardter Gerolsteiner + 24:53
62 Konstantin Schubert - + 24:53
63 Sebastien Siedler Team Wiesenhof + 24:53
64 René Obst Team Wiesenhof + 24:53
65 Quintino Rodrigues Hoop CCC - Polsat + 24:53
66 Hans-Jürgen Juretzek Team ComNet - Senges + 24:53
67 Alexander Peter VC Frankfurt Radteam + 24:53
68 Kevin van Impe Lotto - Domo + 24:53
69 Seweryn Kohut Hoop CCC - Polsat + 24:53
70 Robert Bartko Rabobank + 24:53
71 Ralf Grabsch Team Wiesenhof + 24:53
72 Mariusz Kowal Hoop CCC - Polsat + 24:53
73 Stefan Schumacher Team Lamonta + 24:53
74 Laurens Ten Dam Bankgiroloterij + 24:53
75 Elnathan Heizmann - + 24:53
76 Thorsten Struch - + 24:53
77 Arkadiusz Wojtas Hoop CCC - Polsat + 24:53
78 Allan Johansen Bankgiroloterij + 24:53
79 Linus Gerdemann Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit + 24:53
80 Benjamin Johnson Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit + 24:53
81 Jan Schaffrath T-Mobile Team + 24:53
82 Rolf Aldag T-Mobile Team + 24:53
83 Alexey Markov Hoop CCC - Polsat + 24:53
84 Beat Zberg Gerolsteiner + 24:53
85 Thorsten Rund Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit + 24:53
86 Eelke Van der Wal Bankgiroloterij + 24:53
87 Karsten Vogel Team ComNet - Senges + 24:53
88 Glenn D'Hollander Lotto - Domo + 24:53
89 Carlo Westphal - + 24:53
90 Felix Odebrecht Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit + 24:53
91 Peter Magyarosi Team Lamonta + 24:53
92 Mathew Hayman Rabobank + 24:53
93 Peter Wrolich Gerolsteiner + 24:53
94 Jurgen Van De Walle Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 24:53
95 Nick Gates Lotto - Domo + 24:53
96 André Schulze VC Frankfurt Radteam + 24:53
97 Daniel Meinke Team Wiesenhof + 24:53
98 Thomas Dekker Rabobank + 24:53
99 Jason Phillips VC Frankfurt Radteam + 24:53
100 Erik Dekker Rabobank + 24:53
101 Maxim Rudenko Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 24:53
102 Lars Wackernagel Team Wiesenhof + 24:53
DNF Leif Hoste Lotto - Domo
DNF Bjorn Papstein Team Lamonta
Information
Nation Germany
Date 15th September
Where Pirmasens -> Worms
What 1st stage
Distance 184.4 km
Leader L.Roberts
Mountain M.Ardila Cano
Sprint S.Kupfernagel
Other
Embed Results