Giro live Race Centre here | Navarra live Race Centre here

Baltic Chain Tour - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Johansson Oskar Uno-X DARE DT 03:37:437
02 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ Conti + 463
03 Vahtra Norman Estonia + 461
04 Kvist Linus Sweden + 46
05 Banaszek Norbert HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 46
06 Siskevicius Evaldas Lithuania + 46
07 Løland Sakarias Koller Uno-X DARE DT + 46
08 Barta Tomas Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 46
09 Aasheim Ludvig Fischer Uno-X DARE DT + 46
10 Tjøtta Martin Ringerike SK + 46
11 Lasinis Venantas Lithuania + 46
12 Kiskonen Siim EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 46
13 Juntunen Antti-Jussi Ampler Development Team + 46
14 Hamm Henrik Wheelsports Metropol Racing + 46
15 Lenne Arthur Berthold Rad Team + 46
16 Bogdanovics Maris Latvia + 46
17 Vosekalns Andris Latvia + 46
18 Brynsrud Magnus Uno-X DARE DT + 46
19 Stravers Jarri Global Cycling Team + 46
20 Fiala Petr Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 46
21 Januskevicius Mantas Lithuania + 46
22 Kmieliauskas Rokas Lithuania + 46
23 Lauk Karl Patrick Estonia + 46
24 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ Conti + 46
25 Mikutis Aivaras Ampler Development Team + 46
26 Räim Mihkel HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 46
27 Makogon Vladyslav Finland + 46
28 Knaapi Markus Finland + 46
29 Kurek Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 46
30 Nikkels Eelke Global Cycling Team + 46
31 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ Conti + 46
32 Vaidem Josten Estonia + 46
33 Eriksson Jacob Sweden + 46
34 Flaksis Andzs Latvia + 46
35 Kivistik Gert Peloton + 46
36 Juel Skivild Robin Uno-X DARE DT + 46
37 Peltonen Ukko Ampler Development Team + 46
38 Page Hugo Groupama-FDJ Conti + 46
39 Sankmann Joosep EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 46
40 Kelmelis Aristidas Lithuania + 46
41 Sillankorva Jaakko Finland + 46
42 Bitinas Mantas Ampler Development Team + 46
43 Ahlsson Jonathan Sweden + 46
44 Sekse Runar CK Torp + 46
45 Petrus Jiri Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 46
46 Klabouch Petr Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 46
47 Uulimaa Ats Peloton + 46
48 Ansons Kristers Ampler Development Team + 46
49 Korsnes Marcus Ringerike SK + 46
50 Tyrpekl Karel Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 46
51 Quaedvlieg Lars Global Cycling Team + 46
52 Bergström Frisk Erik Sweden + 46
53 Dury Luc EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 46
54 Hetfleis Petr Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 46
55 Masiulis Denas EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 46
56 Forssell Hugo Sweden + 46
57 Hansen Tobias Aagaard Uno-X DARE DT + 46
58 Richter Peter Berthold Rad Team + 01:04
59 Mai Tom Berthold Rad Team + 01:07
60 Wæhre Magnus Ringerike SK + 01:07
61 Pawlak Tobiasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:10
62 Sørbø Magnus Ringerike SK + 01:11
63 Schreiber Robert Berthold Rad Team + 01:11
64 Kovaliovas Edgaras Memel CT + 01:11
65 Krasts Alekss Latvia + 01:11
66 Dankbars Oskars Latvia + 01:11
67 Mesi Joosep Peloton + 01:17
68 Van de Pol Martin Global Cycling Team + 01:22
69 Lindahl Jesper Finland + 01:25
70 Bekken Jon-Anders CK Torp + 01:27
71 Pellegrin Mathieu Team France Defense + 01:35
72 Talacka Lukas Memel CT + 01:41
73 Fischer Robin Wheelsports Metropol Racing + 01:41
74 Tarvis Peeter Estonia + 01:41
75 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:46
76 Joeaar Gert Estonia + 01:49
77 Tarassov Kirill Estonia + 01:49
78 Boguslawski Marceli HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 02:06
79 Beniusis Justas Lithuania + 02:08
80 Vainio Veeti Finland + 01:41
81 Bakker Bjorn Global Cycling Team + 03:39
82 Binovskis Martins Bruno Latvia + 08:36
83 Zdanevicius Jokubas Memel CT + 08:38
84 Schmieder Giovanni Berthold Rad Team + 08:43
85 Merseburg Dominik Wheelsports Metropol Racing + 08:47
86 Striska Mindaugas Memel CT + 08:47
87 Colluccini Nicolas Team France Defense + 08:47
88 Staliunas Mantas Memel CT + 08:47
89 Frigge Niels Berthold Rad Team + 08:47
90 Banaszek Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 08:47
91 Skretteberg Mathias Ringerike SK + 08:50
92 Kervadec Stevan Team France Defense + 08:52
93 Lesage Corentin EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 08:55
94 Merx Peter Global Cycling Team + 09:00
95 Leidt Markus Peloton + 10:12
DNF Sørensen Petter CK Torp
DNF Laanemäe Erki Ampler Development Team
DNF Dyngeland Vik Ivar Ringerike SK
DNF Veevo Rait Peloton
DNF Möll Robin Peloton
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ Conti 10:46:14
02 - Lauk Karl Patrick Estonia + 05
03 - Juntunen Antti-Jussi Ampler Development Team + 14
04 13 Banaszek Norbert HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 14
05 1 Siskevicius Evaldas Lithuania + 16
06 1 Räim Mihkel HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16
07 11 Fiala Petr Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 16
08 3 Barta Tomas Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 16
09 2 Brynsrud Magnus Uno-X DARE DT + 17
10 2 Kiskonen Siim EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 18
11 2 Vosekalns Andris Latvia + 18
12 2 Kivistik Gert Peloton + 18
13 1 Page Hugo Groupama-FDJ Conti + 19
14 1 Løland Sakarias Koller Uno-X DARE DT + 20
15 1 Bogdanovics Maris Latvia + 20
16 4 Aasheim Ludvig Fischer Uno-X DARE DT + 20
17 2 Juel Skivild Robin Uno-X DARE DT + 20
18 2 Ansons Kristers Ampler Development Team + 20
19 2 Peltonen Ukko Ampler Development Team + 20
20 2 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ Conti + 20
21 6 Mikutis Aivaras Ampler Development Team + 20
22 3 Kurek Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 20
23 - Petrus Jiri Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 20
24 - Dury Luc EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 20
25 6 Mesi Joosep Peloton + 51
26 - Joeaar Gert Estonia + 01:23
27 1 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ Conti + 04:35
28 2 Johansson Oskar Uno-X DARE DT + 06:31
29 - Kelmelis Aristidas Lithuania + 07:19
30 2 Stravers Jarri Global Cycling Team + 07:32
31 25 Banaszek Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 08:18
32 1 Bitinas Mantas Ampler Development Team + 10:18
33 3 Flaksis Andzs Latvia + 10:20
34 3 Sillankorva Jaakko Finland + 10:21
35 3 Tjøtta Martin Ringerike SK + 10:23
36 2 Sørbø Magnus Ringerike SK + 10:43
37 2 Kovaliovas Edgaras Memel CT + 10:48
38 2 Kvist Linus Sweden + 11:40
39 2 Vahtra Norman Estonia + 11:42
40 4 Hamm Henrik Wheelsports Metropol Racing + 11:50
41 5 Lasinis Venantas Lithuania + 11:50
42 3 Nikkels Eelke Global Cycling Team + 11:50
43 4 Januskevicius Mantas Lithuania + 11:50
44 6 Knaapi Markus Finland + 11:50
45 4 Ahlsson Jonathan Sweden + 11:50
46 12 Makogon Vladyslav Finland + 11:50
47 4 Sankmann Joosep EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 11:50
48 6 Eriksson Jacob Sweden + 11:50
49 11 Vaidem Josten Estonia + 11:50
50 9 Tyrpekl Karel Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 11:50
51 18 Kmieliauskas Rokas Lithuania + 11:50
52 3 Hansen Tobias Aagaard Uno-X DARE DT + 11:50
53 9 Korsnes Marcus Ringerike SK + 11:50
54 12 Bergström Frisk Erik Sweden + 11:50
55 9 Hetfleis Petr Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 11:50
56 9 Masiulis Denas EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 11:50
57 14 Klabouch Petr Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 11:50
58 12 Forssell Hugo Sweden + 11:50
59 16 Lenne Arthur Berthold Rad Team + 12:01
60 16 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ Conti + 12:05
61 13 Richter Peter Berthold Rad Team + 12:08
62 1 Mai Tom Berthold Rad Team + 12:11
63 9 Wæhre Magnus Ringerike SK + 12:11
64 11 Dankbars Oskars Latvia + 12:15
65 8 Krasts Alekss Latvia + 12:15
66 14 Bekken Jon-Anders CK Torp + 12:31
67 25 Fischer Robin Wheelsports Metropol Racing + 12:42
68 7 Vainio Veeti Finland + 12:45
69 2 Talacka Lukas Memel CT + 12:45
70 2 Tarassov Kirill Estonia + 12:53
71 6 Boguslawski Marceli HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 14:06
72 29 Bakker Bjorn Global Cycling Team + 14:43
73 42 Skretteberg Mathias Ringerike SK + 15:36
74 39 Zdanevicius Jokubas Memel CT + 18:10
75 6 Quaedvlieg Lars Global Cycling Team + 18:59
76 12 Sekse Runar CK Torp + 19:02
77 10 Pawlak Tobiasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 19:26
78 6 Van de Pol Martin Global Cycling Team + 19:38
79 3 Lindahl Jesper Finland + 19:38
80 24 Schmieder Giovanni Berthold Rad Team + 19:47
81 33 Merseburg Dominik Wheelsports Metropol Racing + 19:51
82 4 Pellegrin Mathieu Team France Defense + 19:51
83 10 Frigge Niels Berthold Rad Team + 19:51
84 1 Tarvis Peeter Estonia + 19:54
85 - Beniusis Justas Lithuania + 20:24
86 5 Uulimaa Ats Peloton + 22:03
87 8 Binovskis Martins Bruno Latvia + 26:49
88 8 Striska Mindaugas Memel CT + 27:00
89 5 Schreiber Robert Berthold Rad Team + 27:36
90 - Merx Peter Global Cycling Team + 27:36
91 2 Leidt Markus Peloton + 32:56
92 3 Colluccini Nicolas Team France Defense + 35:12
93 4 Kervadec Stevan Team France Defense + 35:17
94 2 Lesage Corentin EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 35:20
95 4 Staliunas Mantas Memel CT + 37:06
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ Conti 10:46:14
02 Juntunen Antti-Jussi Ampler Development Team + 14
03 Barta Tomas Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 16
04 Brynsrud Magnus Uno-X DARE DT + 17
05 Page Hugo Groupama-FDJ Conti + 19
06 Løland Sakarias Koller Uno-X DARE DT + 20
07 Aasheim Ludvig Fischer Uno-X DARE DT + 20
08 Juel Skivild Robin Uno-X DARE DT + 20
09 Ansons Kristers Ampler Development Team + 20
10 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ Conti + 20
11 Mikutis Aivaras Ampler Development Team + 20
12 Mesi Joosep Peloton + 51
13 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ Conti + 04:35
14 Johansson Oskar Uno-X DARE DT + 06:31
15 Kelmelis Aristidas Lithuania + 07:19
16 Bitinas Mantas Ampler Development Team + 10:18
17 Sillankorva Jaakko Finland + 10:21
18 Tjøtta Martin Ringerike SK + 10:23
19 Sørbø Magnus Ringerike SK + 10:43
20 Kvist Linus Sweden + 11:40
21 Januskevicius Mantas Lithuania + 11:50
22 Knaapi Markus Finland + 11:50
23 Ahlsson Jonathan Sweden + 11:50
24 Sankmann Joosep EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 11:50
25 Eriksson Jacob Sweden + 11:50
26 Tyrpekl Karel Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 11:50
27 Kmieliauskas Rokas Lithuania + 11:50
28 Hansen Tobias Aagaard Uno-X DARE DT + 11:50
29 Korsnes Marcus Ringerike SK + 11:50
30 Bergström Frisk Erik Sweden + 11:50
31 Hetfleis Petr Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 11:50
32 Masiulis Denas EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 11:50
33 Klabouch Petr Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 11:50
34 Forssell Hugo Sweden + 11:50
35 Lenne Arthur Berthold Rad Team + 12:01
36 Mai Tom Berthold Rad Team + 12:11
37 Wæhre Magnus Ringerike SK + 12:11
38 Dankbars Oskars Latvia + 12:15
39 Krasts Alekss Latvia + 12:15
40 Vainio Veeti Finland + 12:45
41 Skretteberg Mathias Ringerike SK + 15:36
42 Sekse Runar CK Torp + 19:02
43 Schmieder Giovanni Berthold Rad Team + 19:47
44 Frigge Niels Berthold Rad Team + 19:51
45 Uulimaa Ats Peloton + 22:03
46 Binovskis Martins Bruno Latvia + 26:49
47 Schreiber Robert Berthold Rad Team + 27:36
48 Leidt Markus Peloton + 32:56
49 Lesage Corentin EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 35:20
Pos Team Time
01 Uno-X DARE DT 32:18:56
02 Groupama-FDJ Conti + 46
03 Ampler Development Team + 46
04 HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 46
05 Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 46
06 Latvia + 10:49
07 Lithuania + 12:16
08 Estonia + 12:16
09 EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 12:16
10 Peloton + 12:47
11 Ringerike SK + 21:08
12 Global Cycling Team + 30:55
13 Finland + 33:47
14 Sweden + 35:16
15 Berthold Rad Team + 35:55
16 Memel CT + 41:29
17 Wheelsports Metropol Racing + 44:12
18 Team France Defense + 01:30:06

Information