Baltic Chain Tour - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Linus Kvist Sweden 03:26:447
02 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 003
03 Antti-Jussi Juntunen Ampler Development Team + 001
04 Norman Vahtra Estonia + 00
05 Bjorn Bakker Global Cycling Team + 00
06 Maris Bogdanovics Latvia + 00
07 Kristers Ansons Ampler Development Team + 00
08 Siim Kiskonen EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 00
09 Martin Tjøtta Ringerike SK + 00
10 Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
11 Evaldas Siskevicius Lithuania + 00
12 Jon-Anders Bekken CK Torp + 00
13 Tobias Aagaard Hansen Uno-X DARE DT + 00
14 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X DARE DT + 00
15 Arthur Lenne Berthold Rad Team + 00
16 Henrik Hamm Wheelsports Metropol Racing + 00
17 Mantas Bitinas Ampler Development Team + 00
18 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
19 Joosep Sankmann EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 00
20 Venantas Lasinis Lithuania + 00
21 Jaakko Sillankorva Finland + 00
22 Eelke Nikkels Global Cycling Team + 00
23 Jonathan Ahlsson Sweden + 00
24 Andris Vosekalns Latvia + 00
25 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 00
26 Veeti Vainio Finland + 00
27 Darijus Dzervus Memel CT + 00
28 Magnus Sørbø Ringerike SK + 00
29 Mantas Januskevicius Lithuania + 00
30 Marcus Korsnes Ringerike SK + 00
31 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
32 Joosep Mesi Peloton + 00
33 Ludvig Fischer Aasheim Uno-X DARE DT + 00
34 Gert Kivistik Peloton + 00
35 Jacob Eriksson Sweden + 00
36 Markus Knaapi Finland + 00
37 Petr Fiala Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 00
38 Ukko Peltonen Ampler Development Team + 00
39 Hugo Page Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
40 Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
41 Edgaras Kovaliovas Memel CT + 00
42 Erki Laanemäe Ampler Development Team + 00
43 Karel Tyrpekl Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 00
44 Dominik Merseburg Wheelsports Metropol Racing + 00
45 Ats Uulimaa Peloton + 00
46 Kirill Tarassov Estonia + 00
47 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
48 Josten Vaidem Estonia + 00
49 Erik Bergström Frisk Sweden + 00
50 Karl Patrick Lauk Estonia + 00
51 Alekss Krasts Latvia + 00
52 Oskars Dankbars Latvia + 00
53 Petr Klabouch Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 00
54 Jiri Petrus Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 00
55 Petr Hetfleis Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 00
56 Erik Gellein Halvorsen CK Torp + 00
57 Vladyslav Makogon Finland + 00
58 Giovanni Schmieder Berthold Rad Team + 00
59 Rokas Kmieliauskas Lithuania + 00
60 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
61 Luc Dury EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 00
62 Hugo Forssell Sweden + 00
63 Lorenzo Germani Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
64 Robin Fischer Wheelsports Metropol Racing + 00
65 Niels Frigge Berthold Rad Team + 00
66 Lukas Talacka Memel CT + 00
67 Magnus Brynsrud Uno-X DARE DT + 00
68 Denas Masiulis EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 00
69 Jokubas Zdanevicius Memel CT + 00
70 Andzs Flaksis Latvia + 00
71 Victor Hillerström Rundh Sweden + 00
72 Gert Joeaar Estonia + 00
73 Magnus Wæhre Ringerike SK + 00
74 Tom Mai Berthold Rad Team + 00
75 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 56
76 Aivaras Mikutis Ampler Development Team + 00
77 Markus Leidt Peloton + 01:27
78 Peter Richter Berthold Rad Team + 00
79 Tomas Barta Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 00
80 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 03:03
81 Aristidas Kelmelis Lithuania + 07:01
82 Mantas Staliunas Memel CT + 07:02
83 Mindaugas Striska Memel CT + 07:09
84 Peeter Tarvis Estonia + 07:09
85 Martins Bruno Binovskis Latvia + 07:09
86 Ivar Dyngeland Vik Ringerike SK + 07:09
87 Jesper Lindahl Finland + 07:09
88 Lars Quaedvlieg Global Cycling Team + 07:09
89 Oskar Johansson Uno-X DARE DT + 07:09
90 Martin Van de Pol Global Cycling Team + 07:12
91 Mathieu Pellegrin Team France Defense + 07:12
92 Mathias Skretteberg Ringerike SK + 07:12
93 Peter Merx Global Cycling Team + 07:12
94 Runar Sekse CK Torp + 07:12
95 Justas Beniusis Lithuania + 07:12
96 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 07:12
97 Petter Sørensen CK Torp + 07:12
98 Jarri Stravers Global Cycling Team + 07:12
99 Robin Möll Peloton + 15:21
100 Rait Veevo Peloton + 15:21
101 Stevan Kervadec Team France Defense + 15:21
102 Nicolas Colluccini Team France Defense + 15:21
103 Hannes Walter Wheelsports Metropol Racing + 15:21
104 Marc Lauf Wheelsports Metropol Racing + 15:21
105 Robert Schreiber Berthold Rad Team + 15:21
106 Corentin Lesage EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 15:21
OOT Julien Flachon EC Saint-Etienne Loire
DNS Kasper Steen Enstad CK Torp
DNS Matthias Lauer Wheelsports Metropol Racing
DNF Pascal Bousquet Team France Defense
DNF Julien Gueydon Team France Defense
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Linus Kvist Sweden 03:26:34
02 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 04
03 Antti-Jussi Juntunen Ampler Development Team + 06
04 Norman Vahtra Estonia + 06
05 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 07
06 Andzs Flaksis Latvia + 07
07 Siim Kiskonen EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 08
08 Gert Kivistik Peloton + 08
09 Tomas Barta Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 08
10 Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 09
11 Hugo Page Groupama-FDJ Conti + 09
12 Bjorn Bakker Global Cycling Team + 10
13 Maris Bogdanovics Latvia + 10
14 Kristers Ansons Ampler Development Team + 10
15 Martin Tjøtta Ringerike SK + 10
16 Evaldas Siskevicius Lithuania + 10
17 Jon-Anders Bekken CK Torp + 10
18 Tobias Aagaard Hansen Uno-X DARE DT + 10
19 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X DARE DT + 10
20 Arthur Lenne Berthold Rad Team + 10
21 Henrik Hamm Wheelsports Metropol Racing + 10
22 Mantas Bitinas Ampler Development Team + 10
23 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10
24 Joosep Sankmann EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 10
25 Venantas Lasinis Lithuania + 10
26 Jaakko Sillankorva Finland + 10
27 Eelke Nikkels Global Cycling Team + 10
28 Jonathan Ahlsson Sweden + 10
29 Andris Vosekalns Latvia + 10
30 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 10
31 Veeti Vainio Finland + 10
32 Darijus Dzervus Memel CT + 10
33 Magnus Sørbø Ringerike SK + 10
34 Mantas Januskevicius Lithuania + 10
35 Marcus Korsnes Ringerike SK + 10
36 Joosep Mesi Peloton + 10
37 Ludvig Fischer Aasheim Uno-X DARE DT + 10
38 Jacob Eriksson Sweden + 10
39 Markus Knaapi Finland + 10
40 Petr Fiala Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 10
41 Ukko Peltonen Ampler Development Team + 10
42 Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti + 10
43 Edgaras Kovaliovas Memel CT + 10
44 Erki Laanemäe Ampler Development Team + 10
45 Karel Tyrpekl Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 10
46 Dominik Merseburg Wheelsports Metropol Racing + 10
47 Ats Uulimaa Peloton + 10
48 Kirill Tarassov Estonia + 10
49 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 10
50 Josten Vaidem Estonia + 10
51 Erik Bergström Frisk Sweden + 10
52 Karl Patrick Lauk Estonia + 10
53 Alekss Krasts Latvia + 10
54 Oskars Dankbars Latvia + 10
55 Petr Klabouch Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 10
56 Jiri Petrus Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 10
57 Petr Hetfleis Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 10
58 Erik Gellein Halvorsen CK Torp + 10
59 Vladyslav Makogon Finland + 10
60 Giovanni Schmieder Berthold Rad Team + 10
61 Rokas Kmieliauskas Lithuania + 10
62 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10
63 Luc Dury EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 10
64 Hugo Forssell Sweden + 10
65 Lorenzo Germani Groupama-FDJ Conti + 10
66 Robin Fischer Wheelsports Metropol Racing + 10
67 Niels Frigge Berthold Rad Team + 10
68 Lukas Talacka Memel CT + 10
69 Magnus Brynsrud Uno-X DARE DT + 10
70 Denas Masiulis EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 10
71 Jokubas Zdanevicius Memel CT + 10
72 Victor Hillerström Rundh Sweden + 10
73 Gert Joeaar Estonia + 10
74 Magnus Wæhre Ringerike SK + 10
75 Tom Mai Berthold Rad Team + 10
76 Aivaras Mikutis Ampler Development Team + 10
77 Peter Richter Berthold Rad Team + 10
78 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:06
79 Markus Leidt Peloton + 01:37
80 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 03:13
81 Aristidas Kelmelis Lithuania + 07:11
82 Mantas Staliunas Memel CT + 07:12
83 Mindaugas Striska Memel CT + 07:19
84 Peeter Tarvis Estonia + 07:19
85 Martins Bruno Binovskis Latvia + 07:19
86 Ivar Dyngeland Vik Ringerike SK + 07:19
87 Jesper Lindahl Finland + 07:19
88 Lars Quaedvlieg Global Cycling Team + 07:19
89 Oskar Johansson Uno-X DARE DT + 07:19
90 Martin Van de Pol Global Cycling Team + 07:22
91 Mathieu Pellegrin Team France Defense + 07:22
92 Mathias Skretteberg Ringerike SK + 07:22
93 Runar Sekse CK Torp + 07:22
94 Justas Beniusis Lithuania + 07:22
95 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 07:22
96 Petter Sørensen CK Torp + 07:22
97 Jarri Stravers Global Cycling Team + 07:22
98 Peter Merx Global Cycling Team + 07:42
99 Robin Möll Peloton + 15:31
100 Rait Veevo Peloton + 15:31
101 Stevan Kervadec Team France Defense + 15:31
102 Nicolas Colluccini Team France Defense + 15:31
103 Hannes Walter Wheelsports Metropol Racing + 15:31
104 Marc Lauf Wheelsports Metropol Racing + 15:31
105 Robert Schreiber Berthold Rad Team + 15:31
106 Corentin Lesage EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 15:31
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Linus Kvist Sweden 03:26:34
02 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 04
03 Antti-Jussi Juntunen Ampler Development Team + 06
04 Tomas Barta Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 08
05 Hugo Page Groupama-FDJ Conti + 09
06 Kristers Ansons Ampler Development Team + 10
07 Martin Tjøtta Ringerike SK + 10
08 Tobias Aagaard Hansen Uno-X DARE DT + 10
09 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X DARE DT + 10
10 Arthur Lenne Berthold Rad Team + 10
11 Mantas Bitinas Ampler Development Team + 10
12 Joosep Sankmann EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 10
13 Jaakko Sillankorva Finland + 10
14 Jonathan Ahlsson Sweden + 10
15 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 10
16 Veeti Vainio Finland + 10
17 Magnus Sørbø Ringerike SK + 10
18 Mantas Januskevicius Lithuania + 10
19 Marcus Korsnes Ringerike SK + 10
20 Joosep Mesi Peloton + 10
21 Ludvig Fischer Aasheim Uno-X DARE DT + 10
22 Jacob Eriksson Sweden + 10
23 Markus Knaapi Finland + 10
24 Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti + 10
25 Erki Laanemäe Ampler Development Team + 10
26 Karel Tyrpekl Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 10
27 Ats Uulimaa Peloton + 10
28 Erik Bergström Frisk Sweden + 10
29 Alekss Krasts Latvia + 10
30 Oskars Dankbars Latvia + 10
31 Petr Klabouch Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 10
32 Petr Hetfleis Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 10
33 Giovanni Schmieder Berthold Rad Team + 10
34 Rokas Kmieliauskas Lithuania + 10
35 Hugo Forssell Sweden + 10
36 Lorenzo Germani Groupama-FDJ Conti + 10
37 Niels Frigge Berthold Rad Team + 10
38 Magnus Brynsrud Uno-X DARE DT + 10
39 Denas Masiulis EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 10
40 Magnus Wæhre Ringerike SK + 10
41 Tom Mai Berthold Rad Team + 10
42 Aivaras Mikutis Ampler Development Team + 10
43 Markus Leidt Peloton + 01:37
44 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 03:13
45 Aristidas Kelmelis Lithuania + 07:11
46 Martins Bruno Binovskis Latvia + 07:19
47 Ivar Dyngeland Vik Ringerike SK + 07:19
48 Oskar Johansson Uno-X DARE DT + 07:19
49 Mathias Skretteberg Ringerike SK + 07:22
50 Runar Sekse CK Torp + 07:22
51 Petter Sørensen CK Torp + 07:22
52 Robin Möll Peloton + 15:31
53 Rait Veevo Peloton + 15:31
54 Marc Lauf Wheelsports Metropol Racing + 15:31
55 Robert Schreiber Berthold Rad Team + 15:31
56 Corentin Lesage EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 15:31
Pos Team Time
01 Ampler Development Team 10:20:12
02 Uno-X DARE DT + 00
03 Sweden + 00
04 HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
05 Lithuania + 00
06 Ringerike SK + 00
07 Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
08 Latvia + 00
09 Finland + 00
10 EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 00
11 Estonia + 00
12 Peloton + 00
13 Wheelsports Metropol Racing + 00
14 Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 00
15 Memel CT + 00
16 Berthold Rad Team + 00
17 Global Cycling Team + 07:09
18 CK Torp + 07:12
19 Team France Defense + 37:54
Information
Nation Estonia
Date 20th August
Where Tallinn -> Tallinn
What 1st stage
Distance 163.4 km
Classification 2.2
Other
Embed Results