Baltic Chain Tour - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Points Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Rait Ärm Tartu 2024 - BCC 03:59:237
02 Darijus Dzervus Memel CT + 003
03 Maris Bogdanovics Latvia + 001
04 Markus Pajur Tartu 2024 - BCC + 00
05 Gert Joeaar Estonia + 00
06 Siim Kiskonen Estonia + 00
07 Antti-Jussi Juntunen Tartu 2024 - BCC + 00
08 Artjom Mirzojev Tartu 2024 - BCC + 00
09 Jasper Frahm Germany + 00
10 Tobias Buck-Gramcko Germany + 00
11 Oskar Nisu Estonia + 00
12 Lars Kulbe SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
13 Venantas Lasinis Lithuania + 00
14 Alo Jakin Peloton + 00
15 Pirmin Benz Germany + 00
16 Johannes Adamietz SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
17 Pauls Rubenis Latvia + 00
18 Oskars Dankbars Dobeles dzirnavnieks-FeelFree + 00
19 Aleksander Skjelbred CK Torp + 00
20 Gert Kivistik Peloton + 00
21 Simon Nordahl Svendsen CK Torp + 00
22 Justas Beniusis Lithuania + 00
23 Lukas Talacka Memel CT + 00
24 Andris Vosekalns Latvia + 00
25 Dennis Gråsvold CK Torp + 00
26 Joosep Sankmann Estonia + 00
27 Mantas Januskevicius Lithuania + 00
28 Denas Masiulis Lithuania + 00
29 Viesturs Luksevics Latvia + 00
30 Erik Gellein Halvorsen CK Torp + 00
31 Evalds Pavlovs Latvia + 00
32 Kristjan Oolo Peloton + 00
33 Gediminas Bagdonas Lithuania + 00
34 Andzs Flaksis Latvia + 00
35 Peeter Pruus Estonia + 00
36 Michel Gießelmann SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
37 Jon Knolle SKS Sauerland NRW + 07
38 Joosep Mesi Peloton + 07
39 Maximilian Beyer Germany + 07
40 Artis Roze Dobeles dzirnavnieks-FeelFree + 07
41 Erki Laanemäe Peloton + 07
42 Edgaras Kovaliovas Memel CT + 07
43 Raivis Ritums Dobeles dzirnavnieks-FeelFree + 07
44 Ramunas Navardauskas Lithuania + 07
45 Linus Rosner Germany + 07
46 Jokubas Zdanevicius Memel CT + 14
47 Ukko Peltonen Tartu 2024 - BCC + 14
48 Calvin Dik Germany + 14
49 Kasper Steen Enstad CK Torp + 14
50 Kristers Ansons Tartu 2024 - BCC + 14
51 Rokas Kmieliauskas Lithuania + 22
52 Gleb Karpenko Tartu 2024 - BCC + 25
53 Steven Kalf Peloton + 25
54 Louis Leinau SKS Sauerland NRW + 25
55 Gediminas Kaupas Memel CT + 28
56 Moritz Malcharek Germany + 00
57 Aristidas Kelmelis Memel CT + 01:04
58 Joann Leinau SKS Sauerland NRW + 01:35
59 Petter Sørensen CK Torp + 01:35
DNF Janis Selis Dobeles dzirnavnieks-FeelFree
DNF Maris Kalverss Evelo Team
DNF Girts Vevers Evelo Team
DNF Juris Mikulens Evelo Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Gert Joeaar Estonia 08:14:16
02 1 Alo Jakin Peloton + 01
03 1 Rait Ärm Tartu 2024 - BCC + 03
04 1 Maris Bogdanovics Latvia + 05
05 3 Darijus Dzervus Memel CT + 08
06 12 Justas Beniusis Lithuania + 10
07 - Pauls Rubenis Latvia + 12
08 2 Siim Kiskonen Estonia + 14
09 4 Lars Kulbe SKS Sauerland NRW + 14
10 1 Markus Pajur Tartu 2024 - BCC + 15
11 1 Oskar Nisu Estonia + 16
12 2 Andris Vosekalns Latvia + 16
13 6 Pirmin Benz Germany + 16
14 14 Tobias Buck-Gramcko Germany + 16
15 1 Mantas Januskevicius Lithuania + 16
16 1 Joosep Sankmann Estonia + 16
17 6 Peeter Pruus Estonia + 16
18 3 Kristjan Oolo Peloton + 16
19 14 Venantas Lasinis Lithuania + 16
20 3 Lukas Talacka Memel CT + 16
21 6 Simon Nordahl Svendsen CK Torp + 16
22 1 Denas Masiulis Lithuania + 16
23 3 Viesturs Luksevics Latvia + 16
24 10 Oskars Dankbars Dobeles dzirnavnieks-FeelFree + 16
25 3 Andzs Flaksis Latvia + 16
26 9 Dennis Gråsvold CK Torp + 16
27 1 Michel Gießelmann SKS Sauerland NRW + 16
28 9 Gediminas Bagdonas Lithuania + 16
29 1 Moritz Malcharek Germany + 16
30 17 Maximilian Beyer Germany + 23
31 6 Erki Laanemäe Peloton + 23
32 8 Edgaras Kovaliovas Memel CT + 23
33 2 Jon Knolle SKS Sauerland NRW + 23
34 2 Joosep Mesi Peloton + 23
35 6 Linus Rosner Germany + 23
36 20 Kasper Steen Enstad CK Torp + 26
37 4 Jasper Frahm Germany + 29
38 8 Antti-Jussi Juntunen Tartu 2024 - BCC + 29
39 6 Artjom Mirzojev Tartu 2024 - BCC + 29
40 3 Johannes Adamietz SKS Sauerland NRW + 29
41 6 Aleksander Skjelbred CK Torp + 29
42 6 Gert Kivistik Peloton + 29
43 8 Evalds Pavlovs Latvia + 29
44 6 Ramunas Navardauskas Lithuania + 36
45 8 Erik Gellein Halvorsen CK Torp + 36
46 10 Rokas Kmieliauskas Lithuania + 38
47 7 Calvin Dik Germany + 43
48 6 Ukko Peltonen Tartu 2024 - BCC + 43
49 5 Kristers Ansons Tartu 2024 - BCC + 43
50 1 Jokubas Zdanevicius Memel CT + 43
51 4 Artis Roze Dobeles dzirnavnieks-FeelFree + 43
52 4 Raivis Ritums Dobeles dzirnavnieks-FeelFree + 48
53 4 Steven Kalf Peloton + 01:08
54 4 Gleb Karpenko Tartu 2024 - BCC + 01:10
55 5 Gediminas Kaupas Memel CT + 01:22
56 5 Louis Leinau SKS Sauerland NRW + 01:23
57 3 Aristidas Kelmelis Memel CT + 01:40
58 8 Petter Sørensen CK Torp + 02:04
59 - Joann Leinau SKS Sauerland NRW + 02:24
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rait Ärm Tartu 2024 - BCC 08:14:19
02 Pauls Rubenis Latvia + 09
03 Lars Kulbe SKS Sauerland NRW + 11
04 Markus Pajur Tartu 2024 - BCC + 12
05 Pirmin Benz Germany + 13
06 Tobias Buck-Gramcko Germany + 13
07 Mantas Januskevicius Lithuania + 13
08 Joosep Sankmann Estonia + 13
09 Simon Nordahl Svendsen CK Torp + 13
10 Denas Masiulis Lithuania + 13
11 Oskars Dankbars Dobeles dzirnavnieks-FeelFree + 13
12 Dennis Gråsvold CK Torp + 13
13 Michel Gießelmann SKS Sauerland NRW + 13
14 Erki Laanemäe Peloton + 20
15 Jon Knolle SKS Sauerland NRW + 20
16 Joosep Mesi Peloton + 20
17 Linus Rosner Germany + 20
18 Kasper Steen Enstad CK Torp + 23
19 Antti-Jussi Juntunen Tartu 2024 - BCC + 26
20 Artjom Mirzojev Tartu 2024 - BCC + 26
21 Johannes Adamietz SKS Sauerland NRW + 26
22 Erik Gellein Halvorsen CK Torp + 33
23 Rokas Kmieliauskas Lithuania + 35
24 Calvin Dik Germany + 40
25 Ukko Peltonen Tartu 2024 - BCC + 40
26 Kristers Ansons Tartu 2024 - BCC + 40
27 Gleb Karpenko Tartu 2024 - BCC + 01:07
28 Aristidas Kelmelis Memel CT + 01:37
29 Petter Sørensen CK Torp + 02:01
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Gert Joeaar Estonia 25
02 Rait Ärm Tartu 2024 - BCC 24
03 Maris Bogdanovics Latvia 21
04 Alo Jakin Peloton 18
05 Darijus Dzervus Memel CT 13
06 Siim Kiskonen Estonia 12
07 Markus Pajur Tartu 2024 - BCC 8
08 Lars Kulbe SKS Sauerland NRW 7
09 Justas Beniusis Lithuania 6
10 Pauls Rubenis Latvia 6
11 Andris Vosekalns Latvia 4
12 Kasper Steen Enstad CK Torp 4
13 Antti-Jussi Juntunen Tartu 2024 - BCC 4
14 Peeter Pruus Estonia 3
15 Artjom Mirzojev Tartu 2024 - BCC 3
16 Jasper Frahm Germany 2
17 Oskar Nisu Estonia 1
18 Tobias Buck-Gramcko Germany 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Gert Joeaar Estonia 8
02 Justas Beniusis Lithuania 6
03 Pauls Rubenis Latvia 4
04 Kasper Steen Enstad CK Torp 4
05 Alo Jakin Peloton 3
06 Rait Ärm Tartu 2024 - BCC 3
07 Maris Bogdanovics Latvia 3
08 Darijus Dzervus Memel CT 2
09 Siim Kiskonen Estonia 2
10 Markus Pajur Tartu 2024 - BCC 1
Information
Nation Estonia
Date 14th August
Where Tartu -> Valga
What 2nd stage
Distance 173.6 km
Other
Embed Results