Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Mémorial Francy Leners | 2018 Results

Information Results

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Bavo Haemels Heist Cycling Team 3:24:49
02 Gilles De Wilde VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo + 01
03 Mattias Raeymaekers V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 01
04 Sam Van de Mieroop Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW + 01
05 Florian Vermeersch Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01
06 Brent Van Tilborgh Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT + 01
07 Quentin Venner Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny + 01
08 Jeroen Kesteloot Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC + 01
09 Viktor Van Den Branden V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 01
10 Nils Heyns Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW + 06
11 Gerben Peersman Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW + 18
12 Benjamin Verraes VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo + 34
13 Kobe Vanoverschelde Vetrapo Cycling Team + 34
14 Levi Jacobs Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT + 34
15 Jochen Deweer Dovy Keukens FCC + 34
16 Jens Vanderheyden Hand in Hand Baal + 34
17 Sean Bero Sovac - Natura4ever + 34
18 Dan Gardner Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 34
19 Baptiste Deman ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 34
20 Robin Jacobs V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 34
21 Kenneth Caethoven Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 34
22 Michiel Van der Bauwhede Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT + 34
23 Tom Willems Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC + 34
24 Jef Bertels VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 34
25 Ward Schoevaers Stageco-Special Paint CT + 39
26 Gillian Van Rymenant VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo + 43
27 Matthias Van Beethoven ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 54
28 Pieter Jacobs Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT + 54
29 Francois Defossa E.C.Wallonie + 57
30 David Desmecht Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 57
31 Jasper Paridaens Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 1:01
32 Han Devos Stageco-Special Paint CT + 1:01
33 Antoine Baurin Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny + 1:01
34 Senna Verbiest Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT + 1:01
35 Tom Timmermans Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny + 1:01
36 Tiebo Devoogdt Dovy Keukens FCC + 1:01
37 Maxim Andrieu Hand in Hand Baal + 1:01
38 Elias Maris ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 1:01
39 Senne Gabriels Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW + 1:01
40 Jeroen Vercammen Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW + 1:01
41 Brent Cle Stageco-Special Paint CT + 1:01
42 Joran Mertens ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 1:01
43 Kévin Avoine ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 1:01
44 Guillaume Delvaux Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny + 1:01
45 Jannes Valvekens Young Cycling Talent D & D + 1:01
46 Thibaut Dochy ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 1:01
47 Michiel Hillen Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT + 1:01
48 Bram Van Broekhoven Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC + 1:01
49 Laurent Donnay Dragopaint-Naturablue CT + 1:01
50 Corentin Quertinmont Dragopaint-Naturablue CT + 1:01
51 Sebastiaan Vandensande V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 1:01
52 Jonathan Breyne Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT + 1:01
53 Stijn Demolder Heist Cycling Team + 1:01
54 Johan Meens - + 1:01
55 Michael Lefever Hand in Hand Baal + 1:01
56 Matthias De Clerck Jarface Development Team + 1:01
57 Dries Maesen Van Eyck Sport + 1:01
58 Remi Belot Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny + 1:01
59 Igor Courtens Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT + 1:01
60 Niels Merckx Hand in Hand Baal + 1:01
61 Robbe Deleu Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT + 1:01
62 Joren Van Caneyt Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 1:01
63 Jan Van Laer ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 1:01
64 Laurent Creffier Stageco-Special Paint CT + 1:01
65 Axel Flet ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 1:01
66 Kevin Nyssen RC Pesant Club Ligeois + 1:01
67 Jari Wante VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo + 1:01
68 Fabrizio Dekoning Dovy Keukens FCC + 1:01
69 Elias Van Landeghem Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT + 1:01
70 Pauwel Verhulst Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 1:01
71 Francois Allard RC Pesant Club Ligeois + 1:01
72 Stijn Goolaerts Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT + 1:01
73 Ruben Dillen Van Eyck Sport + 1:01
74 George Clark Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 1:01
75 Baptiste Bernard ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 1:01
76 Xavier Scauflaire Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny + 1:01
77 Michiel Broes VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 1:01
78 Kristof Dockx V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 1:01
79 Robbe Prieels Jarface Development Team + 1:01
80 Wietse Fierens Young Cycling Talent D & D + 1:01
81 Wannes Nachtegaele Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW + 1:01
82 Stijn Siemons Van Eyck Sport + 1:01
83 Thibaut Nijs VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 1:01
84 Stephen Dent Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 1:01
85 Sander Van Lippevelde Jarface Development Team + 1:01
86 Aurelien Delaheye Ama-19 Belgie + 1:01
87 Joseph Sutton Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 1:01
88 Tuur Van Den Bergh Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT + 1:01
89 Bart Van Damme Vetrapo Cycling Team + 1:01
90 James Higginson VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 1:01
91 Paul Bara Dragopaint-Naturablue CT + 1:01
92 Daan Coppens Jarface Development Team + 1:01
93 Rob Goossens Young Cycling Talent D & D + 1:01
94 Stan De Raeve Jarface Development Team + 1:01
95 Arne De Schuyter Vetrapo Cycling Team + 1:01
96 Victor Vico Dragopaint-Naturablue CT + 1:01
97 Peter Merritt Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 1:01
98 Dries Hemelings Hand in Hand Baal + 1:01
99 Niels Smout V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 1:01
100 Ruben Van Raepenbusch VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo + 1:01
101 Alexandre Toubeau RC Pesant Club Ligeois + 1:01
102 Sam Muylaert Jarface Development Team + 1:01
103 Clement Fernandez E.C.Wallonie + 1:01
104 Doron Wiggins ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 1:01
105 Laurent Pieters Vetrapo Cycling Team + 1:01
106 Jonas Cornelis VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 1:01
107 Steff Van Genechten Stageco-Special Paint CT + 1:01
108 Nicolas Baiolet - + 1:01
109 Sean Joyce Dragopaint-Naturablue CT + 1:01
110 Eric Voigt Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 1:01
111 Jonas Philips Hand in Hand Baal + 1:01
112 Tom Goovaerts V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club + 1:01
113 Jens Moens Van Eyck Sport + 1:01
114 Kurt Geysen Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC + 1:17
115 Niels Platteau Ind-Belgie + 1:17
116 Sven Meeuwens VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 1:17
117 Gino De Caerle Young Cycling Talent D & D + 1:21
118 Jeremy Burton Ind-Belgie + 1:21
119 Felix De Groef VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 1:21
120 Ben Foames Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT + 1:23
121 Steven Nijs Heist Cycling Team + 1:25
122 Trifonius Van Peteghem Hand in Hand Baal + 1:29
123 Siebren Baert Young Cycling Talent D & D + 1:32
124 Edwin Thijs Heist Cycling Team + 1:34
125 Maths Heinderson ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 1:34
126 Glenn De Kee Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 1:34
127 Liam Vagenende Jarface Development Team + 1:34
128 Adrien Houbben Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny + 1:34
129 Bram Rombouts Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW + 1:40
130 Ricky Rosseel VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo + 1:40
131 Bart Pieters VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo + 1:40
132 Kenny Willems Stageco-Special Paint CT + 1:40
133 Yarno Vandenbroeck Stageco-Special Paint CT + 1:40
134 Yannick Vekemans Van Eyck Sport + 2:34
135 Jelle Van Den Plas ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 2:52
136 Frederic Jacob E.C.Wallonie + 5:48
137 Vincent Renson Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny + 7:04
DNF Michael Del-Cont -
DNF Arduin Tabary -
DNF Benjamin Adam Danny Ji CT
DNF Julien Delcourt Danny Ji CT
DNF Alexandre Marlier Danny Ji CT
DNF Daivy Sclacmender Danny Ji CT
DNF Ruben De Marez Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF Ralf Goemaere Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF Dimitri La Rose Dragopaint-Naturablue CT
DNF Constant Noireaux ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Lennert Hoefkens Heist Cycling Team
DNF Emile Verhulst Ind-Belgie
DNF Anko Goossens Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNF Wouter Verhulst Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNF Nicolas Toubeau RC Pesant Club Ligeois
DNF Miqule Brulez Vetrapo Cycling Team
DNF Glenn Vandemaele Vetrapo Cycling Team
Information
Nations Belgium
Date September 16th
Distance 151 km
CAT 1.IC2