Bayern Rundfahrt - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Adriano Malori Lampre-Merida 38:18
02 Jasha Sütterlin Thüringer Energie Team + 18
03 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 19
04 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 19
05 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 26
06 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano + 29
07 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 36
08 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 37
09 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 42
10 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 49
11 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 55
12 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE + 59
13 Nikias Arndt Team Argos - Shimano + 01:03
14 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 01:09
15 Alex Rasmussen Garmin - Sharp + 01:15
16 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:18
17 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 01:19
18 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:20
19 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 01:22
20 Maximilian Schachmann Thüringer Energie Team + 01:25
21 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:27
22 Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling + 01:33
23 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:40
24 Francois Parisien Team Argos - Shimano + 01:45
25 David Le Lay Sojasun + 01:45
26 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 01:53
27 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 01:53
28 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 01:57
29 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 01:57
30 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling + 01:58
31 Jan-Niklas Droste Team Heizomat + 01:58
32 Alexander Wetterhall Team NetApp - Endura + 01:59
33 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:00
34 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 02:00
35 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 02:01
36 Patrick Schelling IAM Cycling + 02:02
37 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 02:02
38 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 02:08
39 Kersten Thiele Rad-Net Rose Team + 02:09
40 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 02:11
41 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 02:15
42 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:17
43 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 02:19
44 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:20
45 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:21
46 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 02:23
47 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 02:30
48 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling + 02:30
49 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 02:34
50 Joe Dombrowski Sky ProCycling + 02:41
51 Silvio Herklotz Team Stölting + 02:42
52 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 02:43
53 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 02:46
54 Moritz Schaffner Thüringer Energie Team + 02:47
55 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 02:47
56 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 02:48
57 Luke Roberts Team Stölting + 02:54
58 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:55
59 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 03:00
60 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 03:00
61 Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 03:01
62 Thomas Koep Team Stölting + 03:10
63 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:11
64 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 03:14
65 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:16
66 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 03:16
67 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 03:18
68 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 03:19
69 Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 03:22
70 Lucas Liss Rad-Net Rose Team + 03:27
71 Maximilian Werda Team Stölting + 03:30
72 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 03:31
73 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:32
74 Jonathan Tiernan Locke Sky ProCycling + 03:35
75 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 03:39
76 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 03:40
77 Grischa Janorschke Nutrixxion - Abus + 03:42
78 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 03:42
79 Henning Bommel Rad-Net Rose Team + 03:44
80 Theo Reinhardt Rad-Net Rose Team + 03:45
81 Meron Russom MTN-Qhubeka + 03:46
82 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 03:47
83 Alex Frame Thüringer Energie Team + 03:47
84 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 03:49
85 Russell Downing Team NetApp - Endura + 03:54
86 David Tanner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:01
87 Nikodemus Holler Thüringer Energie Team + 04:01
88 Johannes Weber Team Heizomat + 04:01
89 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 04:16
90 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 04:17
91 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura + 04:22
92 Jan Dieteren Team Stölting + 04:23
93 Alexander Krieger Rad-Net Rose Team + 04:24
94 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:33
95 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 04:33
96 Alexander Schmitt Nutrixxion - Abus + 04:34
97 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 04:34
98 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 04:37
99 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 04:39
100 Max Walsleben Nutrixxion - Abus + 04:40
101 Maxime Daniel Sojasun + 04:50
102 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:56
103 Jan Brockhoff Thüringer Energie Team + 04:58
104 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 04:58
105 Roger Kluge Team NetApp - Endura + 05:00
106 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Argos - Shimano + 05:01
107 Dennis Van Winden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:03
108 Tobias Dohlus Nutrixxion - Abus + 05:09
109 Jack Cummings Thüringer Energie Team + 05:11
110 Florian Scheit Rad-Net Rose Team + 05:13
111 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk + 05:19
112 Jan Wälzlein Team Heizomat + 05:20
113 Yannick Talabardon Sojasun + 05:20
114 Kevin De Mesmaeker Team Novo Nordisk + 05:23
115 Jon Aberasturi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:27
116 Jetse Bol Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:28
117 Steffen Radochla Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:34
118 Theo Bos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:35
119 Jan Oelerich Team Stölting + 05:40
120 Fabian Schormair Team Heizomat + 05:49
121 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 05:50
122 Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 05:52
123 Rick Ampler Nutrixxion - Abus + 05:52
124 Alexander Grad Team Heizomat + 05:53
125 Jure Kocjan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:06
126 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 06:06
127 Benjamin Sydlik Nutrixxion - Abus + 06:07
128 Manuel Straub Team Heizomat + 06:19
129 Jimmy Engoulvent Sojasun + 06:38
130 Sebastian Körber Nutrixxion - Abus + 06:45
131 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp + 06:46
132 Christopher Muche Rad-Net Rose Team + 06:54
133 André Schulze Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:14
134 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 07:18
135 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 07:27
DNS Max Merk Team Heizomat
Information
Nation Germany
Date 25th May
Where Schierling -> Schierling
What 4th stage
Distance 31 km
Leader A.Malori
Youth D.Ulissi
Mountain S.Denifl
Sprint G.Ciolek
Other
Embed Results