Bayern Rundfahrt - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD 03:48:06
02 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
03 André Schulze Team NetApp + 00
04 Rafaâ Chtioui Team Europcar + 00
05 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
06 John Degenkolb Argos - Shimano + 00
07 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 00
08 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Nissan + 00
09 Sven Vandousselaere Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
10 Rüdiger Selig Katusha Team + 00
11 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
12 Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun + 00
13 Sven Jodts Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
14 Alexander Krieger Team Heizomat + 00
15 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp + 00
16 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 00
17 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
18 Ralf Matzka Thüringer Energie Team + 00
19 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 00
20 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ - BigMat + 00
21 David Boucher FDJ - BigMat + 00
22 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Nissan + 00
23 Tino Thömel Team NSP - Ghost + 00
24 David Tanner Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
25 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 00
26 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 00
27 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 00
28 Stefan Ganser Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
29 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 00
30 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp + 00
31 Jérémy Roy FDJ - BigMat + 00
32 Christian Mager Team Heizomat + 00
33 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
34 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 00
35 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 00
36 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 00
37 Johannes Fröhlinger Argos - Shimano + 00
38 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 00
39 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
40 Patrick Gretsch Argos - Shimano + 00
41 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
42 Joost Posthuma RadioShack-Nissan + 00
43 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 00
44 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 00
45 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 00
46 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
47 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
48 Andreas Stauff - + 00
49 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 00
50 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
51 Troels Vinther Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
52 Jasha Sütterlin Thüringer Energie Team + 00
53 Yuriy Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 00
54 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Nissan + 00
55 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Nissan + 00
56 Jakob Steigmiller Thüringer Energie Team + 00
57 David Le Lay Saur - Sojasun + 00
58 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 00
59 Leopold König Team NetApp + 00
60 Paul Poux Saur - Sojasun + 00
61 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
62 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 00
63 Robert Retschke Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
64 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 00
65 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
66 Marco Haller Katusha Team + 00
67 Matthieu Sprick Argos - Shimano + 00
68 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
69 Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
70 Christopher Juul-Jensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
71 Andreas Klier Garmin - Sharp + 00
72 Alexander Nordhoff Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
73 Raphael Freienstein Team Heizomat + 00
74 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 00
75 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 00
76 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
77 Fabian Thiel Thüringer Energie Team + 00
78 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 00
79 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
80 Thierry Hupond Argos - Shimano + 00
81 Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat + 00
82 Thibaut Pinot FDJ - BigMat + 00
83 Christophe Le Mével Garmin - Sharp + 00
84 Davide Vigano Lampre-ISD + 00
85 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 23
86 Steffen Radochla Team NSP - Ghost + 23
87 Holger Burkhardt Nutrixxion - Abus + 23
88 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 23
89 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 23
90 Karsten Kroon Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 29
91 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 29
92 Thomas Bonnin Argos - Shimano + 35
93 Jérôme Baugnies Team NetApp + 39
94 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 56
95 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 01:03
96 Dirk Müller Nutrixxion - Abus + 01:08
97 Kenny Elissonde FDJ - BigMat + 01:08
98 Anthony Roux FDJ - BigMat + 01:11
99 Michael Kurth Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 01:11
100 Daniel Westmattelmann Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 01:11
101 Alexander Schmitt Nutrixxion - Abus + 01:11
102 Fabian Bruno Team Heizomat + 01:11
103 Marius Jessenberger Team Heizomat + 01:11
104 Ran Margaliot Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:11
105 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:18
106 Michael Schweizer Nutrixxion - Abus + 01:25
107 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:35
108 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:35
109 Jacob Fiedler Team NSP - Ghost + 01:48
110 Davide Cimolai Lampre-ISD + 01:48
111 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:48
112 Maximilian Werda Thüringer Energie Team + 04:14
113 Markus Eichler Team NetApp + 06:21
114 Rene Hooghiemster Team NSP - Ghost + 06:21
115 Bastian Bürgel Thüringer Energie Team + 06:34
116 Dominic Klemme Argos - Shimano + 06:34
117 Markus Fothen Team NSP - Ghost + 06:34
118 Jonas Schmeiser Team NSP - Ghost + 06:34
119 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 06:34
120 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:34
121 Benjamin Dietrich Thüringer Energie Team + 06:34
122 Sebastian Körber Nutrixxion - Abus + 06:34
123 Florian Monreal Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 06:34
124 Jannick Geisler Team Heizomat + 06:34
125 Andre Benoit Team Heizomat + 06:34
126 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 06:34
DNF Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Nissan
DNF René Obst Team NSP - Ghost
Information
Nation Germany
Date 27th May
Where Feuchtwangen -> Bamberg
What 5th stage
Distance 168 km
Leader M.Rogers
Youth T.Gallopin
Points A.Petacchi
Mountain S.Radochla
Other
Embed Results