Bayern Rundfahrt - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD 05:29:01
02 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
03 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ - BigMat + 00
04 John Degenkolb Argos - Shimano + 00
05 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 00
06 Andreas Stauff Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
07 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Nissan + 00
08 Rafaâ Chtioui Team Europcar + 00
09 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp + 00
10 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
11 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
12 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 00
13 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 00
14 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 00
15 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 00
16 Ralf Matzka Thüringer Energie Team + 00
17 Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun + 00
18 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 00
19 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
20 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
21 Anthony Roux FDJ - BigMat + 00
22 Alexander Krieger Team Heizomat + 00
23 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 00
24 Stefan Ganser Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
25 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
26 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 00
27 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 00
28 Andreas Klier Garmin - Sharp + 00
29 Sven Vandousselaere Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
30 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 00
31 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 00
32 David Tanner Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
33 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 00
34 Jacob Fiedler Team NSP - Ghost + 00
35 Sven Jodts Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
36 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 00
37 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Nissan + 00
38 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 00
39 Rüdiger Selig Katusha Team + 00
40 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Nissan + 00
41 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
42 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 00
43 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 00
44 Alexander Gottfried Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
45 Dirk Müller Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
46 Michael Schweizer Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
47 Christophe Le Mével Garmin - Sharp + 00
48 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
49 Jérémy Roy FDJ - BigMat + 00
50 Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
51 Christian Mager Team Heizomat + 00
52 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
53 Alexander Schmitt Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
54 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Nissan + 00
55 David Le Lay Saur - Sojasun + 00
56 Leopold König Team NetApp + 00
57 Bastian Bürgel Thüringer Energie Team + 00
58 Johannes Fröhlinger Argos - Shimano + 00
59 Marcel Wyss Team NetApp + 00
60 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
61 Matthieu Sprick Argos - Shimano + 00
62 Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat + 00
63 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 00
64 Joost Posthuma RadioShack-Nissan + 00
65 Marco Haller Katusha Team + 00
66 Patrick Gretsch Argos - Shimano + 00
67 Steffen Radochla Team NSP - Ghost + 00
68 David Boucher FDJ - BigMat + 00
69 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
70 Karsten Kroon Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
71 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 00
72 Rene Hooghiemster Team NSP - Ghost + 00
73 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
74 Yuriy Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 00
75 Troels Vinther Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
76 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 00
77 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 00
78 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 00
79 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 00
80 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
81 Markus Eichler Team NetApp + 00
82 Michael Kurth Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
83 Christopher Juul-Jensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
84 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 00
85 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 00
86 Maximilian Werda Thüringer Energie Team + 00
87 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
88 Paul Poux Saur - Sojasun + 00
89 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
90 Benjamin Dietrich Thüringer Energie Team + 00
91 Andre Benoit Team Heizomat + 00
92 Jérôme Baugnies Team NetApp + 00
93 Jasha Sütterlin Thüringer Energie Team + 00
94 Ran Margaliot Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
95 Sebastian Körber Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
96 Fabian Thiel Thüringer Energie Team + 00
97 Kenny Elissonde FDJ - BigMat + 00
98 Davide Vigano Lampre-ISD + 00
99 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 00
100 Markus Fothen Team NSP - Ghost + 00
101 Holger Burkhardt Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
102 Jakob Steigmiller Thüringer Energie Team + 00
103 Daniel Westmattelmann Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
104 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
105 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp + 00
106 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
107 Thibaut Pinot FDJ - BigMat + 00
108 Alexander Nordhoff Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
109 Robert Retschke Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
110 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
111 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 00
112 Raphael Freienstein Team Heizomat + 00
113 Dominic Klemme Argos - Shimano + 00
114 Marius Jessenberger Team Heizomat + 00
115 Jannick Geisler Team Heizomat + 00
116 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
117 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 00
118 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
119 Thierry Hupond Argos - Shimano + 00
120 Jonas Schmeiser Team NSP - Ghost + 00
121 Fabian Bruno Team Heizomat + 00
122 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Nissan + 00
123 André Schulze Team NetApp + 00
124 Tino Thömel Team NSP - Ghost + 00
125 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
126 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 51
127 René Obst Team NSP - Ghost + 03:16
128 Davide Cimolai Lampre-ISD + 03:53
129 Thomas Bonnin Argos - Shimano + 03:53
130 Florian Monreal Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 04:02
Information
Nation Germany
Date 23rd May
Where Traunstein -> Penzberg
What 1st stage
Distance 216 km
Leader A.Petacchi
Youth A.Schmitt
Points D.Boucher
Mountain S.Radochla
Other
Embed Results