Bayern Rundfahrt - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Giacomo Nizzolo Leopard-Trek 03:40:00
02 John Degenkolb Team HTC - Highroad + 00
03 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 00
04 André Schulze CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
05 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 00
06 Roger Kluge Skil - Shimano + 00
07 Grischa Janorschke Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
08 Patrick Bercz Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
09 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
10 Tino Thömel Team NSP + 00
11 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 00
12 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
13 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 00
14 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 00
15 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 00
16 Phillip Ries Team Heizomat + 00
17 Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek + 00
18 Michael Schweizer Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
19 Sven Jodts Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
20 Eric Baumann Team NetApp + 00
21 Markus Eichler Team NSP + 00
22 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 00
23 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 00
24 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 00
25 Stefan Ganser Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
26 Dmitro Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 00
27 Olivier Bonnaire FDJ + 00
28 Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
29 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 00
30 Marcel Kittel Skil - Shimano + 00
31 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 00
32 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 00
33 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 00
34 Stijn Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
35 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 00
36 Gatis Smukulis Team HTC - Highroad + 00
37 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
38 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
39 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
40 Nils Plötner Team Heizomat + 00
41 Dirk Müller Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
42 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
43 Christian Mager Team Heizomat + 00
44 Daryl Impey MTN-Qhubeka + 00
45 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 00
46 Björn Schröder Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
47 Luc Hagenaars Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
48 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 00
49 Michael Bär Team NetApp + 00
50 Julian Hellmann Team Heizomat + 00
51 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
52 Pello Bilbao Orbea Continental + 00
53 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
54 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
55 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 00
56 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 00
57 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 00
58 Andrey Kashechkin Lampre-ISD + 00
59 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 00
60 Matthew Brammeier Team HTC - Highroad + 00
61 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 00
62 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp + 00
63 Roger Hammond Garmin-Cervélo + 00
64 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 00
65 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
66 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 00
67 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
68 Benjamin Sydlik Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
69 David Tanner Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
70 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
71 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
72 Wesley Sulzberger FDJ + 00
73 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
74 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
75 Frédéric Guesdon FDJ + 00
76 Jose Mendes CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
77 Alexander Krieger Team Heizomat + 00
78 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 00
79 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 00
80 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
81 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Highroad + 00
82 Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
83 Jacek Morajko CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
84 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 00
85 Lukasz Bodnar CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
86 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 00
87 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 00
88 Alfredo Balloni Lampre-ISD + 00
89 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 00
90 Mariusz Witecki CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
91 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
92 Daniel Westmattelmann Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
93 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
94 Sergej Fuchs Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
95 Markus Fothen Team NSP + 00
96 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 15
97 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 25
98 Steffen Radochla Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 25
99 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 25
100 Martin Reimer Skil - Shimano + 25
101 Marcel Meisen Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 25
102 Jannick Geisler Team Heizomat + 25
103 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 25
104 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 25
105 Dimitri Claeys - + 25
106 Travis Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 25
107 René Obst Team NSP + 25
108 Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano + 25
109 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 25
110 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 25
111 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 55
112 Jacob Fiedler Team NSP + 01:38
113 Lucas Schädlich Team NSP + 04:17
DNF Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Robert Wagner Leopard-Trek
DNF Matthias Bertling Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
Information
Nation Germany
Date 29th May
Where Friedberg -> Moosburg
What 5th stage
Distance 162 km
Leader G.Thomas
Youth T.Pinot
Points E.Boasson-Hagen
Mountain P.Serry
Other
Embed Results