Bayern Rundfahrt - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad 04:28:01
02 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 00
03 Wesley Sulzberger FDJ + 00
04 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 00
05 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
06 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 00
07 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 00
08 Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
09 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 03
10 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 01:08
11 Dirk Müller Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 02:30
12 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp + 05:18
13 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 05:18
14 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 05:18
15 Matthew Brammeier Team HTC - Highroad + 05:18
16 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 05:18
17 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 05:18
18 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 05:18
19 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 05:18
20 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 05:08
21 Markus Fothen Team NSP + 05:18
22 Jacek Morajko CCC Polsat Polkowice + 05:18
23 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:18
24 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:18
25 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:18
26 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 05:18
27 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:18
28 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:18
29 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 05:18
30 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:18
31 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:18
32 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 05:18
33 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 05:18
34 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:18
35 Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 05:18
36 Daryl Impey MTN-Qhubeka + 05:18
37 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 05:18
38 David Tanner Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:18
39 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 05:18
40 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 05:18
41 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 05:18
42 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 05:18
43 John Degenkolb Team HTC - Highroad + 05:18
44 Jose Mendes CCC Polsat Polkowice + 05:18
45 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:18
46 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 05:18
47 Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek + 05:18
48 Andrey Kashechkin Lampre-ISD + 05:18
49 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 05:18
50 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 05:18
51 Lukasz Bodnar CCC Polsat Polkowice + 05:18
52 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 05:18
53 Julian Hellmann Team Heizomat + 12:49
54 Daniel Westmattelmann Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 12:49
55 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 12:49
56 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 12:49
57 Dmitro Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 12:49
58 Grischa Janorschke Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 12:49
59 Sergej Fuchs Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 12:49
60 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 12:49
61 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 12:49
62 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 12:49
63 Roger Hammond Garmin-Cervélo + 12:49
64 Stijn Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 12:49
65 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 12:49
66 Giacomo Nizzolo Leopard-Trek + 12:49
67 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Highroad + 12:49
68 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 12:49
69 Olivier Bonnaire FDJ + 12:49
70 Gatis Smukulis Team HTC - Highroad + 12:49
71 Marcel Kittel Skil - Shimano + 12:49
72 André Schulze CCC Polsat Polkowice + 12:49
73 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 12:49
74 Frédéric Guesdon FDJ + 12:49
75 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 12:49
76 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 12:49
77 Mariusz Witecki CCC Polsat Polkowice + 12:49
78 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 12:49
79 Stefan Ganser Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 12:49
80 Roger Kluge Skil - Shimano + 12:49
81 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 12:49
82 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 12:53
83 Christian Mager Team Heizomat + 12:53
84 Alexander Krieger Team Heizomat + 12:53
85 Robert Wagner Leopard-Trek + 12:53
86 Björn Schröder Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 12:53
87 Phillip Ries Team Heizomat + 12:53
88 Markus Eichler Team NSP + 12:53
89 Martin Reimer Skil - Shimano + 12:53
90 Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano + 12:53
91 Pello Bilbao Orbea Continental + 12:53
92 Marcel Meisen Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 12:56
93 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 12:56
94 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 12:56
95 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 12:56
96 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 12:59
97 Sven Jodts Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 12:59
98 Nils Plötner Team Heizomat + 12:59
99 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 13:04
100 Dimitri Claeys - + 13:44
101 Eric Baumann Team NetApp + 14:51
102 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 14:51
103 Benjamin Sydlik Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 14:51
104 Luc Hagenaars Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 16:41
105 Jannick Geisler Team Heizomat + 16:41
106 René Obst Team NSP + 16:41
107 Jacob Fiedler Team NSP + 16:41
108 Tino Thömel Team NSP + 16:41
109 Alfredo Balloni Lampre-ISD + 16:41
110 Travis Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 16:41
111 Steffen Radochla Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 16:41
112 Michael Bär Team NetApp + 16:41
113 Lucas Schädlich Team NSP + 16:41
114 Patrick Bercz Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 16:41
115 Matthias Bertling Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 16:41
116 Michael Schweizer Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 16:41
DSQ Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek
DSQ Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Björn Thurau Team NSP
DNF Jérôme Baugnies Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Information
Nation Germany
Date 27th May
Where Bag Gögging -> Aichach
What 3rd stage
Distance 181 km
Leader M.Albasini
Youth P.Serry
Points M.Bouet
Mountain P.Serry
Other
Embed Results