Bayern Rundfahrt - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling 05:20:26
02 André Schulze CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
03 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 00
04 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
05 Grischa Janorschke Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
06 Giacomo Nizzolo Leopard-Trek + 00
07 John Degenkolb Team HTC - Highroad + 00
08 Phillip Ries Team Heizomat + 00
09 Patrick Bercz Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
10 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 00
11 Marcel Kittel Skil - Shimano + 00
12 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
13 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 00
14 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 00
15 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 00
16 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 00
17 Stijn Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
18 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 00
19 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
20 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 00
21 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
22 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
23 Tino Thömel Team NSP + 00
24 Eric Baumann Team NetApp + 00
25 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 00
26 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 00
27 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 00
28 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 00
29 Dirk Müller Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
30 Sven Jodts Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
31 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 00
32 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 00
33 Roger Kluge Skil - Shimano + 00
34 Alexander Krieger Team Heizomat + 00
35 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
36 Markus Fothen Team NSP + 00
37 Michael Bär Team NetApp + 00
38 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 00
39 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 00
40 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
41 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 00
42 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 00
43 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 00
44 Luc Hagenaars Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
45 Andrey Kashechkin Lampre-ISD + 00
46 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 00
47 Benjamin Sydlik Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
48 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 00
49 Julian Hellmann Team Heizomat + 00
50 Jose Mendes CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
51 Wesley Sulzberger FDJ + 00
52 Stefan Ganser Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
53 Frédéric Guesdon FDJ + 00
54 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 00
55 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 00
56 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
57 Olivier Bonnaire FDJ + 00
58 Robert Wagner Leopard-Trek + 00
59 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 00
60 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 00
61 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 00
62 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
63 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 00
64 Steffen Radochla Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
65 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp + 00
66 Björn Thurau Team NSP + 00
67 David Tanner Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
68 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
69 Christian Mager Team Heizomat + 00
70 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
71 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 00
72 Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
73 Björn Schröder Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
74 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
75 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
76 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 00
77 Sergej Fuchs Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
78 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
79 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
80 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 00
81 Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
82 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 00
83 Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek + 00
84 Nils Plötner Team Heizomat + 00
85 Jacob Fiedler Team NSP + 00
86 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
87 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 00
88 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
89 Lukasz Bodnar CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
90 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
91 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
92 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
93 Jacek Morajko CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
94 David Loosli Lampre-ISD + 00
95 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 00
96 Mariusz Witecki CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
97 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 00
98 Marius Jessenberger Team Heizomat + 00
99 Serge Pauwels Sky ProCycling + 00
100 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
101 Daniel Westmattelmann Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
102 Daryl Impey MTN-Qhubeka + 00
103 Markus Eichler Team NSP + 00
104 Matthias Bertling Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
105 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 00
106 Jérôme Baugnies Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
107 René Obst Team NSP + 00
108 Lucas Schädlich Team NSP + 00
109 Matthew Brammeier Team HTC - Highroad + 00
110 Marcel Meisen Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 00
111 Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano + 00
112 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 00
113 Pello Bilbao Orbea Continental + 02:39
114 William Clarke Leopard-Trek + 08:26
115 Roger Hammond Garmin-Cervélo + 08:26
116 Alfredo Balloni Lampre-ISD + 08:26
117 Jannick Geisler Team Heizomat + 08:26
118 Travis Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 08:26
119 Martin Reimer Skil - Shimano + 08:26
120 Michael Schweizer Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 08:26
121 Dimitri Claeys - + 08:26
122 Gatis Smukulis Team HTC - Highroad + 08:26
123 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 08:26
124 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Highroad + 08:26
Information
Nation Germany
Date 25th May
Where Pfarrkirchen -> Freystadt
What 1st stage
Distance 223 km
Leader E.Boasson-Hagen
Youth E.Boasson-Hagen
Points E.Boasson-Hagen
Mountain M.Bouet
Other
Embed Results