Bayern Rundfahrt - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 André Greipel Team Columbia - HTC 04:00:33
02 Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam + 00
03 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
04 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 00
05 Alex Rasmussen Team Saxo Bank + 00
06 Maarten Neyens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
07 Francisco Pacheco Torres Contentpolis - Ampo + 00
08 Marcus Burghardt Team Columbia - HTC + 00
09 Sebastien Siedler Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
10 Mikel Gaztanaga Contentpolis - Ampo + 00
11 Steven Caethoven Agritubel + 00
12 Eric Baumann Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
13 Piet Rooijakkers Skil - Shimano + 00
14 Cyril Lemoine Skil - Shimano + 00
15 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
16 Philipp Klein Thüringer Energie Team + 00
17 Lucas Schädlich Thüringer Energie Team + 00
18 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 00
19 Chris Sutton Garmin-Slipstream + 00
20 Martin Reimer Cervelo TestTeam + 00
21 Dominic Klemme Team Saxo Bank + 00
22 Jonathan Bellis Team Saxo Bank + 00
23 Luke Roberts Team Kuota - Indeland + 00
24 Theo Eltink Skil - Shimano + 00
25 Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC + 00
26 William Frischkorn Garmin-Slipstream + 00
27 Fumiyuki Beppu Skil - Shimano + 00
28 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
29 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 00
30 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 00
31 Jonas Schmeiser Heizomat - Mapei + 00
32 Stefan Ganser Team Kuota - Indeland + 00
33 Sven Renders Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
34 Steffen Radochla Elk Haus + 00
35 Ricardo Van der Velde Garmin-Slipstream + 00
36 Erik Mohs Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
37 Peter Wrolich Team Milram + 00
38 Felix Rinker Heizomat - Mapei + 00
39 Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank + 00
40 Eloy Teruel Contentpolis - Ampo + 00
41 Christian Knees Team Milram + 00
42 Alexander Gottfried Team Kuota - Indeland + 00
43 Oleg Chuzhda Contentpolis - Ampo + 00
44 Marcel Barth Thüringer Energie Team + 00
45 Hans Dekkers Garmin-Slipstream + 00
46 Clemens Fankhauser Elk Haus + 00
47 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 00
48 George Hincapie Team Columbia - HTC + 00
49 Daniel Musiol Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
50 Floris Goesinnen Skil - Shimano + 00
51 Martin Schoffmann Elk Haus + 00
52 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 00
53 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 00
54 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 00
55 Gerhard Trampusch Elk Haus + 00
56 Markel Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
57 Bert Grabsch Team Columbia - HTC + 00
58 Kilian Patour Garmin-Slipstream + 00
59 Dirk Müller Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
60 Markus Eibegger Elk Haus + 00
61 Claudio Jose Casas Gallego Contentpolis - Ampo + 00
62 Peter Velits Team Milram + 00
63 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 00
64 Andreas Schillinger Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
65 Maximilian May Thüringer Energie Team + 00
66 Andreas Dietziker Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
67 Geoffroy Lequatre Agritubel + 00
68 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
69 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Slipstream + 00
70 Sergio De Lis De Andres Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
71 David Hesselbarth Heizomat - Mapei + 00
72 Stefan Denifl Elk Haus + 00
73 René Obst Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
74 Florenz Knauer Team Kuota - Indeland + 00
75 Christophe Moreau Agritubel + 00
76 Florian Frohn Heizomat - Mapei + 00
77 Thomas De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
78 Grischa Janorschke Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
79 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 00
80 Harald Totschnig Elk Haus + 00
81 David Le Lay Agritubel + 00
82 Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
83 Alexander Grad Team Kuota - Indeland + 00
84 Wim Van Huffel Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
85 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez Agritubel + 00
86 Pascal Hungerbühler Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
87 Tom Criel Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
88 André Steensen Team Saxo Bank + 00
89 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
90 Sebastian Hans Heizomat - Mapei + 00
91 Marcel Sieberg Team Columbia - HTC + 00
92 Joaquin Novoa Mendez Cervelo TestTeam + 00
93 Lasse Bøchman Larsen Team Saxo Bank + 00
94 Sylvain Calzati Agritubel + 00
95 Patrick Gretsch Thüringer Energie Team + 00
96 Dionisio Galparsoro Contentpolis - Ampo + 00
97 Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
98 Florian Harbig Thüringer Energie Team + 00
99 Bart Vanheule Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
100 Javier Etxarri Marin Contentpolis - Ampo + 00
101 Huub Duyn Garmin-Slipstream + 00
102 René Weissinger Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
103 Michael Franzl Heizomat - Mapei + 00
104 Björn Glasner Team Kuota - Indeland + 00
105 Lars Wackernagel Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 00
106 Florian Volk Heizomat - Mapei + 26
107 René Haselbacher Vorarlberg - Corratec + 27
Information
Nation Germany
Date 31st May
Where Friedberg -> Gunzenhausen
What 5th stage
Distance 165 km
Leader L.Gerdemann
Youth S.Denifl
Points A.Greipel
Mountain T.De Gendt
Other
Embed Results