Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2019 Gran Premio Sportivi di Poggiana

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega 4:07:273030
02 Giovanni Aleotti 1999 Cycling Team Friuli + 212425
03 Filippo Zana 1999 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 211820
04 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data CT + 211515
05 Davide Casarotto 1997 General Store + 211410
06 Filippo Magli 1999 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 21125
07 Pasquale Abenante 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 21113
08 Davide Baldaccini 1998 Team Colpack + 21101
09 Filippo Conca 1998 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 2191
10 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Team Casillo Maserati + 2181
11 Samuele Battistella 1998 Dimension Data CT + 257
12 Marco Frigo 2000 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 3:297
13 Sebastian Castaño 1997 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 3:296
14 Emanuele Barison 1998 Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera + 4:005
15 Javier Montoya 1997 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 4:005
16 Jason Saltzman 1997 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 4:025
17 Francesco Di Felice 1997 General Store + 4:074
18 Tobias Bayer 1999 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 4:074
19 Manuel Allori 1998 Team Franco Ballerini + 4:074
20 Filippo Bertone 1997 Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 4:073
21 Matteo Zurlo 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 4:073
22 Shoi Matsuda 1999 Japan + 4:073
23 Edoardo Francesco Faresin 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 4:072
24 Andrea Cervellera 1998 Team Casillo Maserati + 4:072
25 Davide Bais 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 4:072
26 Manuele Tarozzi 1998 Inemiliaromagna + 4:072
27 Yaroslav Parashchak 2000 Team Fortebraccio + 4:071
28 Alessandro Santaromita 1999 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli + 4:071
29 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 IAM Excelsior + 4:071
30 Rossano Mauti 1997 Futura Team -Rosini + 4:07-
31 Giovanni Loiscio 1997 Velo Racing Palazzago + 4:07
32 Masahiro Ishigami 1997 Japan + 4:07
33 Callum Johnston 1998 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 4:07
34 Riccardo Ciuccarelli 2000 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 4:07
35 Alex Tolio 2000 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 4:07
36 Gabriele Benedetti 2000 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 4:07
37 Kevin Colleoni 1999 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 4:07
38 Gabriele Ninci 1998 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 4:07
39 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym 2000 Astana City + 4:07
40 Simone Zandomeneghi 1997 Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 4:07
41 Wilson Estiben Peña 1998 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 4:07
42 Alex Raimondi 2000 Team Casillo Maserati + 4:07
43 Gabriele Petrelli 2000 Cycling Team Friuli + 4:18
44 Matteo Zandomeneghi 1999 Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 4:22
45 Nicolo Garibbo 1999 Velo Racing Palazzago + 6:42
46 Omar El Gouzi 1999 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 6:42
47 Bolat Niyazov 2000 Astana City + 6:42
48 Daniil Marukhin 1999 Astana City + 6:42
49 Simone Piccolo 1997 Team Casillo Maserati + 6:42
50 Gleb Kugaevskiy 1999 Russia + 6:42
DNS Luca Colnaghi 1999 Team Colpack
DNF Hijiri Oda 1998 Japan
DNF Kento Omachi 1998 Japan
DNF Ayumu Watanabe 1998 Japan
DNF Alexandr Kulikovskiy 1997 Russia
DNF Denis Nekrasov 1997 Russia
DNF Igor Sidorov 1999 Russia
DNF Anton Vtyurin 2000 Russia
DNF Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City
DNF Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Astana City
DNF Filippo Baroncini 2000 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze
DNF Thomas Pesenti 1999 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze
DNF Matteo Bellia 1997 Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Jacopo Menegotto 2000 Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Stefano Taglietti 1999 Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Vittorio Biasibetti 2000 Bike Team Nordest
DNF Christian Bonnani 2000 Bike Team Nordest
DNF Flavio Ceolin 1997 Bike Team Nordest
DNF Emanuele Marin - Bike Team Nordest
DNF Matteo Rosalen 1999 Bike Team Nordest
DNF Clément Champoussin 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
DNF Matteo Jorgenson 1999 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
DNF Jeremy Montauban 1999 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
DNF Nicolas Prodhomme 1997 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
DNF Elliot Schultz 2000 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
DNF Matteo Donega 1998 Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Nicola Venchiarutti 1998 Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Tommaso Bonaldo 1999 Cycling Team Valcavasia
DNF Raffaele Caenaro 2000 Cycling Team Valcavasia
DNF Matteo Ferro 2000 Cycling Team Valcavasia
DNF Nicolo Lunardon 2000 Cycling Team Valcavasia
DNF Filippo Stocco 1999 Cycling Team Valcavasia
DNF Million Beza 1998 Dimension Data CT
DNF Connor Brown 1998 Dimension Data CT
DNF Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data CT
DNF Riccardo Caputo 1999 Futura Team -Rosini
DNF Manuel Carbone 1999 Futura Team -Rosini
DNF Philip Pink 1999 Futura Team -Rosini
DNF Rubens Rosini 2000 Futura Team -Rosini
DNF Nicolo Di Bernardo 2000 G.S.Maglificio LB
DNF Nicola Genuin 1997 G.S.Maglificio LB
DNF Luca Paladin 2000 G.S.Maglificio LB
DNF Leonardo Pasqual - G.S.Maglificio LB
DNF Giacomo Venturini 1998 G.S.Maglificio LB
DNF Giuseppe La Terra Pirré 1997 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali
DNF Davide Masi 1997 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali
DNF Matteo Panarotto 1999 General Store
DNF Tommaso Rigatti 1998 General Store
DNF Daniel Smarzaro 1997 General Store
DNF Mattia Gardi 2000 Hicari Cablotech Biotranning Team
DNF Loris Gieri - Hicari Cablotech Biotranning Team
DNF Nicolo Marabini 2000 Hicari Cablotech Biotranning Team
DNF Davide Pruni 1999 Hicari Cablotech Biotranning Team
DNF Lorenzo Tomesani 1998 Hicari Cablotech Biotranning Team
DNF Charlie Beake 1997 Holdsworth Zappi RT
DNF Daniel Ekløf 1997 Holdsworth Zappi RT
DNF Karl Jonas Tronstad 1998 Holdsworth Zappi RT
DNF Giacomo Ballabio 1998 IAM Excelsior
DNF Remi Capron 2000 IAM Excelsior
DNF Thomas Clapasson 1999 IAM Excelsior
DNF Emanuele Ansaloni 2000 Inemiliaromagna
DNF Simone Buda 1999 Inemiliaromagna
DNF Andrea Cantoni 2000 Inemiliaromagna
DNF Alex Ponti 1998 Inemiliaromagna
DNF Nicholas Rinaldi 1997 Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali
DNF Enrico Spadini 2000 Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali
DNF Aljaz Kostelec - KK Kranj
DNF Filip Kvasina 1998 KK Kranj
DNF Luka Lakota 1998 KK Kranj
DNF Jaka Primozic 1998 KK Kranj
DNF Leonardo Aposti 1999 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi
DNF Marco Chiocchini 2000 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi
DNF Dario Gattuso 1997 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi
DNF Luigi Pietrini 1997 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi
DNF Francesco Zandri 1997 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi
DNF Achille Bertizzolo 2000 Northwave - Cofiloc
DNF Francesco Boaga 1999 Northwave - Cofiloc
DNF Alberto Leoni 2000 Northwave - Cofiloc
DNF Marco Trevisol 2000 Northwave - Cofiloc
DNF Simone Zanandrea 2000 Northwave - Cofiloc
DNF Filippo Costanzi 1999 Pedale Scaligero
DNF Stefano Di Benedetto 1998 Pedale Scaligero
DNF Mattia Faccio 2000 Pedale Scaligero
DNF Enrico Franceschino 1999 Pedale Scaligero
DNF Ferenc Szöllosi 1998 Pedale Scaligero
DNF Nicola Graziato 2000 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNF Marco Murgano 1998 Team Casillo Maserati
DNF Andrea Bagioli 1999 Team Colpack
DNF Alessandro Covi 1998 Team Colpack
DNF Giulio Masotto 1999 Team Colpack
DNF Edoardo Corridori 1998 Team Fortebraccio
DNF Alessandro Cuccagna 2000 Team Fortebraccio
DNF Alessio Gasparini 1998 Team Fortebraccio
DNF Matteo Gerbaudo 1999 Team Fortebraccio
DNF Mattia Bevilacqua 1998 Team Franco Ballerini
DNF Alessio Gradassi 1999 Team Franco Ballerini
DNF Alessandro Iacchi 1999 Team Franco Ballerini
DNF Omar Marouan 1999 Team Franco Ballerini
DNF Felix Engelhardt 2000 Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF Samuele Rivi 1998 Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF Georg Zimmerman 1997 Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF Nicholas Agostini 2000 Trentino CT U-23
DNF Dimitri Casotti 1999 Trentino CT U-23
DNF Stefano Cristoforetti 2000 Trentino CT U-23
DNF Gianluca Vedovelli 1998 Trentino CT U-23
DNF Pietro Vivari 1999 Trentino CT U-23
DNF Davide Aldegheri 2000 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Giacomo Conti 1998 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Domenico D'Amore 2000 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Marco Ghirlanda - V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Martin Marcellusi 2000 Velo Racing Palazzago
DNF Aurelio Massaro 2000 Velo Racing Palazzago
DNF Anton Popov 1999 Velo Racing Palazzago
DNF Andrea Bartolozzi 1999 Viris Vigevano
DNF Michael Belleri 1999 Viris Vigevano
DNF Samuele Carpene 2000 Viris Vigevano
DNF Sebastiano Mantovani 1999 Viris Vigevano
DNF Riccardo Moro 1999 Viris Vigevano
DNF Piero Dissegna 2000 Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera
DNF Riccardo Lucca 1997 Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera
DNF Mattia Saccon 1999 Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera
DNF Marco Viero 2000 Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera
Gran Premio Sportivi di Poggiana
Italy - August 11th
Distance 169.6 km
Classification 1.2U

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?