Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Vuelta a Madrid (U23)
Amateur, 4th stage, 24th July 2021, Spain
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2023
2022
2021
2013
2011
2010
2009
2008
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Brazil
Chile
Great Britain
Ireland
Netherlands
Poland
Portugal
Spain
Uruguay
Venezuela
Teams
Antiga Casa Bellsolà Girona CT
Avimosa-Chozas Team
Baqué Cycling Team
Basso Team Flanders
Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura
Escribano Sport Team
Essax
Globalia Salamanca ECS
GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova
Huesca la Magia-Renault
La Tova - Asesoría Almudévar
Laboral Kutxa
Lizarte
Previley-Coforma
Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras
Super Froiz
Telcom-On Clima-Osés Const
Tenerife Bikepoint-Pizzeria Español
Vigo-Rias Baixas
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Claeys
Robbe
2000
Basso Team Flanders
02:59:29
02
Perry
Toby
2000
La Tova - Asesoría Almudévar
+ 00
03
Camprubí
Marcel
2001
Antiga Casa Bellsolà Girona CT
+ 00
04
Ortega Soro
Gorka
2002
Baqué Cycling Team
+ 00
05
Maris
Elias
1999
Basso Team Flanders
+ 00
06
Riera
Joan Albert
2000
Baqué Cycling Team
+ 00
07
Ward
Adam
2000
Antiga Casa Bellsolà Girona CT
+ 14
08
Silva
Thomas
2001
Previley-Coforma
+ 17
09
Zurita
Ricardo
2000
GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova
+ 17
10
Onaindia
Beñat
2001
Baqué Cycling Team
+ 19
11
Shortt
Devin
1999
Previley-Coforma
+ 19
12
Ramirez
Cristobal
2001
Previley-Coforma
+ 19
13
Sanchez
Eugenio
1999
Lizarte
+ 19
14
Westley
Dylan
2001
Lizarte
+ 24
15
Domínguez
David
2000
Globalia Salamanca ECS
+ 30
16
Van Tricht
Floris
2001
Basso Team Flanders
+ 31
17
Curto Pellicer
Edgar
1999
Antiga Casa Bellsolà Girona CT
+ 31
18
Gonzalez
Asier Pablo
1999
Vigo-Rias Baixas
+ 31
19
Piquero Sanchez
Alejandro
2001
Tenerife Bikepoint-Pizzeria Español
+ 31
20
Martin Muriel
Daniel
2002
Telcom-On Clima-Osés Const
+ 31
21
Brouwers
Emile
2001
Basso Team Flanders
+ 31
22
Guerreiro
Francisco
2000
Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras
+ 31
23
van Krimpen
Jeroen
1999
Antiga Casa Bellsolà Girona CT
+ 31
24
Jimenez
Daniel
2002
Super Froiz
+ 31
25
Esparza
Unai
2000
Lizarte
+ 31
26
Ginés Quilez
Sergio
1999
GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova
+ 31
27
Debeir
Arno
1999
Basso Team Flanders
+ 31
28
Castellano
Victor
1999
La Tova - Asesoría Almudévar
+ 31
29
Alvarez Camero
Pablo
1999
GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova
+ 31
30
Bartrina Moreno
Adria
2001
Antiga Casa Bellsolà Girona CT
+ 31
31
Gallego
Ignacio
2002
Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura
+ 31
32
Cano Perez
Juan Diego
2001
Super Froiz
+ 31
33
Smreczek
Kacper
2002
Telcom-On Clima-Osés Const
+ 31
34
Pereñiguez Pascual
Antonio
1999
Globalia Salamanca ECS
+ 31
35
Romero Alvarez
Francisco de Borja
2000
Baqué Cycling Team
+ 31
36
Castrillo
Pablo
2001
Lizarte
+ 31
37
Gutiérrez
Jorge
2002
Lizarte
+ 31
38
Marin Aragón
Jose
2001
Telcom-On Clima-Osés Const
+ 31
39
Rodas Jimeno
Gabriel
2001
GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova
+ 31
40
Peñuela
Francisco
2001
Escribano Sport Team
+ 31
41
Silva
Andre
2001
Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras
+ 31
42
Isasa
Xabier
2001
Laboral Kutxa
+ 31
43
Fernandez
Ramon
2001
Super Froiz
+ 31
44
Sanchez Moliné
Guillem
1999
Antiga Casa Bellsolà Girona CT
+ 31
45
Gandia Ribera
Jordi
2000
GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova
+ 31
46
Rota Rus
Oscar
2002
Globalia Salamanca ECS
+ 31
47
Flauzino
Luis Henrique
1999
Tenerife Bikepoint-Pizzeria Español
+ 31
48
Lopes
Pedro Jose
1999
Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras
+ 31
49
Criado
Daniel
2002
Lizarte
+ 01:40
50
Martin-Lázaro Gutierrez
Diego
1999
Super Froiz
+ 06:53
51
Hierro
Unai
2001
Baqué Cycling Team
+ 06:53
Information
Vuelta a Madrid (U23)
Spain
4th stage | 130.0 km
Villarejo
->
Villarejo
2.13.1