Vuelta a Madrid (U23) - 2021

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Elias Maris Basso Team Flanders 02:38:49
02 Iker Mintegui Laboral Kutxa + 01
03 Gabriel Rodas Jimeno GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 01
04 Xabier Isasa Laboral Kutxa + 01
05 Ricardo Alejandro Zurita GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 22
06 David Dominguez Vilchez Globalia Salamanca ECS + 22
07 Asier Pablo Gonzalez Quintana Vigo-Rias Baixas + 22
08 Edgar Curto Pellicer Antiga Casa Bellsolà Girona CT + 22
09 Alejandro Piquero Sanchez Tenerife Bikepoint-Pizzeria Español + 22
10 Robbe Claeys Basso Team Flanders + 22
11 Antonio Pereñiguez Pascual Globalia Salamanca ECS + 22
12 Pablo Alvarez Camero GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 22
13 Pablo Castrillo Zapater Lizarte + 22
14 Ignacio Gallego Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 22
15 Juan Antonio Velazquez Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 46
16 Ismael Guzman Velazquez Globalia Salamanca ECS + 46
17 Daniel Jimenez Super Froiz + 46
18 Eugenio Sanchez Lizarte + 01:56
19 Francisco de Bo Romero Alvarez Baqué Cycling Team + 02:40
20 Juan Diego Cano Perez Super Froiz + 02:40
21 Joan Albert Riera Baqué Cycling Team + 02:40
22 Alvaro Carasa Granados Vigo-Rias Baixas + 02:40
23 Guillermo Silva Previley-Coforma + 02:40
24 Moises Sanz Martin Avimosa-Chozas Team + 02:40
25 Arno Debeir Basso Team Flanders + 02:40
26 Luis Henrique Flauzino Tenerife Bikepoint-Pizzeria Español + 02:40
27 Ramon Fernandez Cuesta Super Froiz + 02:40
28 Francisco Peñuela Escribano Sport Team + 02:40
29 Adam Ward Antiga Casa Bellsolà Girona CT + 02:40
30 Emile Brouwers Basso Team Flanders + 02:40
31 Gorka Ortega Soro Baqué Cycling Team + 02:40
32 Sergio Ginés Quilez GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 02:40
33 Adria Bartrina Moreno Antiga Casa Bellsolà Girona CT + 02:40
34 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 02:40
35 Jose Marin Aragón Telcom-On Clima-Osés Const + 02:40
36 Javier Fernandez Rodriguez Previley-Coforma + 02:40
37 Cristobal Ignacio Ramirez Vega Previley-Coforma + 02:40
38 Miguel Anton Ortiz Tenerife Bikepoint-Pizzeria Español + 02:40
39 Jordi Gandia Ribera GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 02:40
40 Daniel Martin Muriel Telcom-On Clima-Osés Const + 02:40
41 Unai Esparza Lizarte + 02:40
42 Ari Scott Antiga Casa Bellsolà Girona CT + 02:40
43 Unai Hierro Baqué Cycling Team + 02:40
44 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 02:40
45 Kacper Smreczek Telcom-On Clima-Osés Const + 02:40
46 Alberto Alvarez Campos Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 02:40
47 Unai Iribar Laboral Kutxa + 02:40
48 Martin Fajardo Toledo Tenerife Bikepoint-Pizzeria Español + 02:40
49 Guillem Sanchez Moliné Antiga Casa Bellsolà Girona CT + 02:40
50 Jeroen Van Krimpen Antiga Casa Bellsolà Girona CT + 02:40
51 Miguel Moya Cano GSport - Grupo Tormo Innova + 02:40
52 Toby Perry La Tova - Asesoría Almudévar + 02:40
Information
Nation Spain
Date 22nd July
Where Buitrago -> Buitrago
What 2nd stage
Distance 97.6 km
Leader X.Isasa
Youth X.Isasa
Points E.Maris
Mountain G.Rodas Jimeno
Sprint R.Zurita
Other
Embed Results