Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Czech Cycling Tour

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy 04:41:3414
02 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 005
03 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 003
04 Olav Kooij Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
05 Sean De Bie Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
06 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
07 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
08 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott + 00
09 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Kasper + 00
10 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
11 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott + 00
12 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
13 Tomas Barta Czech Republic + 00
14 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
15 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
16 Jesper Asselman Metec - TKH + 00
17 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
18 Michel Heßmann Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
19 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 00
20 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
21 Kim Heiduk Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
22 Marijn Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 00
23 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic + 00
24 Timon Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 00
25 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 00
26 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
27 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 00
28 Patrick Haller Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
29 Christian-Maximilian Koch Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
30 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 00
31 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
32 Boris Vallée Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
33 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 00
34 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 00
35 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 00
36 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 00
37 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
38 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 00
39 Daniel Turek Czech Republic + 00
40 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 00
41 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-McLaren + 00
42 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Kasper + 00
43 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team Sunweb + 00
44 Lukas Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 00
45 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 00
46 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 00
47 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
48 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 00
49 Alexander Tarlton Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
50 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 00
51 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
52 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
53 Yves Lütolf Swiss Racing Academy + 00
54 Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
55 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 00
56 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
57 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
58 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 00
59 Mario Spengler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
60 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
61 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 00
62 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 00
63 Marko Kump Adria Mobil + 00
64 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
65 Jakub Murias Voster ATS Team + 00
66 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
67 Martin Laas Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
68 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
69 David Per Adria Mobil + 00
70 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
71 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
72 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 00
73 Mauro Schmid Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
74 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Kasper + 00
75 Vojtech Repa Czech Republic + 00
76 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
77 Michal Prochazka Czech Republic + 00
78 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 00
79 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
80 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
81 Kenny Molly Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
82 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
83 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
84 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
85 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 00
86 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 00
87 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 00
88 Stef Krul Metec - TKH + 00
89 Cyrille Thiery Swiss Racing Academy + 00
90 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 00
91 Maikel Zijlaard SEG Racing Academy + 00
92 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 00
93 Filip Maciejuk Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
94 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 00
95 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 00
96 Fabian Paumann Swiss Racing Academy + 00
97 Matthias Mangertseder Maloja Pushbikers + 00
98 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
99 David Dekker SEG Racing Academy + 00
100 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 00
101 Wojciech Sykala Voster ATS Team + 00
102 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 00
103 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
104 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 00
105 Julien Mortier Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
106 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
107 Leon Echtermann Maloja Pushbikers + 00
108 Yannick Achterberg Maloja Pushbikers + 00
109 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 00
110 Andi Bajc Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
111 Karel Vacek Czech Republic + 00
112 Vojtech Sedlacek Czech Republic + 00
113 Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
114 Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
115 Adne Koster Metec - TKH + 00
116 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 00
117 Karel Hnik Elkov - Kasper + 00
118 Ide Schelling Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
119 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
120 Thery Schir Swiss Racing Academy + 00
121 Jan Kuhn Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
122 Stephen Williams Bahrain-McLaren + 00
123 Jens Van Den Dool Metec - TKH + 00
124 Sven Burger SEG Racing Academy + 00
125 Felix Gall Team Sunweb + 00
126 Stephan Rabitsch Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
127 Adam Stachowiak Voster ATS Team + 00
128 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
129 Janez Brajkovic Adria Mobil + 00
130 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 00
131 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 04:08
132 Grega Bole Bahrain-McLaren + 00
133 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 00
134 Owen Geleijn Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
135 Lars Boven Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
136 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
137 Sjoerd Bax Metec - TKH + 00
138 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
139 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
140 Dylan Bouwmans Metec - TKH + 00
141 Moran Vermeulen Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
142 Filippo Fortin Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
DNF Tobias Hornstein Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Andreas Stokbro NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alex Vogel Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Fabian Schormair Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott 05:01:23
02 2 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott + 00
03 - Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 00
04 1 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 00
05 3 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 00
06 3 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 22
07 8 Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22
08 2 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team Sunweb + 24
09 3 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 24
10 4 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25
11 4 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 25
12 1 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 25
13 5 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 25
14 1 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25
15 5 Felix Gall Team Sunweb + 25
16 3 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Kasper + 28
17 1 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Kasper + 28
18 - Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 28
19 3 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Kasper + 28
20 3 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 28
21 1 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 28
22 3 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 28
23 6 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 28
24 3 Karel Hnik Elkov - Kasper + 28
25 6 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 29
26 1 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
27 3 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
28 2 Ide Schelling Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
29 - Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 32
30 2 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 32
31 5 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 33
32 - Olav Kooij Team Jumbo - Visma + 34
33 3 Michel Heßmann Team Jumbo - Visma + 34
34 9 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy + 35
35 2 Lars Boven Team Jumbo - Visma + 36
36 1 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 39
37 - Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 39
38 4 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 39
39 - Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 43
40 2 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-McLaren + 43
41 - Stephen Williams Bahrain-McLaren + 43
42 2 Grega Bole Bahrain-McLaren + 43
43 1 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 45
44 1 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 45
45 1 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 45
46 2 Maikel Zijlaard SEG Racing Academy + 45
47 - Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 50
48 1 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 50
49 1 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 50
50 - Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
51 1 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
52 1 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
53 1 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
54 3 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
55 8 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic + 01:06
56 3 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
57 4 Daniel Turek Czech Republic + 01:06
58 2 Mauro Schmid Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
59 1 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
60 2 Vojtech Repa Czech Republic + 01:06
61 6 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
62 5 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
63 5 Filip Maciejuk Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
64 1 Karel Vacek Czech Republic + 01:06
65 1 Vojtech Sedlacek Czech Republic + 01:06
66 - Jesper Asselman Metec - TKH + 01:09
67 2 Marijn Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 01:09
68 2 Stef Krul Metec - TKH + 01:09
69 2 Jens Van Den Dool Metec - TKH + 01:09
70 3 Sjoerd Bax Metec - TKH + 01:09
71 3 Dylan Bouwmans Metec - TKH + 01:09
72 2 Timon Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 01:16
73 - Lukas Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 01:16
74 1 Cyrille Thiery Swiss Racing Academy + 01:16
75 3 Thery Schir Swiss Racing Academy + 01:16
76 - Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:21
77 3 Christian-Maximilian Koch Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:21
78 1 Alexander Tarlton Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:21
79 1 Mario Spengler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:21
80 1 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:21
81 - Sean De Bie Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:34
82 2 Boris Vallée Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:34
83 3 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:34
84 1 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:34
85 2 Kenny Molly Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:34
86 4 Julien Mortier Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:34
87 7 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 01:38
88 1 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 01:38
89 3 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 01:38
90 2 David Per Adria Mobil + 01:38
91 - Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 01:38
92 2 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 01:38
93 2 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 01:38
94 7 Janez Brajkovic Adria Mobil + 01:38
95 2 Adam Stachowiak Voster ATS Team + 01:38
96 2 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 01:47
97 3 Matthias Mangertseder Maloja Pushbikers + 01:47
98 1 Yannick Achterberg Maloja Pushbikers + 01:47
99 3 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 01:47
100 1 Leon Echtermann Maloja Pushbikers + 01:47
101 1 Andi Bajc Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:50
102 4 Stephan Rabitsch Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:50
103 2 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:50
104 - Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:50
105 4 Filippo Fortin Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:50
106 3 Moran Vermeulen Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:50
107 - Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:56
108 2 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:56
109 1 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:56
110 1 Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:56
111 - Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:01
112 - Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 02:03
113 - Sven Burger SEG Racing Academy + 02:15
114 1 Kim Heiduk Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 02:26
115 2 Marko Kump Adria Mobil + 02:43
116 - Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 02:43
117 1 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:46
118 1 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 02:48
119 1 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 02:59
120 1 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 03:07
121 1 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:08
122 1 Wojciech Sykala Voster ATS Team + 03:10
123 1 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:20
124 2 Tomas Barta Czech Republic + 03:35
125 2 Michal Prochazka Czech Republic + 03:35
126 2 Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:41
127 3 Yves Lütolf Swiss Racing Academy + 03:52
128 3 Jakub Murias Voster ATS Team + 03:52
129 3 Adne Koster Metec - TKH + 03:53
130 3 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 04:03
131 3 Jan Kuhn Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 04:05
132 3 Fabian Paumann Swiss Racing Academy + 04:13
133 5 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:21
134 3 Owen Geleijn Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:21
135 4 Martin Laas Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:33
136 4 David Dekker SEG Racing Academy + 04:40
137 5 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:47
138 3 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:47
139 4 Patrick Haller Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:53
140 4 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:08
141 27 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 06:33
142 4 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:22
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott 05:01:23
2 Felix Gall Team Sunweb + 25
3 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Kasper + 28
4 Ide Schelling Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
5 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 32
6 Olav Kooij Team Jumbo - Visma + 34
7 Michel Heßmann Team Jumbo - Visma + 34
8 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy + 35
9 Lars Boven Team Jumbo - Visma + 36
10 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 45
11 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 45
12 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 45
13 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
14 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic + 01:06
15 Mauro Schmid Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
16 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
17 Vojtech Repa Czech Republic + 01:06
18 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
19 Filip Maciejuk Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
20 Karel Vacek Czech Republic + 01:06
21 Vojtech Sedlacek Czech Republic + 01:06
22 Marijn Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 01:09
23 Jens Van Den Dool Metec - TKH + 01:09
24 Alexander Tarlton Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:21
25 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:21
26 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 01:38
27 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 01:38
28 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 01:47
29 Matthias Mangertseder Maloja Pushbikers + 01:47
30 Kim Heiduk Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 02:26
31 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 02:48
32 Tomas Barta Czech Republic + 03:35
33 Michal Prochazka Czech Republic + 03:35
34 Jakub Murias Voster ATS Team + 03:52
35 Adne Koster Metec - TKH + 03:53
36 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 04:03
37 Jan Kuhn Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 04:05
38 Owen Geleijn Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:21
39 David Dekker SEG Racing Academy + 04:40
Info
Nation Czech Republic
Date August 07
Where Prostějov -> Uničov
What 02.Stage
Distance 193.4 km