Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Czech Cycling Tour

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Time UCI
01 Mitchelton-Scott 19:49
Luke Durbridge Jack Bauer (00) Lucas Hamilton (00) Kaden Groves (00) Damien Howson (00) Michael Hepburn (28) Edoardo Affini (02:25)
02 Team Sunweb + 25
Joris Nieuwenhuis Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Michael Storer Nico Denz Felix Gall Chad Haga Max Kanter (+ 03:03)
03 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25
Anders Skaarseth Torstein Træen Markus Hoelgaard Niklas Larsen Julius Johansen (+ 32) Jonas Abrahamsen (+ 04:47) Daniel Hoelgaard (+ 04:47)
04 Elkov - Kasper + 28
Michal Schlegel Michael Kukrle Adam Toupalik Dominik Neuman Jan Barta Karel Hnik Jakub Otruba
05 Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
Lukas Pöstlberger Matteo Fabbro Ide Schelling Pawel Poljanski Erik Baska (+ 02:01) Juraj Sagan (+ 03:08) Martin Laas (+ 04:33)
06 Team Jumbo - Visma + 34
Pascal Eenkhoorn Michel Heßmann Koen Bouwman Olav Kooij Lars Boven (+ 36) Owen Geleijn (+ 04:21) Maarten Wynants (+ 04:21)
07 Alpecin-Fenix + 39
Alexander Krieger Otto Vergaerde Tim Merlier Petr Vakoc Philip Walsleben (+ 50) Alexandar Richardson (+ 50) Jimmy Janssens (+ 50)
08 Bahrain-McLaren + 43
Luka Pibernik Jan Tratnik Grega Bole Stephen Williams Domen Novak (+ 02:03) Yukiya Arashiro (+ 03:07)
09 SEG Racing Academy + 45
Daan Hoole Jordi Meeus Maikel Zijlaard Stan Van Tricht Marco Frigo Sven Burger (+ 02:15) David Dekker (+ 04:40)
10 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
Amaury Capiot Cédric Beullens Kenneth Van Rooy Fabio Van Den Bossche Jordi Warlop Thimo Willems (+ 02:46) Milan Menten (+ 03:20)
11 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
Szymon Rekita Mauro Schmid Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Filip Maciejuk Jan Maas Arthur Kluckers Patrick Haller (+ 04:53)
12 Czech Republic + 01:06
Daniel Turek Vojtech Repa Petr Kelemen Vojtech Sedlacek Karel Vacek Tomas Barta (+ 03:35) Michal Prochazka (+ 03:35)
13 Metec - TKH + 01:09
Jesper Asselman Sjoerd Bax Dylan Bouwmans Marijn Van Den Berg Stef Krul Jens Van Den Dool Adne Koster (+ 03:53)
14 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:16
Thery Schir Lukas Rüegg Timon Rüegg Cyrille Thiery Alex Vogel (+ 03:24) Yves Lütolf (+ 03:52) Fabian Paumann (+ 04:13)
15 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:21
Joshua Huppertz Alexander Tarlton Mario Spengler Jan Hugger Christian-Maximilian Koch Kim Heiduk (+ 02:26) Jan Kuhn (+ 04:05)
16 Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:34
Sean De Bie Julien Mortier Kenny Molly Boris Vallée Dimitri Peyskens Tom Wirtgen Mathijs Paasschens (+ 05:08)
17 Adria Mobil + 01:38
Janez Brajkovic David Per Aljaz Omerzel Kristijan Hocevar Gasper Katrasnik (+ 02:43) Marko Kump (+ 02:43) Bostijan Murn (+ 02:48)
18 Voster ATS Team + 01:38
Pawel Cieslik Pawel Franczak Adam Stachowiak Sylwester Janiszewski Mateusz Grabis Wojciech Sykala (+ 03:10) Jakub Murias (+ 03:52)
19 Maloja Pushbikers + 01:47
Corey Davis Yannick Achterberg Mika Heming Leon Echtermann Matthias Mangertseder Tim Wollenberg (+ 04:03) Tobias Hornstein (+ 04:16)
20 Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:50
Filippo Fortin Andi Bajc Moran Vermeulen Riccardo Zoidl Ziga Groselj Stephan Rabitsch Fabian Schormair (+ 05:50)
21 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:56
Michael Carbel Matteo Sobrero Jay Robert Thomson Victor Campenaerts Nicholas Dlamini (+ 03:41) Andreas Stokbro (+ 03:41) Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (+ 08:22)
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott 19:49
02 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 00
03 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 00
04 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott + 00
05 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 00
06 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team Sunweb + 25
07 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 25
08 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 25
09 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 25
10 Felix Gall Team Sunweb + 25
11 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 25
12 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25
13 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25
14 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25
15 Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25
16 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Kasper + 28
17 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 28
18 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 28
19 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Kasper + 28
20 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 28
21 Karel Hnik Elkov - Kasper + 28
22 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Kasper + 28
23 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 28
24 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
25 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
26 Ide Schelling Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
27 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
28 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 32
29 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 34
30 Michel Heßmann Team Jumbo - Visma + 34
31 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 34
32 Olav Kooij Team Jumbo - Visma + 34
33 Lars Boven Team Jumbo - Visma + 36
34 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 39
35 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 39
36 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 39
37 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 39
38 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-McLaren + 43
39 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 43
40 Grega Bole Bahrain-McLaren + 43
41 Stephen Williams Bahrain-McLaren + 43
42 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 45
43 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy + 45
44 Maikel Zijlaard SEG Racing Academy + 45
45 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 45
46 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 45
47 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 50
48 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 50
49 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 50
50 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
51 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
52 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
53 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
54 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
55 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
56 Mauro Schmid Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
57 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
58 Filip Maciejuk Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
59 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
60 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
61 Daniel Turek Czech Republic + 01:06
62 Vojtech Repa Czech Republic + 01:06
63 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic + 01:06
64 Vojtech Sedlacek Czech Republic + 01:06
65 Karel Vacek Czech Republic + 01:06
66 Jesper Asselman Metec - TKH + 01:09
67 Sjoerd Bax Metec - TKH + 01:09
68 Dylan Bouwmans Metec - TKH + 01:09
69 Marijn Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 01:09
70 Stef Krul Metec - TKH + 01:09
71 Jens Van Den Dool Metec - TKH + 01:09
72 Thery Schir Swiss Racing Academy + 01:16
73 Lukas Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 01:16
74 Timon Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 01:16
75 Cyrille Thiery Swiss Racing Academy + 01:16
76 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:21
77 Alexander Tarlton Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:21
78 Mario Spengler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:21
79 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:21
80 Christian-Maximilian Koch Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:21
81 Sean De Bie Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:34
82 Julien Mortier Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:34
83 Kenny Molly Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:34
84 Boris Vallée Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:34
85 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:34
86 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:34
87 Janez Brajkovic Adria Mobil + 01:38
88 David Per Adria Mobil + 01:38
89 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 01:38
90 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 01:38
91 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 01:38
92 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 01:38
93 Adam Stachowiak Voster ATS Team + 01:38
94 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 01:38
95 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 01:38
96 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 01:47
97 Yannick Achterberg Maloja Pushbikers + 01:47
98 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 01:47
99 Leon Echtermann Maloja Pushbikers + 01:47
100 Matthias Mangertseder Maloja Pushbikers + 01:47
101 Filippo Fortin Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:50
102 Andi Bajc Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:50
103 Moran Vermeulen Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:50
104 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:50
105 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:50
106 Stephan Rabitsch Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:50
107 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:56
108 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:56
109 Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:56
110 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:56
111 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:01
112 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 02:03
113 Sven Burger SEG Racing Academy + 02:15
114 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 02:25
115 Kim Heiduk Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 02:26
116 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 02:43
117 Marko Kump Adria Mobil + 02:43
118 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:46
119 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 02:48
120 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 03:03
121 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 03:07
122 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:08
123 Wojciech Sykala Voster ATS Team + 03:10
124 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:20
125 Alex Vogel Swiss Racing Academy + 03:24
126 Tomas Barta Czech Republic + 03:35
127 Michal Prochazka Czech Republic + 03:35
128 Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:41
129 Andreas Stokbro NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:41
130 Yves Lütolf Swiss Racing Academy + 03:52
131 Jakub Murias Voster ATS Team + 03:52
132 Adne Koster Metec - TKH + 03:53
133 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 04:03
134 Jan Kuhn Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 04:05
135 Fabian Paumann Swiss Racing Academy + 04:13
136 Tobias Hornstein Maloja Pushbikers + 04:16
137 Owen Geleijn Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:21
138 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:21
139 Martin Laas Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:33
140 David Dekker SEG Racing Academy + 04:40
141 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:47
142 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:47
143 Patrick Haller Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:53
144 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:08
145 Fabian Schormair Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 05:50
146 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:22
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott 00:19:49
2 Felix Gall Team Sunweb + 25
3 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Kasper + 28
4 Ide Schelling Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
5 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 32
6 Michel Heßmann Team Jumbo - Visma + 34
7 Olav Kooij Team Jumbo - Visma + 34
8 Lars Boven Team Jumbo - Visma + 36
9 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 45
10 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy + 45
11 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 45
12 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 45
13 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
14 Mauro Schmid Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
15 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
16 Filip Maciejuk Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
17 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
18 Vojtech Repa Czech Republic + 01:06
19 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic + 01:06
20 Vojtech Sedlacek Czech Republic + 01:06
21 Karel Vacek Czech Republic + 01:06
22 Marijn Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 01:09
23 Jens Van Den Dool Metec - TKH + 01:09
24 Alexander Tarlton Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:21
25 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:21
26 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 01:38
27 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 01:38
28 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 01:47
29 Matthias Mangertseder Maloja Pushbikers + 01:47
30 Kim Heiduk Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 02:26
31 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 02:48
32 Alex Vogel Swiss Racing Academy + 03:24
33 Tomas Barta Czech Republic + 03:35
34 Michal Prochazka Czech Republic + 03:35
35 Jakub Murias Voster ATS Team + 03:52
36 Adne Koster Metec - TKH + 03:53
37 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 04:03
38 Jan Kuhn Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 04:05
39 Tobias Hornstein Maloja Pushbikers + 04:16
40 Owen Geleijn Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:21
41 David Dekker SEG Racing Academy + 04:40
Info
Nation Czech Republic
Date August 06
Where Ostrava -> Ostrava
What 01.Stage
Distance 18.6 km