Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Czech Cycling Tour

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott 13:22:59100125
02 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 098085
03 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 336070
04 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 435060
05 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:054550
06 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 01:194040
07 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 01:213635
08 Karel Hnik 1991 Elkov - Author + 01:473230
09 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Development Team + 01:522925
10 Marijn Van Den Berg 1999 Metec - TKH + 01:562620
11 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:562415
12 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:032210
13 Jan Maas 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:06205
14 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:06185
15 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02:09165
16 Davide Gabburo 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 02:12153
17 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 02:12143
18 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02:22133
19 Jens Van Den Dool 1998 Metec - TKH + 02:25123
20 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:52113
21 Torstein Trćen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 02:58103
22 Dominik Neuman 1995 Elkov - Author + 03:0093
23 Kamil Malecki 1996 CCC Development Team + 03:3183
24 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 03:3873
25 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 04:1163
26 Anatoliy Budyak 1995 Wibatech Merx 7R + 04:255
27 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:524
28 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 04:523
29 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:542
30 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 05:211
31 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:39
32 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Metec - TKH + 05:46
33 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:50
34 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 06:14
35 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 06:17
36 Szymon Tracz 1998 CCC Development Team + 06:23
37 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Development Team + 06:26
38 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 06:37
39 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Voster ATS Team + 06:56
40 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 07:18
41 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Metec - TKH + 07:52
42 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 08:36
43 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 09:02
44 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:13
45 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Wibatech Merx 7R + 11:35
46 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Development Team + 11:37
47 Maciej Paterski 1986 Wibatech Merx 7R + 11:37
48 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 11:46
49 Ĺdne Holter 2000 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 12:15
50 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 12:27
51 Atsushi Oka 1995 Japan + 12:29
52 Rick Pluimers 2000 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 12:29
53 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 12:39
54 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:47
55 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 12:48
56 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 12:51
57 Jose Manuel Diaz 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 12:53
58 Massimo Rosa 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 13:09
59 Petr Rikunov 1997 Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:36
60 Minne Verboom 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 15:27
61 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 15:45
62 Aljaz Prah 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 15:56
63 Davide Orrico 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 16:09
64 Danny Van der Tuuk 1999 Metec - TKH + 16:20
65 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 16:28
66 Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 16:56
67 Leszek Plucinski 1990 Voster ATS Team + 17:33
68 Iver Skaarseth 1998 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 17:44
69 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 17:54
70 Rok Korosec 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 18:02
71 Roberto Gonzalez 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 19:08
72 Jason Van Dalen 1994 Metec - TKH + 19:40
73 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Japan + 20:41
74 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 21:03
75 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 21:13
76 David Per 1995 Adria Mobil + 21:23
77 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:53
78 Mateusz Taciak 1984 Voster ATS Team + 22:07
79 Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 22:11
80 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 24:25
81 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 25:02
82 Janos Pelikan 1995 Pannon Cycling Team + 25:13
83 Bartosz Warchol 1992 Wibatech Merx 7R + 25:50
84 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 27:32
85 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 28:50
86 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 32:49
87 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 33:56
88 Wessel Krul 2000 SEG Racing Academy + 37:32
89 Misch Leyder 1999 Leopard Pro Cycling + 42:45
90 Jan Koller 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 56:51
DNF Shotaro Iribe 1989 Japan
DNF Yuma Koishi 1993 Japan
DNF Nariyuki Masuda 1983 Japan
DNF Shoi Matsuda 1999 Japan
DNF Marko Kump 1988 Adria Mobil
DNF Aljaz Omerzel 2000 Adria Mobil
DNF Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Stanislaw Aniolkowski 1997 CCC Development Team
DNF Damien Papierski 2000 CCC Development Team
DNF Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author
DNF Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Filip Maciejuk 1999 Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Gaetan Pons 1992 Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Yuan Tang Peng 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
DNF Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
DNF Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
DNF Brent Bookwalter 1984 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT
DNF Alex Molenaar 1999 Monkey Town - A Block CT
DNF Folkert Oostra 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT
DNF Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
DNF Keigo Kusaba 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč
DNF Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč
DNF Viktor Filutas 1996 Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Moricz 1996 Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Gergely Orosz 1999 Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Miklos Szabo 1998 Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 SEG Racing Academy
DNF Sven Burger 1997 SEG Racing Academy
DNF Adam Hartley 1998 SEG Racing Academy
DNF Georgios Stavrakakis 1998 SEG Racing Academy
DNF Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNF Florian Kierner 1999 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNF Sindre Kulset 1998 Uno-X Norwegian DT
DNF Pawel Franczak 1991 Voster ATS Team
DNF Mateusz Grabis 1994 Voster ATS Team
DNF Sylwester Janiszewski 1988 Voster ATS Team
DNF Szymon Krawczyk 1998 Voster ATS Team
DNF Piotr Konwa 1995 Wibatech Merx 7R
DNF Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Wibatech Merx 7R
DNF Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 Wibatech Merx 7R

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Czech Cycling Tour
Czech Republic - August 15th-18th
Classification 2.1