Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2014 Tour of Malopolska

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Maximilan Werda 1991 Team Stölting 03:48:556
02 Pawel Bernas 1990 BDC - Marcpol Team + 005
03 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Bauknecht - Author + 034
04 Riccardo Bolzan 1990 - + 173
05 Blazej Janiaczyk 1983 BDC - Marcpol Team + 173
06 Przemyslaw Sobieraj 1991 - + 172
07 Artur Detko 1983 Mexller + 172
08 Jonas Aaen Jřrgensen 1986 Riwal Cycling Team + 172
09 Thomas Buchacek 1978 Bauknecht - Author + 172
10 Wociech Migdal 1991 Wibatech - Fuji Zory + 172
11 Slawomir Kohut 1977 Wibatech - Fuji Zory + 171
12 Kamil Gradek 1990 BDC - Marcpol Team + 171
13 Jonas Koch 1993 LKT Team Brandenburg + 171
14 Jakub Foltyn 1992 - + 171
15 Pawel Franczak 1991 ActiveJet Team + 171
16 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 - + 171
17 Martin Mahdar 1989 Dukla Trencin - Trek + 171
18 Dmitro Krivtsov 1985 Kolss Cycling Team + 171
19 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Bauknecht - Author + 171
20 Michael Olsson 1986 Team RingeriksKraft + 171
21 Matej Jurco 1984 Dukla Trencin - Trek + 171
22 Tomasz Kiendys 1977 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 171
23 Krzystof Tracz 1990 Wibatech - Fuji Zory + 17-
24 Michal Podlaski 1988 ActiveJet Team + 17-
25 Jiri Polnicky 1989 Bauknecht - Author + 17-
26 Patryk Stosz 1994 - + 17-
27 Thomas Koep 1990 Team Stölting + 17-
28 Julian Schulze 1995 LKT Team Brandenburg + 17-
29 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 17-
30 Oleg Berdos 1987 Tusnad Cycling Team + 17-
31 Adrian Honkisz 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 17
32 Wojciech Halejak 1983 Mexller + 17
33 Marek Konwa 1990 - + 17
34 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 ActiveJet Team + 17
35 Piotr Brozyna 1995 - + 17
36 Jaroslaw Kowalczyk 1989 BDC - Marcpol Team + 17
37 Alexandr Braico 1988 Tusnad Cycling Team + 17
38 Peeter Pruus [*] 1989 Rietumu - Delfin + 17
39 Frederik Dombrowski 1992 Team Stölting + 17
40 Jacek Morajko 1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 17
41 Karol Domagalski 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17
42 Sebastian Deckert 1990 LKT Team Brandenburg + 17
43 Andrea Carolo 1994 - + 17
44 Řivind Lukkedal 1994 Team RingeriksKraft + 17
45 Max Emil Křrner 1991 Team RingeriksKraft + 17
46 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Kolss Cycling Team + 17
47 Matteo Marcolini 1990 - + 17
48 Jaroslaw Rebiewski 1974 Mexller + 17
49 Sergiy Lagkuti 1985 Kolss Cycling Team + 17
50 Bartosz Zajac 1993 - + 17
51 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Riwal Cycling Team + 17
52 Wojciech Franczak 1993 - + 17
53 Lukasz Bodnar 1982 ActiveJet Team + 17
54 Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 - + 47
55 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Kolss Cycling Team + 01:57
56 Micha Kasperek 1993 - + 02:04
57 Andris Smirnovs 1990 Rietumu - Delfin + 02:04
58 Kasper Schjřnnemann 1987 Riwal Cycling Team + 02:04
59 Florian Smits 1981 - + 02:04
60 Robert Radosz 1975 BDC - Marcpol Team + 02:13
61 Mariusz Witecki 1981 Mexller + 02:13
62 Milos Borisavljevic 1994 - + 02:26
63 Tim Gebauer 1989 Team Stölting + 03:01
64 Mario Dasko 1994 Dukla Trencin - Trek + 03:28
65 Felix Dehmel 1990 Team Stölting + 03:46
66 Jan Oelerich 1988 Team Stölting + 03:46
67 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Kolss Cycling Team + 03:46
68 Jaroslaw Rebiewski 1974 Mexller + 03:46
69 Arakdiusz Owsian 1993 ActiveJet Team + 03:46
70 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 03:46
71 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 03:46
72 Adam Stachowiak 1989 BDC - Marcpol Team + 03:46
73 Martin Grřn 1993 Riwal Cycling Team + 04:25
74 Szymon Biel 1987 - + 05:14
75 Marcin Bijak 1995 - + 05:14
76 Kenneth Van Compernolle 1988 - + 06:13
77 Piotr Skrzeszewski 1994 - + 06:13
78 Carl Soballa 1994 LKT Team Brandenburg + 07:48
79 Franz Schiewer 1990 LKT Team Brandenburg + 07:48
80 Marko Polumirac 1994 - + 09:04
81 Piotr Skarzynski 1990 - + 09:04
82 Grzegorz Haba 1992 - + 19:11
83 Nicolo Martinello 1989 - + 19:31
84 Jan Svorada 1992 Bauknecht - Author + 19:31
85 Robert Kessler 1995 LKT Team Brandenburg + 19:31
86 Thomas Nesset Brahushi 1993 Team RingeriksKraft + 19:31
87 Kasper Linde Jřrgensen 1984 Riwal Cycling Team + 19:31
88 Karol Kucieba 1990 - + 19:31
DNF Christian Grazian 1990 -
DNF Norbert Krakowiak 1993 -
DNF Wouter De Groot 1985 -
DNF Mieszko Bulik 1990 -
DNF Bartosz Warchol 1992 -
DNF Michal Paluta 1995 -
DNF Mateusz Nowaczek 1991 -
DNF Alessio Mattiussi 1992 -
DNF Filip Taragel 1992 Dukla Trencin - Trek
DNF Denys Kostyuk 1982 Kolss Cycling Team
DNF Kornel Sojka 1990 Mexller
DNF Edgaras Kovaliovas 1989 Rietumu - Delfin
DNF Frederik Wilmann 1985 Team RingeriksKraft
DNF Marcus Fĺglum-Karlsson 1994 Team RingeriksKraft
DNF Tomasz Smolen 1983 Wibatech - Fuji Zory
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 2 Maximilan Werda 1991 Team Stölting 10:49:09
02 35 Pawel Bernas 1990 BDC - Marcpol Team + 14
03 11 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Bauknecht - Author + 19
04 3 Riccardo Bolzan 1990 - + 25
05 3 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 26
06 2 Blazej Janiaczyk 1983 BDC - Marcpol Team + 30
07 2 Pawel Franczak 1991 ActiveJet Team + 33
08 31 Kamil Gradek 1990 BDC - Marcpol Team + 34
09 3 Artur Detko 1983 Mexller + 35
10 3 Marek Konwa 1990 - + 35
11 21 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 ActiveJet Team + 35
12 32 Dmitro Krivtsov 1985 Kolss Cycling Team + 35
13 5 Sergiy Lagkuti 1985 Kolss Cycling Team + 35
14 28 Karol Domagalski 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 36
15 2 Michael Olsson 1986 Team RingeriksKraft + 37
16 5 Jiri Polnicky 1989 Bauknecht - Author + 37
17 2 Slawomir Kohut 1977 Wibatech - Fuji Zory + 37
18 2 Jonas Koch 1993 LKT Team Brandenburg + 37
19 3 Michal Podlaski 1988 ActiveJet Team + 37
20 2 Matej Jurco 1984 Dukla Trencin - Trek + 37
21 10 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 - + 37
22 1 Oleg Berdos 1987 Tusnad Cycling Team + 37
23 4 Tomasz Kiendys 1977 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 37
24 6 Matteo Marcolini 1990 - + 37
25 5 Thomas Koep 1990 Team Stölting + 37
26 8 Adrian Honkisz 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 37
27 2 Jaroslaw Kowalczyk 1989 BDC - Marcpol Team + 37
28 1 Peeter Pruus [*] 1989 Rietumu - Delfin + 37
29 1 Max Emil Křrner 1991 Team RingeriksKraft + 37
30 6 Alexandr Braico 1988 Tusnad Cycling Team + 37
31 7 Andrea Carolo 1994 - + 37
32 9 Frederik Dombrowski 1992 Team Stölting + 37
33 7 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Kolss Cycling Team + 37
34 15 Thomas Buchacek 1978 Bauknecht - Author + 52
35 13 Martin Mahdar 1989 Dukla Trencin - Trek + 52
36 11 Wojciech Halejak 1983 Mexller + 52
37 16 Jakub Foltyn 1992 - + 52
38 14 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Riwal Cycling Team + 52
39 16 Řivind Lukkedal 1994 Team RingeriksKraft + 52
40 16 Bartosz Zajac 1993 - + 52
41 16 Julian Schulze 1995 LKT Team Brandenburg + 57
42 32 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Kolss Cycling Team + 02:11
43 31 Andris Smirnovs 1990 Rietumu - Delfin + 02:24
44 27 Micha Kasperek 1993 - + 02:24
45 12 Florian Smits 1981 - + 02:24
46 11 Robert Radosz 1975 BDC - Marcpol Team + 02:33
47 2 Mariusz Witecki 1981 Mexller + 02:33
48 29 Milos Borisavljevic 1994 - + 02:46
49 40 Arakdiusz Owsian 1993 ActiveJet Team + 04:05
50 - Felix Dehmel 1990 Team Stölting + 04:21
51 - Martin Grřn 1993 Riwal Cycling Team + 05:00
52 8 Jonas Aaen Jřrgensen 1986 Riwal Cycling Team + 07:02
53 8 Przemyslaw Sobieraj 1991 - + 07:02
54 4 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Bauknecht - Author + 07:02
55 4 Patryk Stosz 1994 - + 07:02
56 6 Piotr Brozyna 1995 - + 07:02
57 6 Wojciech Franczak 1993 - + 07:02
58 7 Wociech Migdal 1991 Wibatech - Fuji Zory + 07:16
59 13 Piotr Skarzynski 1990 - + 09:39
60 4 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Kolss Cycling Team + 10:31
61 9 Sebastian Deckert 1990 LKT Team Brandenburg + 14:55
62 17 Krzystof Tracz 1990 Wibatech - Fuji Zory + 14:56
63 12 Lukasz Bodnar 1982 ActiveJet Team + 14:56
64 18 Jacek Morajko 1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 14:56
65 18 Jaroslaw Rebiewski 1974 Mexller + 14:56
66 28 Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 - + 15:48
67 1 Tim Gebauer 1989 Team Stölting + 17:37
68 1 Adam Stachowiak 1989 BDC - Marcpol Team + 18:22
69 19 Mario Dasko 1994 Dukla Trencin - Trek + 18:22
70 7 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 18:25
71 10 Jan Oelerich 1988 Team Stölting + 18:25
72 11 Jaroslaw Rebiewski 1974 Mexller + 18:25
73 19 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 18:40
74 22 Kasper Schjřnnemann 1987 Riwal Cycling Team + 18:57
75 51 Nicolo Martinello 1989 - + 19:51
76 10 Szymon Biel 1987 - + 20:08
77 14 Marcin Bijak 1995 - + 20:08
78 11 Piotr Skrzeszewski 1994 - + 21:07
79 11 Kenneth Van Compernolle 1988 - + 21:07
80 9 Carl Soballa 1994 LKT Team Brandenburg + 22:27
81 12 Franz Schiewer 1990 LKT Team Brandenburg + 22:42
82 18 Marko Polumirac 1994 - + 29:08
83 10 Grzegorz Haba 1992 - + 33:50
84 6 Jan Svorada 1992 Bauknecht - Author + 34:10
85 5 Kasper Linde Jřrgensen 1984 Riwal Cycling Team + 34:10
86 9 Karol Kucieba 1990 - + 34:32
87 10 Robert Kessler 1995 LKT Team Brandenburg + 38:37
88 14 Thomas Nesset Brahushi 1993 Team RingeriksKraft + 40:33

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Malopolska
Poland
03.stage Hills
145 km
Muszyna Zapopradzie -> Stary Sacz Rynek
June 14th (2014)
Leader M.Werda
Youth J.Koch
Mountain A.Stachowiak