Kreiz Breizh Elites - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma DT 04:23:287
02 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 043
03 Axel Mariault Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 041
04 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti + 04
05 Jean-Louis Le Ny WB-Fybolia Locminé + 04
06 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti + 04
07 Maxime Jarnet V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 04
08 Rens Tulner VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 04
09 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04
10 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 04
11 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04
12 Lukas Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 04
13 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 04
14 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04
15 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma DT + 04
16 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM + 04
17 Antti-Jussi Juntunen Ampler Development Team + 10
18 Gari Lagnet Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 10
19 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 10
20 Hugo Chandemerle Dinan Sport Cycling + 14
21 Nicolas Malle V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 14
22 Kim Magnusson Riwal Cycling Team + 14
23 Jens Van Den Dool Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 17
24 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17
25 Vegard Stokke Development Team DSM + 17
26 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17
27 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 17
28 Dylan Guinet V.C.Rouen 76 + 20
29 Maxime Renault WB-Fybolia Locminé + 20
30 Dominik Bauer Team Dauner | AKKON + 20
31 Pepijn Reinderink Development Team DSM + 24
32 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 27
33 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 29
34 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 29
35 Anass Ait El Abdia Bahrain Cycling Academy + 29
36 Steve Lampier Saint Piran + 29
37 Jack Rootkin-Gray Great Britain + 29
38 Lorenzo Germani Groupama-FDJ Conti + 33
39 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma DT + 33
40 Léo Danès Dinan Sport Cycling + 34
41 Damien Poisson Dinan Sport Cycling + 34
42 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 34
43 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing + 40
44 Hidde Van Veenendaal Jumbo-Visma DT + 41
45 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 43
46 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 46
47 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 46
48 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 49
49 Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran + 58
50 Hartthijs De Vries Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 01:03
51 Victor Broex Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 01:03
52 Thijs De Lange Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 01:41
53 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 01:51
54 James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:53
55 James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:53
56 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:10
57 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:10
58 Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ Conti + 02:45
59 Eusebio Pascual Bahrain Cycling Academy + 02:45
60 Rémi Huens V.C.Rouen 76 + 02:45
61 David Boutville Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 02:48
62 Dillon Corkery Ireland + 05:27
63 Ben Walsh Ireland + 05:45
64 Bradley Symonds Saint Piran + 07:22
65 Rick Ottema Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 07:22
66 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 07:22
67 Maurice Ballerstedt Jumbo-Visma DT + 07:22
68 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Cycling Team + 07:22
69 Oscar Onley Development Team DSM + 09:49
70 Clement Alleno V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 09:50
71 Lomig Le Clech WB-Fybolia Locminé + 11:45
72 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 11:51
73 Cathir Doyle Ireland + 11:51
74 Jonas Messerschmidt Team Dauner | AKKON + 11:51
75 Joseph Sutton WB-Fybolia Locminé + 11:51
76 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing + 11:51
77 Ethan Batt Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 11:51
78 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 11:51
79 Johan Price-Pejtersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:02
80 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 14:02
81 Aivaras Mikutis Ampler Development Team + 14:02
82 Killian Briand Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 14:02
83 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma DT + 14:02
84 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 14:02
85 Kilian Steigner Team Dauner | AKKON + 14:02
86 Finn Gullickson Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 14:02
87 Jenson Young Saint Piran + 14:02
88 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 14:02
89 Matthew Devins Ireland + 14:02
90 Adam Ward Ireland + 18:04
91 Clément Poirier WB-Fybolia Locminé + 23:13
92 Jean-Marc Temmen Team Dauner | AKKON + 29:51
DNS Tim Naberman Development Team DSM
DNS Matthieu Boulo Dinan Sport Cycling
DNF Sam Watson Great Britain
DNF Oliver Stockwell Great Britain
DNF Kevin McCambridge Ireland
DNF Ukko Peltonen Ampler Development Team
DNF Joonas Kurits Ampler Development Team
DNF Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Adam Lewis Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin
DNF Johan Le Bon Dinan Sport Cycling
DNF Anthony Rallé Dinan Sport Cycling
DNF Jason Van Dalen Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
DNF Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing
DNF Riley Sheehan Sojasun espoir-ACNC
DNF Axel Rome Sojasun espoir-ACNC
DNF Arnaud Tendon Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Ruben Eggenberg Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Henning Bommel Team Dauner | AKKON
DNF Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka
DNF Benjamin Labbe Team UC Nantes - Atlantique
DNF Fabio Do Rego Team UC Nantes - Atlantique
DNF Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Sébastien Havot V.C.Rouen 76
DNF Matthew Teggart V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais
DNF Sten Van Gucht V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais
DNF Lucas Avadanian V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais
DNF Timo De Jong VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Nick Van der Meer VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Bas Van Der Kooij VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Theo Modell WB-Fybolia Locminé
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team 13:22:38
02 3 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma DT + 06
03 - Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma DT + 10
04 6 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 31
05 7 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti + 38
06 1 Kim Magnusson Riwal Cycling Team + 39
07 3 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma DT + 39
08 6 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti + 40
09 4 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM + 40
10 1 Antti-Jussi Juntunen Ampler Development Team + 41
11 3 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 42
12 7 Lukas Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 48
13 3 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 48
14 8 Rens Tulner VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 53
15 - Pepijn Reinderink Development Team DSM + 01:00
16 11 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:01
17 12 Axel Mariault Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 01:06
18 12 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 01:08
19 1 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 01:11
20 14 Jean-Louis Le Ny WB-Fybolia Locminé + 01:14
21 7 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:14
22 13 Maxime Jarnet V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 01:15
23 5 Damien Poisson Dinan Sport Cycling + 01:15
24 3 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:18
25 6 Gari Lagnet Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:19
26 9 Hidde Van Veenendaal Jumbo-Visma DT + 01:21
27 3 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:23
28 2 Dominik Bauer Team Dauner | AKKON + 01:25
29 3 Steve Lampier Saint Piran + 01:38
30 9 Nicolas Malle V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 01:40
31 8 Hartthijs De Vries Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 01:54
32 11 Lorenzo Germani Groupama-FDJ Conti + 02:07
33 8 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing + 02:09
34 9 James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 02:47
35 10 Victor Broex Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 02:54
36 8 Thijs De Lange Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 03:30
37 9 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 04:00
38 2 Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ Conti + 04:14
39 8 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:49
40 9 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:02
41 7 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:31
42 5 Dillon Corkery Ireland + 06:41
43 34 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Cycling Team + 07:47
44 7 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:28
45 7 Hugo Chandemerle Dinan Sport Cycling + 08:56
46 11 Jens Van Den Dool Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 09:09
47 6 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 09:17
48 8 Léo Danès Dinan Sport Cycling + 09:25
49 10 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:40
50 10 Vegard Stokke Development Team DSM + 12:51
51 14 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 14:41
52 26 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 15:18
53 10 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 15:19
54 14 Anass Ait El Abdia Bahrain Cycling Academy + 15:32
55 - Rick Ottema Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 16:10
56 5 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:13
57 12 Eusebio Pascual Bahrain Cycling Academy + 17:48
58 23 Dylan Guinet V.C.Rouen 76 + 20:24
59 26 Jack Rootkin-Gray Great Britain + 20:41
60 2 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 20:46
61 16 James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 21:18
62 30 Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran + 21:37
63 19 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 21:57
64 3 Bradley Symonds Saint Piran + 22:07
65 45 Maxime Renault WB-Fybolia Locminé + 23:08
66 4 Maurice Ballerstedt Jumbo-Visma DT + 23:11
67 29 David Boutville Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 23:41
68 30 Rémi Huens V.C.Rouen 76 + 23:48
69 31 Ben Walsh Ireland + 27:04
70 6 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 28:34
71 5 Clement Alleno V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 28:58
72 34 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 29:39
73 10 Oscar Onley Development Team DSM + 29:56
74 2 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma DT + 30:14
75 12 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing + 32:09
76 1 Killian Briand Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 32:32
77 20 Jonas Messerschmidt Team Dauner | AKKON + 32:48
78 - Aivaras Mikutis Ampler Development Team + 33:33
79 24 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 33:39
80 28 Lomig Le Clech WB-Fybolia Locminé + 34:09
81 7 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 34:26
82 12 Jenson Young Saint Piran + 34:41
83 30 Joseph Sutton WB-Fybolia Locminé + 35:19
84 17 Finn Gullickson Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 35:21
85 32 Ethan Batt Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 36:58
86 32 Cathir Doyle Ireland + 36:58
87 24 Kilian Steigner Team Dauner | AKKON + 37:02
88 32 Johan Price-Pejtersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 41:17
89 23 Adam Ward Ireland + 41:20
90 31 Matthew Devins Ireland + 43:06
91 18 Clément Poirier WB-Fybolia Locminé + 45:41
92 1 Jean-Marc Temmen Team Dauner | AKKON + 50:26
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma DT 13:22:44
02 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma DT + 04
03 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti + 32
04 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma DT + 33
05 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti + 34
06 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM + 34
07 Antti-Jussi Juntunen Ampler Development Team + 35
08 Pepijn Reinderink Development Team DSM + 54
09 Hidde Van Veenendaal Jumbo-Visma DT + 01:15
10 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:17
11 Lorenzo Germani Groupama-FDJ Conti + 02:01
12 Victor Broex Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 02:48
13 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 03:54
14 Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ Conti + 04:08
15 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:43
16 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:25
17 Dillon Corkery Ireland + 06:35
18 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 09:11
19 Vegard Stokke Development Team DSM + 12:45
20 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 14:35
21 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 15:12
22 Jack Rootkin-Gray Great Britain + 20:35
23 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 21:51
24 Maurice Ballerstedt Jumbo-Visma DT + 23:05
25 Rémi Huens V.C.Rouen 76 + 23:42
26 Ben Walsh Ireland + 26:58
27 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 28:28
28 Clement Alleno V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 28:52
29 Oscar Onley Development Team DSM + 29:50
30 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma DT + 30:08
31 Jonas Messerschmidt Team Dauner | AKKON + 32:42
32 Aivaras Mikutis Ampler Development Team + 33:27
33 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 33:33
34 Jenson Young Saint Piran + 34:35
35 Finn Gullickson Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 35:15
36 Cathir Doyle Ireland + 36:52
37 Kilian Steigner Team Dauner | AKKON + 36:56
38 Johan Price-Pejtersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 41:11
39 Adam Ward Ireland + 41:14
40 Matthew Devins Ireland + 43:00
41 Clément Poirier WB-Fybolia Locminé + 45:35
42 Jean-Marc Temmen Team Dauner | AKKON + 50:20
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 75
02 James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling 56
03 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti 39
04 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma DT 33
05 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti 33
06 Jean-Louis Le Ny WB-Fybolia Locminé 33
07 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 33
08 Lorenzo Germani Groupama-FDJ Conti 30
09 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team 27
10 Axel Mariault Team UC Nantes - Atlantique 19
11 Thijs De Lange Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel 18
12 Lomig Le Clech WB-Fybolia Locminé 18
13 Julian Lino Bike Aid 17
14 Maxime Jarnet V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais 15
15 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka 15
16 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 13
17 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12
18 Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ Conti 12
19 Hartthijs De Vries Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel 10
20 Johan Price-Pejtersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 10
21 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM 10
22 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Cycling Team 10
23 Dylan Guinet V.C.Rouen 76 9
24 Lukas Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy 8
25 Rens Tulner VolkerWessels Cycling Team 8
26 Rick Ottema Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel 8
27 Clement Alleno V.C.Pays de Loudéac 8
28 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma DT 8
29 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti 8
30 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 7
31 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling 6
32 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma DT 5
33 Nicolas Malle V.C.Pays de Loudéac 5
34 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM 4
35 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team 3
36 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy 2
37 Dillon Corkery Ireland 2
38 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
39 Aivaras Mikutis Ampler Development Team 2
40 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk VolkerWessels Cycling Team 1
Pos Team Time
01 Jumbo-Visma DT 40:08:49
02 Riwal Cycling Team + 26
03 Groupama-FDJ Conti + 02:23
04 Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 05:59
05 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:09
06 Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 12:14
07 Development Team DSM + 13:36
08 Dinan Sport Cycling + 18:17
09 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:42
10 Swiss Racing Academy + 21:08
11 Team Qhubeka + 32:19
12 Saint Piran + 44:27
13 WB-Fybolia Locminé + 47:50
14 Bike Aid + 49:38
15 Team Dauner | AKKON + 01:07:08
16 Ireland + 01:07:22
Information
Nation France
Date 2nd August
Where Guingamp -> Rostrenen
What 4th stage
Distance 172.6 km
Classification 2.2
Other
Embed Results