Kreiz Breizh Elites - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Team

Pos Time
01 Jumbo-Visma DT 13:33
Michel Heßmann Mick Van Dijke (00) Maurice Ballerstedt (00) Tim Van Dijke (00) Hidde Van Veenendaal (34) Owen Geleijn (02:30)
02 Riwal Cycling Team + 19
Elmar Reinders Nick Van der Lijke Rasmus Quaade Kim Magnusson Jesper Schultz Adrie Lindeman (+ 03:21)
03 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21
Morten Hulgaard Jonas Abrahamsen Lars Saugstad Erlend Blikra Iver Skaarseth (+ 02:23) Johan Price-Pejtersen (+ 02:26)
04 Ampler Development Team + 25
Antti-Jussi Juntunen Aivaras Mikutis Ukko Peltonen Artjom Mirzojev (+ 32) Joonas Kurits (+ 01:54) Henri Treimuth (+ 01:54)
05 Groupama-FDJ Conti + 28
Marijn Van Den Berg Rait Ärm Lorenzo Germani Lewis Askey (+ 30) Laurence Pithie (+ 02:12) Joseph Pidcock (+ 02:37)
06 Development Team DSM + 30
Vegard Stokke Tobias Lund Andresen Marius Mayrhofer Pepijn Reinderink Oscar Onley (+ 31) Tim Naberman (+ 03:11)
07 Dinan Sport Cycling + 35
Léo Danès Anthony Rallé Damien Poisson Johan Le Bon Hugo Chandemerle Matthieu Boulo
08 Great Britain + 36
Oliver Stockwell Sam Watson Jack Rootkin-Gray Robert Donaldson Max Rushby (+ 02:22) Oscar Nilsson-Julien (+ 02:44)
09 Swiss Racing Academy + 38
Damian Lüscher Alex Vogel Lukas Rüegg Arnaud Tendon (+ 02:41) Ruben Eggenberg (+ 02:41) Reto Müller (+ 02:41)
10 VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 43
Rens Tulner Timo De Jong Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk Nick Brabander (+ 01:28) Bas Van Der Kooij (+ 02:34) Nick Van der Meer (+ 02:34)
11 Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 45
Jason Van Dalen Hartthijs De Vries Victor Broex Thijs De Lange Rick Ottema Jens Van Den Dool
12 Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 48
James Fouche Luke Mudgway Logan Currie James Oram Josh Kench (+ 01:22) Ethan Batt (+ 02:43)
13 Bike Aid + 48
Charles Kagimu Justin Wolf Julian Lino Marco König Nikodemus Holler Jasper Levi Pahlke (+ 58)
14 Team Qhubeka + 50
Antonio Puppio Kevin Bonaldo Renus Uhiriwe Luca Coati Marc Pritzen Mattia Guasco (+ 02:08)
15 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 51
Milan Menten Tom Paquot Stanislaw Aniolkowski Luc Wirtgen Laurenz Rex Jonas Castrique (+ 02:32)
16 V.C.Rouen 76 + 53
Alexis Pierre Matéo Carlot Dylan Guinet Sébastien Havot Joris Lepoittevin-Dubost (+ 01:07) Rémi Huens (+ 01:27)
17 Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 56
Axel Mariault Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Baptiste Constantin Fabio Do Rego Erwan Louvrier (+ 01:11) Benjamin Labbe (+ 02:38)
18 Team Dauner | AKKON + 59
Dominik Bauer Jean-Marc Temmen Kilian Steigner Frederik Raßmann Jonas Messerschmidt (+ 01:21) Henning Bommel (+ 02:13)
19 Saint Piran + 01:03
Joe Evans Steve Lampier Jenson Young Oliver Maxwell Bradley Symonds Tom Mazzone (+ 01:18)
20 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:03
Riley Sheehan Axel Rome Gari Lagnet Adrien Garel (+ 01:43) Finn Gullickson (+ 01:43) Leo-Paul Jamin (+ 02:26)
21 WB-Fybolia Locminé + 01:04
Lomig Le Clech Jean-Louis Le Ny Theo Modell Joseph Sutton Clément Poirier (+ 02:52) Maxime Renault (+ 02:52)
22 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 01:05
Maxime Jarnet Matthew Teggart Sten Van Gucht Nicolas Marthe (+ 01:38) Lucas Avadanian (+ 02:46) Antony Chamerat Dumont (+ 02:46)
23 Ireland + 01:08
Adam Ward Dillon Corkery Kevin McCambridge Ben Walsh (+ 01:43) Cathir Doyle (+ 01:43) Matthew Devins (+ 01:43)
24 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 01:17
Aurélien Le Lay David Boutville Adam Lewis Jérémy Patoux Killian Briand (+ 02:41) Kevin Boyer (+ 03:49)
25 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 01:20
Clement Alleno Nicolas Malle Yann Plusquellec Adrien Lagrée Gabriel Bolgiani (+ 02:53) Pierre Benech (+ 03:22)
26 Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:21
Eusebio Pascual Anass Ait El Abdia Raul Rico Bordera Jonas Hjorth Ahmed Naser Mansoor Jawad (+ 01:37)
27 Project Echelon Racing + 01:23
Matthew Zimmer Stephen Vogel John Heinlein III Zach Gregg Evan Hartig (+ 01:41) Richard Arnopol (+ 01:41)
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma DT 13:33
02 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma DT + 00
03 Maurice Ballerstedt Jumbo-Visma DT + 00
04 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma DT + 00
05 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 19
06 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 19
07 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Cycling Team + 19
08 Kim Magnusson Riwal Cycling Team + 19
09 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 19
10 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21
11 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21
12 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21
13 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21
14 Antti-Jussi Juntunen Ampler Development Team + 25
15 Aivaras Mikutis Ampler Development Team + 25
16 Ukko Peltonen Ampler Development Team + 25
17 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti + 28
18 Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ Conti + 28
19 Lorenzo Germani Groupama-FDJ Conti + 28
20 Vegard Stokke Development Team DSM + 30
21 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 30
22 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM + 30
23 Pepijn Reinderink Development Team DSM + 30
24 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti + 30
25 Oscar Onley Development Team DSM + 31
26 Artjom Mirzojev Ampler Development Team + 32
27 Hidde Van Veenendaal Jumbo-Visma DT + 34
28 Léo Danès Dinan Sport Cycling + 35
29 Anthony Rallé Dinan Sport Cycling + 35
30 Damien Poisson Dinan Sport Cycling + 35
31 Johan Le Bon Dinan Sport Cycling + 35
32 Hugo Chandemerle Dinan Sport Cycling + 35
33 Matthieu Boulo Dinan Sport Cycling + 35
34 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 36
35 Sam Watson Great Britain + 36
36 Jack Rootkin-Gray Great Britain + 36
37 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 36
38 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 38
39 Alex Vogel Swiss Racing Academy + 38
40 Lukas Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 38
41 Rens Tulner VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 43
42 Timo De Jong VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 43
43 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 43
44 Jason Van Dalen Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 45
45 Hartthijs De Vries Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 45
46 Victor Broex Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 45
47 Thijs De Lange Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 45
48 Rick Ottema Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 45
49 Jens Van Den Dool Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 45
50 James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 48
51 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 48
52 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 48
53 James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 48
54 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 48
55 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 48
56 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 48
57 Marco König Bike Aid + 48
58 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 48
59 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 50
60 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 50
61 Renus Uhiriwe Team Qhubeka + 50
62 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 50
63 Marc Pritzen Team Qhubeka + 50
64 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 51
65 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 51
66 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 51
67 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 51
68 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 51
69 Alexis Pierre V.C.Rouen 76 + 53
70 Matéo Carlot V.C.Rouen 76 + 53
71 Dylan Guinet V.C.Rouen 76 + 53
72 Sébastien Havot V.C.Rouen 76 + 53
73 Axel Mariault Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 56
74 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 56
75 Baptiste Constantin Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 56
76 Fabio Do Rego Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 56
77 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 58
78 Dominik Bauer Team Dauner | AKKON + 59
79 Jean-Marc Temmen Team Dauner | AKKON + 59
80 Kilian Steigner Team Dauner | AKKON + 59
81 Frederik Raßmann Team Dauner | AKKON + 59
82 Joe Evans Saint Piran + 01:03
83 Steve Lampier Saint Piran + 01:03
84 Jenson Young Saint Piran + 01:03
85 Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran + 01:03
86 Bradley Symonds Saint Piran + 01:03
87 Riley Sheehan Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:03
88 Axel Rome Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:03
89 Gari Lagnet Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:03
90 Lomig Le Clech WB-Fybolia Locminé + 01:04
91 Jean-Louis Le Ny WB-Fybolia Locminé + 01:04
92 Theo Modell WB-Fybolia Locminé + 01:04
93 Joseph Sutton WB-Fybolia Locminé + 01:04
94 Maxime Jarnet V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 01:05
95 Matthew Teggart V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 01:05
96 Sten Van Gucht V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 01:05
97 Joris Lepoittevin-Dubost V.C.Rouen 76 + 01:07
98 Adam Ward Ireland + 01:08
99 Dillon Corkery Ireland + 01:08
100 Kevin McCambridge Ireland + 01:08
101 Erwan Louvrier Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 01:11
102 Aurélien Le Lay Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 01:17
103 David Boutville Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 01:17
104 Adam Lewis Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 01:17
105 Jérémy Patoux Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 01:17
106 Tom Mazzone Saint Piran + 01:18
107 Clement Alleno V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 01:20
108 Nicolas Malle V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 01:20
109 Yann Plusquellec V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 01:20
110 Adrien Lagrée V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 01:20
111 Jonas Messerschmidt Team Dauner | AKKON + 01:21
112 Eusebio Pascual Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:21
113 Anass Ait El Abdia Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:21
114 Raul Rico Bordera Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:21
115 Jonas Hjorth Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:21
116 Ahmed Naser Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:21
117 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:22
118 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing + 01:23
119 Stephen Vogel Project Echelon Racing + 01:23
120 John Heinlein III Project Echelon Racing + 01:23
121 Zach Gregg Project Echelon Racing + 01:23
122 Rémi Huens V.C.Rouen 76 + 01:27
123 Nick Brabander VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:28
124 Mansoor Jawad Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:37
125 Nicolas Marthe V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 01:38
126 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing + 01:41
127 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing + 01:41
128 Adrien Garel Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:43
129 Finn Gullickson Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:43
130 Ben Walsh Ireland + 01:43
131 Cathir Doyle Ireland + 01:43
132 Matthew Devins Ireland + 01:43
133 Joonas Kurits Ampler Development Team + 01:54
134 Henri Treimuth Ampler Development Team + 01:54
135 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 02:08
136 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 02:12
137 Henning Bommel Team Dauner | AKKON + 02:13
138 Max Rushby Great Britain + 02:22
139 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:23
140 Johan Price-Pejtersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:26
141 Leo-Paul Jamin Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 02:26
142 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma DT + 02:30
143 Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:32
144 Bas Van Der Kooij VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 02:34
145 Nick Van der Meer VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 02:34
146 Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti + 02:37
147 Benjamin Labbe Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 02:38
148 Arnaud Tendon Swiss Racing Academy + 02:41
149 Ruben Eggenberg Swiss Racing Academy + 02:41
150 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 02:41
151 Killian Briand Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 02:41
152 Ethan Batt Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 02:43
153 Oscar Nilsson-Julien Great Britain + 02:44
154 Lucas Avadanian V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 02:46
155 Antony Chamerat Dumont V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 02:46
156 Clément Poirier WB-Fybolia Locminé + 02:52
157 Maxime Renault WB-Fybolia Locminé + 02:52
158 Gabriel Bolgiani V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 02:53
159 Tim Naberman Development Team DSM + 03:11
160 Adrie Lindeman Riwal Cycling Team + 03:21
161 Pierre Benech V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 03:22
162 Kevin Boyer Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 03:49
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma DT 00:13:33
02 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma DT + 00
03 Maurice Ballerstedt Jumbo-Visma DT + 00
04 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma DT + 00
05 Antti-Jussi Juntunen Ampler Development Team + 25
06 Aivaras Mikutis Ampler Development Team + 25
07 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti + 28
08 Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ Conti + 28
09 Lorenzo Germani Groupama-FDJ Conti + 28
10 Vegard Stokke Development Team DSM + 30
11 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 30
12 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM + 30
13 Pepijn Reinderink Development Team DSM + 30
14 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti + 30
15 Oscar Onley Development Team DSM + 31
16 Artjom Mirzojev Ampler Development Team + 32
17 Hidde Van Veenendaal Jumbo-Visma DT + 34
18 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 36
19 Sam Watson Great Britain + 36
20 Jack Rootkin-Gray Great Britain + 36
21 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 36
22 Alex Vogel Swiss Racing Academy + 38
23 Timo De Jong VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 43
24 Victor Broex Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 45
25 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 48
26 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 50
27 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 50
28 Renus Uhiriwe Team Qhubeka + 50
29 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 50
30 Marc Pritzen Team Qhubeka + 50
31 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 51
32 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 51
33 Matéo Carlot V.C.Rouen 76 + 53
34 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 58
35 Jean-Marc Temmen Team Dauner | AKKON + 59
36 Kilian Steigner Team Dauner | AKKON + 59
37 Frederik Raßmann Team Dauner | AKKON + 59
38 Jenson Young Saint Piran + 01:03
39 Riley Sheehan Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:03
40 Axel Rome Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:03
41 Theo Modell WB-Fybolia Locminé + 01:04
42 Joris Lepoittevin-Dubost V.C.Rouen 76 + 01:07
43 Adam Ward Ireland + 01:08
44 Dillon Corkery Ireland + 01:08
45 Kevin McCambridge Ireland + 01:08
46 Erwan Louvrier Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 01:11
47 Clement Alleno V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 01:20
48 Yann Plusquellec V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 01:20
49 Jonas Messerschmidt Team Dauner | AKKON + 01:21
50 Ahmed Naser Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:21
51 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:22
52 Rémi Huens V.C.Rouen 76 + 01:27
53 Nick Brabander VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:28
54 Nicolas Marthe V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 01:38
55 Finn Gullickson Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:43
56 Ben Walsh Ireland + 01:43
57 Cathir Doyle Ireland + 01:43
58 Matthew Devins Ireland + 01:43
59 Joonas Kurits Ampler Development Team + 01:54
60 Henri Treimuth Ampler Development Team + 01:54
61 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 02:08
62 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 02:12
63 Max Rushby Great Britain + 02:22
64 Johan Price-Pejtersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:26
65 Leo-Paul Jamin Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 02:26
66 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma DT + 02:30
67 Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti + 02:37
68 Benjamin Labbe Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 02:38
69 Arnaud Tendon Swiss Racing Academy + 02:41
70 Ruben Eggenberg Swiss Racing Academy + 02:41
71 Oscar Nilsson-Julien Great Britain + 02:44
72 Lucas Avadanian V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 02:46
73 Clément Poirier WB-Fybolia Locminé + 02:52
74 Gabriel Bolgiani V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 02:53
75 Tim Naberman Development Team DSM + 03:11
76 Pierre Benech V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 03:22
Pos Team Time
01 Jumbo-Visma DT 00:40:39
02 Riwal Cycling Team + 57
03 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:03
04 Ampler Development Team + 01:15
05 Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:24
06 Development Team DSM + 01:30
07 Dinan Sport Cycling + 01:45
08 Great Britain + 01:48
09 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:54
10 VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 02:09
11 Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 02:15
12 Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 02:24
13 Bike Aid + 02:24
14 Team Qhubeka + 02:30
15 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:33
16 V.C.Rouen 76 + 02:39
17 Team UC Nantes - Atlantique + 02:48
18 Team Dauner | AKKON + 02:57
19 Saint Piran + 03:09
20 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 03:09
21 WB-Fybolia Locminé + 03:12
22 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 03:15
23 Ireland + 03:24
24 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 03:51
25 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 04:00
26 Bahrain Cycling Academy + 04:03
27 Project Echelon Racing + 04:09
Information
Nation France
Date 30th July
Where Ploumagoar -> Ploumagoar
What 1st stage
Distance 12.5 km
Other
Embed Results