New | Cyclo-cross | Mountain bike | Results grid

2019 Kreiz Breizh Elites

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Arvid De Kleijn 1994 Metec - TKH 04:16:0287
02 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 0063
03 Marco Doets 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 0051
04 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 004
05 Elias Maris 1999 Aluvano Development Team + 034
06 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 053
07 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 053
08 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 053
09 Jim Brown 2000 Great Britain + 052
10 Martijn Budding 1995 Beat Cycling Club + 052
11 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 052
12 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 052
13 Mauro Schmid 1999 Swiss Racing Academy + 052
14 Alan Boileau 1999 Team Pays de Dinan + 091
15 Stuart Balfour 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 091
16 Matis Louvel 1999 V.C.Rouen 76 + 091
17 Piotr Havik 1994 Beat Cycling Club + 091
18 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Coop + 121
19 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 141
20 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 141
21 Olav Hjemsæter 1999 Team Coop + 141
22 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 141
23 Angelo Van Den Bossche 1996 Aluvano Development Team + 141
24 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 141
25 Thomas Dhooge 1998 Aluvano Development Team + 14-
26 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Metec - TKH + 14-
27 Kelvin Van Den Dool 1995 Vlasman Cycling Team + 14-
28 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 14-
29 Louis Louvet 1997 CR4C Roanne + 14-
30 Camille Guérin 1994 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 14-
31 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 CR4C Roanne + 14
32 Kenny Molly 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 22
33 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 22
34 Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop + 22
35 Léo Danès 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 26
36 Justin Paroz 1996 Akros-Thömus + 29
37 Conor Hennebry 1993 Ireland + 29
38 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 29
39 Yves Lütolf 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 29
40 Jonathan Bogli 2000 Swiss Racing Academy + 29
41 Fabien Rondeau 1997 CR4C Roanne + 34
42 Nicolas Malle 1998 Bretagne + 40
43 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 40
44 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 43
45 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:03
46 Julian Lino 1995 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 01:08
47 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:21
48 Maxime Jarnet 1998 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:33
49 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Metec - TKH + 01:33
50 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 01:33
51 Erwann Guenneugues 1999 Bretagne + 01:33
52 Rhys Britton 1999 Great Britain + 01:39
53 Adne Koster 2000 Alecto Cycling Team + 01:39
54 Romain Guillot 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 01:39
55 Ethan Vernon 2000 Great Britain + 01:42
56 Clément Saint-Martin 1991 V.C.Rouen 76 + 01:51
57 Jérôme Mainard 1986 CR4C Roanne + 02:02
58 Eliot Pauchard 1999 CR4C Roanne + 02:02
59 Brendan Le Cam 1999 Team Pays de Dinan + 02:02
60 Emile Brenans 1998 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 02:09
61 Alexis Dulin 1992 Team Peltrax-CSD + 02:14
62 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:16
63 Beau Duvigneau 1995 Vlasman Cycling Team + 02:49
64 Luuc Bugter 1993 Beat Cycling Club + 03:02
65 Jordan Jegat 1999 Bretagne + 03:47
66 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk 1998 Alecto Cycling Team + 03:56
67 Matthieu Demeautis 1997 CM Aubervilliers 93 + 04:13
68 Matthieu Gaultier 1991 Team Pays de Dinan + 04:13
69 Martins Pluto 1998 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 04:34
70 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 06:05
71 Aurélien Daniel 1991 Team Pays de Dinan + 06:18
72 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Wallonie Bruxelles + 06:22
73 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 06:22
74 Max Kroonen 2000 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 06:22
75 Alex Mengoulas 1997 Beat Cycling Club + 06:22
76 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 06:24
77 Guillaume Seye 1996 Beat Cycling Club + 06:26
78 Abe Celi 1996 Alecto Cycling Team + 06:26
79 Tijmen Eising 1991 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 06:26
80 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:12
81 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 08:12
82 Thijs De Lange 1994 Metec - TKH + 08:24
83 Louis Barré 2000 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 08:54
84 James Curry 1997 Ireland + 09:49
85 Eirik Lunder 1999 Team Coop + 09:49
86 Reto Müller 1998 Swiss Racing Academy + 09:49
87 Ruben Eggenberg 2000 Swiss Racing Academy + 09:49
88 Dillon Corkery 1999 Ireland + 09:49
89 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 Ireland + 09:49
90 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 09:49
91 Dylan Kowalski 1994 V.C.Rouen 76 + 09:49
92 Grégoire Salmon 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 09:49
93 Joost Van der Burg 1993 Vlasman Cycling Team + 13:46
94 Baptiste Renault 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 13:49
95 Maxime Jolly 2000 Bretagne + 13:50
96 Daniel Abraham Gebru 1985 Beat Cycling Club + 13:50
97 Ferre Debloudts 2000 Aluvano Development Team + 13:50
98 Owen James 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 13:50
99 Valere Thiebaud 1999 Akros-Thömus + 13:50
100 Jaap Kooijman 1993 Vlasman Cycling Team + 13:50
101 Nils Wolfenbuttel 1996 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 13:50
102 Axel Mariault 1998 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 14:49
103 Nick Van der Meer 1993 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 17:02
104 Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 18:40
105 William Tidball 2000 Great Britain + 18:40
DNF Enzo Boisset 1996 CM Aubervilliers 93
DNF Dylan Guinet 1997 CM Aubervilliers 93
DNF Théo Sagnier 1997 CM Aubervilliers 93
DNF Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Alecto Cycling Team
DNF Rick Ottema 1992 Metec - TKH
DNF Thomas Acosta 1997 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme
DNF Simon Buttner 1992 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme
DNF David Boutville 1988 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin
DNF Aurélien Le Lay 1994 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin
DNF Alexandre Jamet 1993 CR4C Roanne
DNF Clement Patat 1993 Team Peltrax-CSD
DNF Kévin Lebreton 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique
DNF Yannis Yssaad 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique
DNF Enzo Anti 1998 V.C.Rouen 76
DNF Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Team Pays de Dinan
DNF Liam Curley 2000 Ireland
DNF Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain
DNF Alan Sidaner 1998 Bretagne
DNF Yaël Joalland 2000 Bretagne
DNF Dorian De Maeght 1997 Aluvano Development Team
DNF Robin Blummel 1999 Volker-Wessels-Merckx
DNF Ruben Buitendijk 2000 Volker-Wessels-Merckx
DNF Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy
DNF Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles 13:21:13
02 1 Martijn Budding 1995 Beat Cycling Club + 09
03 2 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
04 2 Louis Louvet 1997 CR4C Roanne + 13
05 1 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 22
06 1 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 30
07 1 Piotr Havik 1994 Beat Cycling Club + 30
08 3 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 39
09 3 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 39
10 1 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Metec - TKH + 39
11 1 Stuart Balfour 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 40
12 7 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 42
13 5 Mauro Schmid 1999 Swiss Racing Academy + 42
14 8 Arvid De Kleijn 1994 Metec - TKH + 42
15 13 Marco Doets 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 45
16 4 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Coop + 49
17 21 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 52
18 12 Matis Louvel 1999 V.C.Rouen 76 + 56
19 7 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 CR4C Roanne + 56
20 6 Kenny Molly 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 57
21 6 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 57
22 11 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:04
23 16 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:06
24 3 Jonathan Bogli 2000 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:06
25 15 Alan Boileau 1999 Team Pays de Dinan + 01:11
26 1 Fabien Rondeau 1997 CR4C Roanne + 01:16
27 8 Léo Danès 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 01:17
28 3 Justin Paroz 1996 Akros-Thömus + 01:18
29 20 Elias Maris 1999 Aluvano Development Team + 01:25
30 2 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:30
31 14 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 01:30
32 18 Thomas Dhooge 1998 Aluvano Development Team + 01:36
33 21 Angelo Van Den Bossche 1996 Aluvano Development Team + 01:40
34 14 Yves Lütolf 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:50
35 22 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:55
36 8 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 01:59
37 - Julian Lino 1995 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 01:59
38 14 Nicolas Malle 1998 Bretagne + 02:04
39 16 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Metec - TKH + 02:15
40 15 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 02:21
41 17 Jérôme Mainard 1986 CR4C Roanne + 02:44
42 15 Eliot Pauchard 1999 CR4C Roanne + 02:46
43 - Romain Guillot 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 02:55
44 9 Erwann Guenneugues 1999 Bretagne + 02:57
45 4 Brendan Le Cam 1999 Team Pays de Dinan + 03:04
46 4 Clément Saint-Martin 1991 V.C.Rouen 76 + 03:05
47 4 Emile Brenans 1998 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 03:32
48 31 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Wallonie Bruxelles + 06:57
49 21 Conor Hennebry 1993 Ireland + 06:57
50 22 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 07:01
51 17 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 07:14
52 15 Maxime Jarnet 1998 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 07:27
53 13 Rhys Britton 1999 Great Britain + 07:33
54 7 Matthieu Demeautis 1997 CM Aubervilliers 93 + 07:58
55 1 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 08:07
56 40 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:47
57 8 Luuc Bugter 1993 Beat Cycling Club + 08:51
58 22 Louis Barré 2000 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 09:45
59 17 Kelvin Van Den Dool 1995 Vlasman Cycling Team + 09:55
60 8 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk 1998 Alecto Cycling Team + 10:05
61 32 Dylan Kowalski 1994 V.C.Rouen 76 + 10:35
62 13 Adne Koster 2000 Alecto Cycling Team + 11:17
63 14 Camille Guérin 1994 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 11:36
64 2 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12:29
65 8 Guillaume Seye 1996 Beat Cycling Club + 13:58
66 3 Thijs De Lange 1994 Metec - TKH + 14:34
67 15 Jim Brown 2000 Great Britain + 14:59
68 16 Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop + 15:23
69 5 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 15:41
70 13 Jaap Kooijman 1993 Vlasman Cycling Team + 16:15
71 8 Beau Duvigneau 1995 Vlasman Cycling Team + 16:24
72 11 Ethan Vernon 2000 Great Britain + 16:36
73 14 Owen James 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 16:59
74 6 Jordan Jegat 1999 Bretagne + 17:38
75 15 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 17:58
76 21 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 18:23
77 23 Olav Hjemsæter 1999 Team Coop + 18:27
78 3 Martins Pluto 1998 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 19:02
79 20 Alexis Dulin 1992 Team Peltrax-CS Dammarie-lès-Lys + 20:25
80 6 Aurélien Daniel 1991 Team Pays de Dinan + 21:44
81 10 Axel Mariault 1998 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 21:48
82 25 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 23:13
83 8 Reto Müller 1998 Swiss Racing Academy + 25:34
84 9 James Curry 1997 Ireland + 25:38
85 19 Max Kroonen 2000 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 26:22
86 10 Grégoire Salmon 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 26:55
87 11 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 Ireland + 27:14
88 15 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 29:36
89 16 Eirik Lunder 1999 Team Coop + 30:20
90 20 Ruben Eggenberg 2000 Swiss Racing Academy + 34:49
91 18 Dillon Corkery 1999 Ireland + 34:52
92 14 Ferre Debloudts 2000 Aluvano Development Team + 35:25
93 26 Abe Celi 1996 Alecto Cycling Team + 35:31
94 14 Baptiste Renault 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 36:44
95 16 Valere Thiebaud 1999 Akros-Thömus + 39:08
96 16 Joost Van der Burg 1993 Vlasman Cycling Team + 39:27
97 30 Matthieu Gaultier 1991 Team Pays de Dinan + 39:29
98 24 Tijmen Eising 1991 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 40:19
99 16 Nils Wolfenbuttel 1996 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 41:38
100 28 Alex Mengoulas 1997 Beat Cycling Club + 42:25
101 16 Daniel Abraham Gebru 1985 Beat Cycling Club + 42:33
102 11 Nick Van der Meer 1993 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 42:58
103 18 Maxime Jolly 2000 Bretagne + 47:16
104 19 Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 52:50
105 21 William Tidball 2000 Great Britain + 53:17

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Kreiz Breizh Elites
France
04.stage Hills
171.8 km
Guingamp -> Rostrenen
August 5th (2019)
Leader M.Paasschens
Youth L.Louvet
Points M.Paasschens
Mountain T.De Lange
Combination T.De Lange