New | Cyclo-cross | Mountain bike | Results grid

2019 Kreiz Breizh Elites

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles 04:21:2987
02 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 0063
03 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0051
04 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 004
05 Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain + 004
06 Louis Louvet 1997 CR4C Roanne + 003
07 Clément Saint-Martin 1991 V.C.Rouen 76 + 033
08 Stuart Balfour 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 033
09 Arvid De Kleijn 1994 Metec - TKH + 262
10 Rhys Britton 1999 Great Britain + 262
11 Romain Guillot 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 262
12 Marco Doets 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 262
13 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 262
14 Kenny Molly 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 261
15 Piotr Havik 1994 Beat Cycling Club + 261
16 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 261
17 Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop + 261
18 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 261
19 Elias Maris 1999 Aluvano Development Team + 261
20 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 261
21 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk 1998 Alecto Cycling Team + 261
22 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 261
23 Dylan Guinet 1997 CM Aubervilliers 93 + 261
24 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 261
25 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 26-
26 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 26-
27 Mauro Schmid 1999 Swiss Racing Academy + 26-
28 Matis Louvel 1999 V.C.Rouen 76 + 26-
29 Théo Sagnier 1997 CM Aubervilliers 93 + 26-
30 Jim Brown 2000 Great Britain + 26-
31 Martijn Budding 1995 Beat Cycling Club + 26
32 Thomas Dhooge 1998 Aluvano Development Team + 26
33 Dorian De Maeght 1997 Aluvano Development Team + 26
34 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 26
35 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 26
36 Simon Buttner 1992 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 26
37 Olav Hjemsæter 1999 Team Coop + 26
38 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 26
39 Léo Danès 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 26
40 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 26
41 Valentin Ortillon 1996 Team Peltrax-CSD + 26
42 Yves Lütolf 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 26
43 Adne Koster 2000 Alecto Cycling Team + 26
44 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 26
45 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 Ireland + 26
46 Reto Müller 1998 Swiss Racing Academy + 26
47 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 26
48 Alan Boileau 1999 Team Pays de Dinan + 26
49 Kelvin Van Den Dool 1995 Vlasman Cycling Team + 26
50 Angelo Van Den Bossche 1996 Aluvano Development Team + 26
51 Nick Van der Meer 1993 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 26
52 Emile Brenans 1998 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 26
53 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 26
54 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 26
55 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Coop + 26
56 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 26
57 Jonas Döring 1998 Akros-Thömus + 26
58 Matthieu Demeautis 1997 CM Aubervilliers 93 + 26
59 Ethan Vernon 2000 Great Britain + 26
60 Owen James 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 26
61 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Wallonie Bruxelles + 26
62 Rick Ottema 1992 Metec - TKH + 26
63 Louis Barré 2000 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 26
64 Jaap Kooijman 1993 Vlasman Cycling Team + 26
65 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Metec - TKH + 26
66 Thomas Acosta 1997 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 26
67 Julian Lino 1995 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 26
68 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 26
69 Martins Pluto 1998 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 26
70 Luuc Bugter 1993 Beat Cycling Club + 26
71 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Metec - TKH + 26
72 Fabien Rondeau 1997 CR4C Roanne + 26
73 Nicolas Malle 1998 Bretagne + 26
74 Aurélien Daniel 1991 Team Pays de Dinan + 26
75 Dylan Kowalski 1994 V.C.Rouen 76 + 26
76 Jérôme Mainard 1986 CR4C Roanne + 26
77 Brendan Le Cam 1999 Team Pays de Dinan + 26
78 Eliot Pauchard 1999 CR4C Roanne + 26
79 Erwann Guenneugues 1999 Bretagne + 26
80 Justin Paroz 1996 Akros-Thömus + 26
81 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 26
82 Jérémy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 26
83 Eirik Lunder 1999 Team Coop + 26
84 Guillaume Seye 1996 Beat Cycling Club + 26
85 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 26
86 James Curry 1997 Ireland + 26
87 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 26
88 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 26
89 Jonathan Bogli 2000 Swiss Racing Academy + 26
90 Grégoire Salmon 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 26
91 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Team Pays de Dinan + 26
92 Alexandre Jamet 1993 CR4C Roanne + 26
93 Baptiste Bleier 1995 CM Aubervilliers 93 + 26
94 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 26
95 David Boutville 1988 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 26
96 Beau Duvigneau 1995 Vlasman Cycling Team + 26
97 Maxime Jarnet 1998 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 26
98 Axel Mariault 1998 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 26
99 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 CR4C Roanne + 26
100 Conor Hennebry 1993 Ireland + 26
101 Arne Peters 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 26
102 Yaël Joalland 2000 Bretagne + 26
103 Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 26
104 Kévin Lebreton 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 26
105 Clement Patat 1993 Team Peltrax-CSD + 26
106 Thijs De Lange 1994 Metec - TKH + 26
107 Jordan Jegat 1999 Bretagne + 26
108 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Alecto Cycling Team + 44
109 Mel Van Der Veekens 1998 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:34
110 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 01:34
111 Alexis Dulin 1992 Team Peltrax-CSD + 03:03
112 Jordan Levasseur 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 03:03
113 Abe Celi 1996 Alecto Cycling Team + 05:05
114 Max Kroonen 2000 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 05:05
115 Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 05:05
116 Ferre Debloudts 2000 Aluvano Development Team + 06:15
117 Aurélien Le Lay 1994 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 07:37
118 Ludovic Bideau 1992 Team Peltrax-CSD + 07:47
119 Maxime Jolly 2000 Bretagne + 09:41
120 Alex Vogel 1999 Swiss Racing Academy + 09:41
121 Matthieu Gaultier 1991 Team Pays de Dinan + 09:41
122 Ruben Eggenberg 2000 Swiss Racing Academy + 09:41
123 Ruben Buitendijk 2000 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 09:41
124 Enzo Boisset 1996 CM Aubervilliers 93 + 09:41
125 Nils Wolfenbuttel 1996 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 09:41
126 Luke Smith 1999 Ireland + 09:41
127 Alex Mengoulas 1997 Beat Cycling Club + 09:41
128 Maximilien Picoux 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 09:41
129 Enzo Anti 1998 V.C.Rouen 76 + 09:41
130 Dillon Corkery 1999 Ireland + 09:41
131 Lois Dufaux 1998 Akros-Thömus + 09:56
132 Tijmen Eising 1991 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 09:59
133 Daniel Abraham Gebru 1985 Beat Cycling Club + 10:31
134 Vincent Van Hemelen 2000 Aluvano Development Team + 10:31
135 Chiel Breukelman 1997 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 10:31
136 William Tidball 2000 Great Britain + 10:31
137 Matthew Burke 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 10:31
138 Joost Van der Burg 1993 Vlasman Cycling Team + 10:31
139 Melvin Van Zijl 1991 Vlasman Cycling Team + 10:31
140 Camille Guérin 1994 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 10:31
141 Baptiste Renault 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 10:31
142 Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 10:31
143 Baptiste Constantin 1994 CM Aubervilliers 93 + 10:31
144 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 Team Peltrax-CSD + 10:31
145 Robin Blummel 1999 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 10:31
146 Alan Sidaner 1998 Bretagne + 10:31
147 Valere Thiebaud 1999 Akros-Thömus + 10:31
148 Nico Selenati 1996 Akros-Thömus + 10:31
149 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 10:42
150 Thibault Lévêque 1997 Team Pays de Dinan + 10:44
151 Liam Curley 2000 Ireland + 12:30
152 Joe Nally 1999 Great Britain + 16:21
OOT Håkon Lunder Aalrust 1998 Team Coop
DNF Antoine Aebi 1998 Akros-Thömus
DNF Matthieu Legrand 1998 Team Peltrax-CSD
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 5 Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain 04:35:57
02 8 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01
03 12 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04
04 17 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 05
05 26 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 12
06 30 Louis Louvet 1997 CR4C Roanne + 12
07 3 Piotr Havik 1994 Beat Cycling Club + 17
08 6 Martijn Budding 1995 Beat Cycling Club + 17
09 6 Luuc Bugter 1993 Beat Cycling Club + 17
10 9 Guillaume Seye 1996 Beat Cycling Club + 17
11 6 Rhys Britton 1999 Great Britain + 26
12 5 Jim Brown 2000 Great Britain + 26
13 5 Ethan Vernon 2000 Great Britain + 26
14 52 Stuart Balfour 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 27
15 4 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 27
16 7 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 27
17 5 Jérémy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 27
18 5 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 30
19 3 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 30
20 6 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 30
21 3 Kenny Molly 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 31
22 2 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 31
23 4 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 31
24 7 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Wallonie Bruxelles + 31
25 - Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop + 33
26 - Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 33
27 1 Mauro Schmid 1999 Swiss Racing Academy + 33
28 5 Olav Hjemsæter 1999 Team Coop + 33
29 7 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Coop + 33
30 1 Jonathan Bogli 2000 Swiss Racing Academy + 33
31 1 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 34
32 3 Arvid De Kleijn 1994 Metec - TKH + 38
33 1 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Metec - TKH + 38
34 1 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Metec - TKH + 38
35 5 Fabien Rondeau 1997 CR4C Roanne + 38
36 1 Jérôme Mainard 1986 CR4C Roanne + 38
37 2 Alexandre Jamet 1993 CR4C Roanne + 38
38 - Jimmy Raibaud 1991 CR4C Roanne + 38
39 5 Thijs De Lange 1994 Metec - TKH + 38
40 1 Eliot Pauchard 1999 CR4C Roanne + 40
41 1 Marco Doets 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 41
42 1 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk 1998 Alecto Cycling Team + 41
43 1 Adne Koster 2000 Alecto Cycling Team + 41
44 2 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 42
45 2 Matis Louvel 1999 V.C.Rouen 76 + 43
46 3 Dylan Kowalski 1994 V.C.Rouen 76 + 43
47 6 Justin Paroz 1996 Akros-Thömus + 45
48 6 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 46
49 6 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 46
50 6 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 46
51 9 Léo Danès 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 47
52 6 Louis Barré 2000 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 47
53 6 Julian Lino 1995 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 47
54 3 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 47
55 6 Axel Mariault 1998 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 47
56 7 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 48
57 7 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 48
58 4 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 48
59 6 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 50
60 8 David Boutville 1988 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 50
61 12 Rick Ottema 1992 Metec - TKH + 54
62 12 Alan Boileau 1999 Team Pays de Dinan + 58
63 15 Jonas Döring 1998 Akros-Thömus + 58
64 13 Aurélien Daniel 1991 Team Pays de Dinan + 58
65 10 Brendan Le Cam 1999 Team Pays de Dinan + 58
66 10 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Team Pays de Dinan + 58
67 15 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 59
68 11 Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 59
69 24 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Alecto Cycling Team + 59
70 16 Conor Hennebry 1993 Ireland + 01:00
71 18 Dylan Guinet 1997 CM Aubervilliers 93 + 01:01
72 16 Théo Sagnier 1997 CM Aubervilliers 93 + 01:01
73 18 Baptiste Bleier 1995 CM Aubervilliers 93 + 01:01
74 21 Kelvin Van Den Dool 1995 Vlasman Cycling Team + 01:04
75 18 Jaap Kooijman 1993 Vlasman Cycling Team + 01:04
76 18 Beau Duvigneau 1995 Vlasman Cycling Team + 01:04
77 20 Valentin Ortillon 1996 Team Peltrax-CS Dammarie-lès-Lys + 01:06
78 23 Clement Patat 1993 Team Peltrax-CS Dammarie-lès-Lys + 01:06
79 56 Clément Saint-Martin 1991 V.C.Rouen 76 + 01:10
80 25 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:10
81 30 Romain Guillot 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 01:12
82 26 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 01:12
83 26 Simon Buttner 1992 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 01:12
84 26 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 01:12
85 22 Emile Brenans 1998 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 01:12
86 20 Thomas Acosta 1997 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 01:12
87 28 Yves Lütolf 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:17
88 26 Reto Müller 1998 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:17
89 29 Elias Maris 1999 Aluvano Development Team + 01:18
90 29 Thomas Dhooge 1998 Aluvano Development Team + 01:18
91 32 Nicolas Malle 1998 Bretagne + 01:20
92 32 Erwann Guenneugues 1999 Bretagne + 01:20
93 28 Arne Peters 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 01:20
94 31 Yaël Joalland 2000 Bretagne + 01:20
95 31 Jordan Jegat 1999 Bretagne + 01:20
96 32 James Curry 1997 Ireland + 01:21
97 34 Angelo Van Den Bossche 1996 Aluvano Development Team + 01:22
98 32 Kévin Lebreton 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 01:22
99 34 Dorian De Maeght 1997 Aluvano Development Team + 01:25
100 38 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:50
101 38 Martins Pluto 1998 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:57
102 39 Matthieu Demeautis 1997 CM Aubervilliers 93 + 02:07
103 20 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 02:07
104 39 Eirik Lunder 1999 Team Coop + 02:31
105 39 Grégoire Salmon 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 02:38
106 40 Nick Van der Meer 1993 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 02:50
107 30 Mel Van Der Veekens 1998 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 02:52
108 41 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 Ireland + 02:57
109 41 Owen James 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 03:05
110 42 Maxime Jarnet 1998 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:27
111 12 Alexis Dulin 1992 Team Peltrax-CS Dammarie-lès-Lys + 03:43
112 42 Max Kroonen 2000 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 05:32
113 33 Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 05:38
114 37 Jordan Levasseur 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 05:58
115 5 Abe Celi 1996 Alecto Cycling Team + 05:59
116 1 Ferre Debloudts 2000 Aluvano Development Team + 07:07
117 50 Aurélien Le Lay 1994 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 08:01
118 18 Ludovic Bideau 1992 Team Peltrax-CS Dammarie-lès-Lys + 08:27
119 92 Alex Vogel 1999 Swiss Racing Academy + 09:48
120 72 Enzo Anti 1998 V.C.Rouen 76 + 09:58
121 49 Nils Wolfenbuttel 1996 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 10:08
122 35 Luke Smith 1999 Ireland + 10:15
123 38 Dillon Corkery 1999 Ireland + 10:15
124 34 Enzo Boisset 1996 CM Aubervilliers 93 + 10:16
125 12 Ruben Eggenberg 2000 Swiss Racing Academy + 10:32
126 1 Maxime Jolly 2000 Bretagne + 10:35
127 5 Alex Mengoulas 1997 Beat Cycling Club + 10:37
128 16 Tijmen Eising 1991 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 10:47
129 7 Maximilien Picoux 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 10:48
130 79 Valere Thiebaud 1999 Akros-Thömus + 10:50
131 81 Nico Selenati 1996 Akros-Thömus + 10:50
132 63 Camille Guérin 1994 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 10:55
133 62 Robin Blummel 1999 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 10:58
134 50 Matthew Burke 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 11:04
135 54 Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 11:04
136 44 Baptiste Constantin 1994 CM Aubervilliers 93 + 11:06
137 41 Melvin Van Zijl 1991 Vlasman Cycling Team + 11:09
138 36 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 Team Peltrax-CS Dammarie-lès-Lys + 11:11
139 35 Joost Van der Burg 1993 Vlasman Cycling Team + 11:13
140 - Ruben Buitendijk 2000 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 11:18
141 25 Vincent Van Hemelen 2000 Aluvano Development Team + 11:23
142 39 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 11:23
143 21 Alan Sidaner 1998 Bretagne + 11:25
144 10 William Tidball 2000 Great Britain + 11:31
145 3 Matthieu Gaultier 1991 Team Pays de Dinan + 12:10
146 1 Lois Dufaux 1998 Akros-Thömus + 12:24
147 2 Chiel Breukelman 1997 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 12:50
148 19 Liam Curley 2000 Ireland + 13:25
149 4 Baptiste Renault 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 14:18
150 5 Daniel Abraham Gebru 1985 Beat Cycling Club + 14:31
151 3 Thibault Lévêque 1997 Team Pays de Dinan + 14:33
152 10 Joe Nally 1999 Great Britain + 18:22

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Kreiz Breizh Elites
France
02.stage Hills
181.1 km
Calanhel -> Plouray
August 3rd (2019)
Leader F.Wright
Youth F.Wright
Points A.Le Lay
Mountain E.Anti
Combination E.Guenneugues