Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Grote Prijs Marcel Kint

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 4:05:2340125
02 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 003285
03 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 002470
04 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 002060
05 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal Readynez + 001850
06 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Roompot - Charles + 001640
07 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 001435
08 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 001330
09 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 001225
10 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 001020
11 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 001015
12 Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 Canyon DHB + 00910
13 Roy Jans 1990 Corendon - Circus + 0085
14 Arvid De Kleijn 1994 Metec - TKH + 0075
15 Ryan Christensen 1996 Canyon DHB + 0065
16 Luuc Bugter 1993 Beat Cycling Club + 0063
17 Senne Leysen 1996 Roompot - Charles + 0063
18 Thomas Stewart 1990 Canyon DHB + 0053
19 Floris Gerts 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0053
20 Aaron Gate 1990 Evopro Racing + 0043
21 Dennis Coenen 1991 Cibel + 0043
22 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0043
23 Mathias De Witte 1993 Roompot - Charles + 0033
24 Aksel Nommela 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0033
25 Jason Van Dalen 1994 Metec - TKH + 0023
26 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH + 002
27 Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles + 002
28 Martijn Budding 1995 Beat Cycling Club + 001
29 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 001
30 Wim Reynaerts 1995 Cibel + 00-
31 Piotr Havik 1994 Beat Cycling Club + 00
32 Dominik Bauer 1997 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 00
33 Jacob Relaes 1996 Cibel + 00
34 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 00
35 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 00
36 Ylber Sefa 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
37 Alexandar Richardson 1990 Canyon DHB + 00
38 Lars Oreel 1999 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 00
39 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
40 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 00
41 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Charles + 00
42 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
43 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
44 Jan Petelin 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa + 00
45 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 00
46 Rene Corella 1991 Start Team Gusto + 00
47 Marijn Van Den Berg 1999 Metec - TKH + 00
48 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
49 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
50 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
51 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
52 Stijn De Bock 1993 Canyon DHB + 00
53 Adam Lewis 1995 Beat Cycling Club + 00
54 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel + 09
55 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 09
56 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09
57 Matteo Busato 1987 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 09
58 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 09
59 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Metec - TKH + 09
60 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 09
61 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09
62 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez + 09
63 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Corendon - Circus + 09
64 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09
65 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez + 09
66 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Corendon - Circus + 09
67 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 09
68 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 09
69 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 09
70 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09
71 Rasmus Wallin 1996 Riwal Readynez + 09
72 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09
73 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 09
74 Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie + 15
75 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 15
76 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 15
77 Andreas Kron 1998 Riwal Readynez + 15
78 Louis Deguide 1994 Team Differdange-GeBa + 23
79 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 32
80 Pit Schlechter 1990 Leopard Pro Cycling + 32
81 Thimo Willems 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 32
82 Guillaume Seye 1996 Beat Cycling Club + 32
83 Yves Coolen 1995 Beat Cycling Club + 32
84 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Metec - TKH + 32
85 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 41
86 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 41
87 Wesley Mol 1999 Team Differdange-GeBa + 41
88 Bert De Backer 1984 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 48
89 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 48
90 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 51
91 Tobias Mørch Kongstad 1996 Riwal Readynez + 53
92 Timothy Stevens 1989 Cibel + 57
93 Louis Rose-Davies 1999 Canyon DHB + 57
94 Justin Timmermans 1996 Roompot - Charles + 57
95 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Corendon - Circus + 1:20
96 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 1:35
97 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 2:02
98 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 2:32
99 Jelle Donders 1993 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 2:32
100 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 2:48
101 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 2:48
102 Gaetan Pons 1992 Leopard Pro Cycling + 2:48
103 Thomas Deruette 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 4:26
104 Stijn Devolder 1979 Corendon - Circus + 4:26
105 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 4:26
106 Niels De Rooze 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 5:17
107 Dieter Bouvry 1992 Cibel + 5:17
108 Oscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles 1999 Start Team Gusto + 5:17
109 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 6:18
110 Raphael Kockelmann 1999 Team Differdange-GeBa + 6:18
111 Misch Leyder 1999 Leopard Pro Cycling + 6:18
112 Tiago Da Silva 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa + 6:18
113 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange-GeBa + 6:18
114 Luis Javelly 1997 Start Team Gusto + 6:18
115 Konrad Gessner 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 6:18
116 Oliver Flautt 1993 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 6:18
117 Mario Spengler 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 6:18
118 Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 6:18
119 Alexander Maes 1993 Cibel + 6:18
120 Thijs De Lange 1994 Metec - TKH + 6:18
DNF Daan Hoeyberghs 1994 Beat Cycling Club
DNF Jacob Vaughan 1999 Canyon DHB
DNF Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Evopro Racing
DNF Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing
DNF Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
DNF Moreno Marchetti 1998 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
DNF Moreno De Pauw 1991 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Jose Autran 1999 Start Team Gusto
DNF Marcelo Godoy 1993 Start Team Gusto
DNF Robert David Sierra Perez 1996 Start Team Gusto
DNF Eduardo Ignacio Villanueva 1996 Start Team Gusto
DNF Marc Clauss 1998 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie
DNF Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie
DNF Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie
DNF Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Marc Fournier 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Grote Prijs Marcel Kint
Belgium - May 26th
Distance 188.1 km
Classification 1.1