2018 Abu Dhabi Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (33) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team 14:2101 58 11:21:10
02 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 1402 45 + 14
03 Miles Scotson 1994 BMC Racing Team + 1603 67 + 16
04 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1604 42 + 16
05 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 1605 26 + 16
06 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 1706 23 + 17
07 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 2241 54 + 01:12
08 Patrick Bevin 1991 BMC Racing Team + 2307 13 + 23
09 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 2708 - + 24
10 Alex Dowsett 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 2993 8 + 02:55
11 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 30102 18 + 04:37
12 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 3109 19 + 31
13 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 3410 40 + 34
14 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 37110 24 + 05:21
15 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 3712 13 + 37
16 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 3814 51 + 38
17 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 3813 45 + 38
18 William Clarke 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 40109 20 + 05:19
19 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 4015 15 + 40
20 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 4058 36 + 01:30
21 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 4435 47 + 01:05
22 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 4416 18 + 44
23 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 45103 5 + 04:51
24 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 4718 17 + 47
25 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 4717 1 + 47
26 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 4820 33 + 48
27 Roger Kluge 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 4959 34 + 01:33
28 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 4921 41 + 49
29 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 4922 29 + 49
30 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 4923 4 + 49
31 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 4911 10 + 36
32 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 5024 3 + 50
33 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 5025 23 + 50
34 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 5126 15 + 51
35 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 5127 41 + 51
36 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 5272 24 + 01:52
37 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 5419 14 + 48
38 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 5429 37 + 54
39 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 5430 2 + 54
40 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 5632 23 + 56
41 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 5631 14 + 56
42 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 5733 3 + 57
43 Scott Davies 1995 Dimension Data + 59104 20 + 05:06
44 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 01:0428 26 + 54
45 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 01:0434 25 + 01:01
46 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 01:04105 9 + 05:11
47 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:04106 11 + 05:11
48 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 01:0596 4 + 03:15
49 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:0636 7 + 01:06
50 Svein Tuft 1977 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:0663 26 + 01:38
51 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:0637 20 + 01:06
52 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:07114 14 + 05:33
53 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:09107 8 + 05:16
54 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:1038 6 + 01:10
55 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 01:1065 22 + 01:42
56 Daniel McLay 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:1139 22 + 01:11
57 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Dimension Data + 01:1240 12 + 01:12
58 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 01:1288 9 + 02:34
59 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:12108 3 + 05:19
60 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 01:14111 10 + 05:21
61 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:1443 17 + 01:14
62 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Sky + 01:1544 28 + 01:15
63 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 01:1546 23 + 01:15
64 David López 1981 Team Sky + 01:1547 26 + 01:15
65 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 01:1645 31 + 01:15
66 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:1749 25 + 01:17
67 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 01:1748 6 + 01:17
68 Kim Magnusson 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:1950 21 + 01:19
69 Robert Wagner 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:1966 18 + 01:43
70 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 01:22113 3 + 05:29
71 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:24112 5 + 05:29
72 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:2452 14 + 01:24
73 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 01:2442 39 + 01:14
74 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:2553 14 + 01:25
75 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:2754 14 + 01:27
76 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2755 17 + 01:27
77 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:27120 10 + 06:06
78 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 01:2980 12 + 02:08
79 Marcel Kittel 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:3051 45 + 01:24
80 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 01:3099 - + 03:27
81 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 01:3056 46 + 01:27
82 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 01:3057 34 + 01:30
83 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Sky + 01:3477 8 + 02:00
84 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 01:34115 7 + 05:41
85 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 01:3460 18 + 01:34
86 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:35122 10 + 06:14
87 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:35116 3 + 05:42
88 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:3676 4 + 01:56
89 Marco Haller 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:3762 2 + 01:37
90 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:39100 2 + 03:35
91 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 01:39117 6 + 05:46
92 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 01:4264 31 + 01:42
93 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 01:43126 5 + 06:22
94 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:4561 57 + 01:37
95 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:4669 7 + 01:46
96 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 01:4667 30 + 01:46
97 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 01:4668 7 + 01:46
98 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:48101 1 + 04:24
99 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:4870 7 + 01:48
100 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:51118 15 + 05:54
101 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 01:5171 4 + 01:51
102 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 01:52119 9 + 05:59
103 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 01:5573 61 + 01:53
104 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:5674 48 + 01:56
105 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 01:5675 19 + 01:56
106 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:5684 1 + 02:19
107 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 02:0089 1 + 02:35
108 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 02:02121 9 + 06:09
109 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 02:0587 8 + 02:24
110 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:05133 3 + 07:56
111 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 02:0678 63 + 02:06
112 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:06127 - + 06:31
113 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 02:0785 7 + 02:22
114 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 02:0779 57 + 02:07
115 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:09123 14 + 06:16
116 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 02:1181 70 + 02:09
117 Rik Van Ijzendoorn 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:13124 2 + 06:20
118 Caleb Ewan 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:1482 75 + 02:10
119 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:15125 7 + 06:22
120 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:1690 9 + 02:36
121 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:1683 59 + 02:16
122 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:1695 4 + 02:55
123 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 02:19131 2 + 07:02
124 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 02:2386 67 + 02:23
125 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 02:2394 8 + 02:55
126 Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 02:3591 14 + 02:49
127 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 02:40128 24 + 06:43
128 Romain Gioux 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:41129 16 + 06:48
129 Rick Zabel 1993 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:5197 9 + 03:23
130 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 02:53130 25 + 06:57
131 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 02:5592 43 + 02:55
132 Lachlan Morton 1992 Dimension Data + 03:03132 7 + 07:10
133 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 03:26134 1 + 08:11
134 Rudy Barbier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:2698 85 + 03:25
DNS Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNS Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky 999

Info

Race Abu Dhabi Tour
Nation United Arab Emirates
Stage 04.stage
Type ITT
Distance 12.6 km
StartAl Maryah Island
FinishAl Maryah Island
DateFebruary 24th (2018)
Leader R.Dennis
Youth M.Scotson
Points E.Viviani
Sprint N.Trusov

Rohan Dennis

Manager results

1 MegaRaptor
2 Lenissart
3 The Strong Men
4 lola cycling team
5 sinal cycling team