Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Abu Dhabi Tour | 2018 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 02.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors 03:15:3040
02 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0015
03 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 006
04 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Sky + 00
05 Caleb Ewan Mitchelton - Scott + 00
06 Phil Bauhaus Team Sunweb + 00
07 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 00
08 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 00
09 Rudy Barbier AG2R La Mondiale + 00
10 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 00
11 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 00
12 Alex Frame Trek - Segafredo + 00
13 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
14 Michael Gogl Trek - Segafredo + 00
15 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 00
16 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 00
17 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 00
18 Riccardo Minali Astana Pro Team + 00
19 Alvaro Hodeg Quick-Step Floors + 00
20 Patrick Bevin BMC Racing Team + 00
21 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
22 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 00
23 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
24 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
25 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
26 Daniel McLay Team EF Education First + 00
27 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
28 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Floors + 00
29 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha - Alpecin + 00
30 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
31 Roman Maikin Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
32 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 00
33 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
34 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 00
35 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 00
36 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00
37 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
38 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 00
39 Ion Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 00
40 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 00
41 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
42 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 00
43 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Sky + 00
44 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 00
45 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 00
46 Jesper Hansen Astana Pro Team + 00
47 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 00
48 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 00
49 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 00
50 Tsgabu Grmay Trek - Segafredo + 00
51 Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 00
52 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 00
53 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 00
54 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 00
55 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
56 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 00
57 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 00
58 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 00
59 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 00
60 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 00
61 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 00
62 Antwan Tolhoek Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
63 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
64 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 00
65 Mike Teunissen Team Sunweb + 00
66 Daniel Moreno Team EF Education First + 00
67 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 00
68 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
69 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 00
70 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 00
71 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 00
72 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 00
73 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 00
74 Rick Zabel Katusha - Alpecin + 00
75 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky + 00
76 Miles Scotson BMC Racing Team + 00
77 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain - Merida + 00
78 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
79 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 00
80 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 00
81 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 00
82 Marcel Kittel Katusha - Alpecin + 00
83 David López Team Sky + 00
84 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 00
85 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 00
86 Leonardo Basso Team Sky + 00
87 Kim Magnusson Team EF Education First + 00
88 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
89 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha - Alpecin + 00
90 James Knox Quick-Step Floors + 00
91 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 00
92 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 00
93 Marco Haller Katusha - Alpecin + 00
94 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 18
95 Roger Kluge Mitchelton - Scott + 20
96 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain - Merida + 23
97 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 23
98 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 31
99 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 35
100 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 50
101 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 50
102 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 55
103 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo + 01:14
104 Alex Dowsett Katusha - Alpecin + 01:36
105 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 04:07
106 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 04:07
107 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 04:07
108 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 04:07
109 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 04:07
110 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 04:07
111 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 04:07
112 Aleksander Vlasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:07
113 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:07
114 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 04:07
115 Michael Bresciani Bardiani - CSF + 04:07
116 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 04:07
117 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 04:07
118 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:07
119 William Clarke Team EF Education First + 04:07
120 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 04:07
121 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 04:07
122 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 04:07
123 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 04:07
124 Romain Gioux Team Novo Nordisk + 04:07
125 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 04:07
126 Lawson Craddock Team EF Education First + 04:07
127 Nikolai Trusov Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:07
128 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 04:07
129 Pierre Rolland Team EF Education First + 04:07
130 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 04:07
131 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 04:07
132 Rik Van Ijzendoorn Team Novo Nordisk + 04:07
133 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 04:07
134 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:07
135 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:07
136 Marco Maronese Bardiani - CSF + 04:07
137 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 04:13
Pos Name Team Time
01 7 Elia Viviani Quick-Step Floors 08:03:44
02 1 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 00
03 9 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04
04 1 Caleb Ewan Mitchelton - Scott + 06
05 11 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 06
06 29 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 07
07 1 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 07
08 88 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 07
09 40 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data + 08
10 13 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 09
11 1 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 10
12 5 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Sky + 10
13 2 Phil Bauhaus Team Sunweb + 10
14 1 Rudy Barbier AG2R La Mondiale + 10
15 1 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 10
16 7 Daniel McLay Team EF Education First - Drapac + 10
17 7 Alex Frame Trek - Segafredo + 10
18 4 Patrick Bevin BMC Racing Team + 10
19 7 Riccardo Minali Astana Pro Team + 10
20 5 Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
21 - Roman Maikin Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
22 8 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 10
23 20 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 10
24 23 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 10
25 6 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 10
26 6 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 10
27 10 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
28 29 Michael Gogl Trek - Segafredo + 10
29 13 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 10
30 9 Ion Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 10
31 14 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 10
32 2 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 10
33 6 Mekseb Debesay Team Dimension Data + 10
34 5 Antwan Tolhoek Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10
35 5 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 10
36 22 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 10
37 36 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
38 22 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 10
39 20 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 10
40 21 Marcel Kittel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
41 9 Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 10
42 24 Leonardo Basso Team Sky + 10
43 11 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 10
44 3 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
45 12 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain - Merida + 10
46 30 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 10
47 1 Mike Teunissen Team Sunweb + 10
48 13 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 10
49 20 Jesper Hansen Astana Pro Team + 10
50 18 Michael Woods Team EF Education First - Drapac + 10
51 3 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 10
52 40 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Floors + 10
53 24 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Sky + 10
54 2 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 10
55 44 Michael Mørkøv Quick-Step Floors + 10
56 25 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
57 18 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 10
58 26 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 10
59 11 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 10
60 5 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 10
61 21 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 10
62 2 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
63 42 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 10
64 8 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 10
65 24 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10
66 21 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 10
67 18 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 10
68 42 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 10
69 37 Tsgabu Grmay Trek - Segafredo + 10
70 3 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
71 8 David López Team Sky + 10
72 47 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 10
73 18 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky + 10
74 41 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10
75 18 Kim Magnusson Team EF Education First - Drapac + 10
76 18 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10
77 34 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 10
78 46 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 10
79 34 Miles Scotson BMC Racing Team + 10
80 42 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
81 26 Jaco Venter Team Dimension Data + 10
82 38 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 10
83 29 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
84 39 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 10
85 83 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 24
86 40 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 25
87 9 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 30
88 2 Daniel Moreno Team EF Education First - Drapac + 30
89 39 Alvaro Hodeg Quick-Step Floors + 31
90 24 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 33
91 39 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 34
92 5 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 45
93 36 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 49
94 37 Roger Kluge Mitchelton - Scott + 54
95 7 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 01:00
96 20 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 01:00
97 30 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 01:00
98 - Luke Rowe Team Sky + 01:05
99 33 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain - Merida + 01:10
100 2 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo + 01:24
101 34 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:06
102 34 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 02:07
103 34 James Knox Quick-Step Floors + 02:10
104 29 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:36
105 101 Nikolai Trusov Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:13
106 101 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 04:13
107 71 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:15
108 101 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 04:16
109 98 Michael Bresciani Bardiani - CSF + 04:17
110 90 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 04:17
111 83 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 04:17
112 74 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 04:17
113 69 Aleksander Vlasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:17
114 61 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 04:17
115 60 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:17
116 45 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 04:17
117 61 Romain Gioux Team Novo Nordisk + 04:17
118 67 Marco Maronese Bardiani - CSF + 04:17
119 56 Lawson Craddock Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:17
120 46 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:17
121 41 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 04:17
122 60 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 04:17
123 33 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 04:17
124 41 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 04:17
125 30 William Clarke Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:17
126 23 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 04:17
127 23 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 04:17
128 28 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 04:17
129 28 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 04:17
130 21 Lachlan Morton Team Dimension Data + 04:17
131 23 Scott Davies Team Dimension Data + 04:17
132 18 Pierre Rolland Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:17
133 16 Steve Cummings Team Dimension Data + 04:17
134 16 Rik Van Ijzendoorn Team Novo Nordisk + 04:17
135 10 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:17
136 15 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 04:23
137 3 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 05:29
Info
Nations United Arab Emirates
Date February 22nd
Where YAS Mall -> YAS Beach
What 02.Stage
Distance 148 km
Leader E.Viviani
Youth D.van Poppel
Points E.Viviani
Sprint N.Trusov