Abu Dhabi Tour - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates 04:34:08
02 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 00
03 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 10
04 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 28
05 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Floors + 46
06 Fabio Aru Astana + 46
07 Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe + 46
08 George Bennett Lotto NL-Jumbo + 46
09 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 46
10 Nairo Quintana Movistar + 58
11 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 58
12 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 58
13 Alberto Contador Trek-Segafredo + 01:01
14 Jack Haig Orica-Scott + 01:05
15 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 01:05
16 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:05
17 Roman Kreuziger Orica-Scott + 01:05
18 Rafael Valls Lotto-Soudal + 01:05
19 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 01:05
20 Jesus Herrada Movistar + 01:05
21 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 01:05
22 Louis Meintjes UAE Team Emirates + 01:05
23 Robert Gesink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:05
24 Tanel Kangert Astana + 01:05
25 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:05
26 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22
27 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 01:22
28 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 01:23
29 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 01:23
30 Chris Hamilton Sunweb + 01:25
31 Louis Vervaeke Lotto-Soudal + 01:27
32 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 01:57
33 Julian Arredondo Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:57
34 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:57
35 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing + 01:57
36 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:57
37 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 01:57
38 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 01:57
39 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 01:57
40 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:57
41 Peter Kennaugh Sky + 01:57
42 Ruben Fernandez Movistar + 01:57
43 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF + 01:57
44 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 01:57
45 Emanuel Buchmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:26
46 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 02:28
47 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing + 02:30
48 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 02:30
49 Janez Brajkovic Bahrain-Merida + 02:42
50 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 02:42
51 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 02:42
52 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 02:42
53 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 02:56
54 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 03:26
55 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 03:26
56 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:26
57 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana + 03:26
58 Alexey Vermeulen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:45
59 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 03:45
60 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 03:47
61 Dario Cataldo Astana + 04:00
62 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 04:02
63 Pawel Poljanski Bora-Hansgrohe + 04:02
64 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 04:02
65 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 04:13
66 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 04:13
67 Lennard Kämna Sunweb + 04:30
68 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 04:30
69 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF + 04:45
70 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 04:53
71 Iuri Filosi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 05:40
72 Marco Canola Nippo-Vini Fantini + 05:40
73 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 05:40
74 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 05:55
75 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal + 06:02
76 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing + 06:02
77 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 06:02
78 Pello Bilbao Astana + 06:02
79 Petr Vakoc Quick-Step Floors + 06:02
80 Yuma Koishi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 06:11
81 Artyom Zakharov Astana + 06:38
82 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 06:38
83 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 06:40
84 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 07:03
85 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 07:25
86 Rick Zabel Katusha-Alpecin + 07:25
87 Artur Ershov Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:25
88 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 07:25
89 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 07:25
90 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal + 07:45
91 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo-Vini Fantini + 08:28
92 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar + 11:42
93 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 11:42
94 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 11:42
95 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 11:42
96 Fabio Calabria Novo Nordisk + 11:42
97 Marcel Kittel Quick-Step Floors + 11:42
98 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 11:42
99 Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk + 11:42
100 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 11:42
101 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 11:42
102 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 11:42
103 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 11:42
104 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF + 11:42
105 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 11:42
106 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 11:42
107 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 11:42
108 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 11:42
109 Nikolai Trusov Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:42
110 Andrea Peron Novo Nordisk + 11:42
111 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 11:42
112 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 11:42
113 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates + 11:42
114 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:42
115 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 11:42
116 Imanol Erviti Movistar + 11:42
117 Daniele Bennati Movistar + 11:42
118 Lennard Hofstede Sunweb + 11:42
119 Owain Doull Sky + 11:42
120 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 11:42
121 Matteo Pelucchi Bora-Hansgrohe + 11:42
122 Alexander Porsev Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:42
123 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 11:42
124 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 11:42
125 Riccardo Minali Astana + 11:42
126 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 11:42
127 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 11:42
128 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 11:42
129 Roger Kluge Orica-Scott + 11:42
130 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 11:42
131 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF + 11:42
132 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 11:42
133 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 11:42
134 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:42
135 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing + 11:42
136 Kirill Svesnikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:42
137 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain-Merida + 12:31
138 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 12:40
139 Quentin Valognes Novo Nordisk + 12:40
140 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 12:40
141 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 12:40
142 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 13:16
143 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates + 14:48
144 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo-Vini Fantini + 17:47
145 Alan Marangoni Nippo-Vini Fantini + 19:17
146 Erik Baska Bora-Hansgrohe + 19:17
147 Kazushige Kuboki Nippo-Vini Fantini + 19:17
148 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk + 19:17
149 Alex Edmondson Orica-Scott + 19:17
150 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 20:10
151 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 20:30
152 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 20:30
153 Elia Viviani Sky + 20:30
154 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 20:30
155 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 20:30
DNF Sondre Holst Enger AG2R La Mondiale
Pos Rider Team Time
01 22 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates 12:39:15
02 29 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 04
03 21 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 16
04 64 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 38
05 22 Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe + 56
06 29 George Bennett Lotto NL-Jumbo + 56
07 39 Fabio Aru Astana + 56
08 42 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 56
09 113 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Floors + 56
10 19 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:08
11 19 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:08
12 33 Nairo Quintana Movistar + 01:08
13 86 Alberto Contador Trek-Segafredo + 01:11
14 11 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 01:15
15 18 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15
16 18 Robert Gesink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:15
17 38 Jesus Herrada Movistar + 01:15
18 33 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:15
19 40 Louis Meintjes UAE Team Emirates + 01:15
20 40 Roman Kreuziger Orica-Scott + 01:15
21 45 Rafael Valls Lotto-Soudal + 01:15
22 62 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 01:15
23 63 Tanel Kangert Astana + 01:15
24 87 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:15
25 91 Jack Haig Orica-Scott + 01:15
26 28 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 01:32
27 60 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:32
28 16 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 01:33
29 65 Chris Hamilton Sunweb + 01:35
30 10 Louis Vervaeke Lotto-Soudal + 01:37
31 11 Julian Arredondo Nippo-Vini Fantini + 02:07
32 11 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing + 02:07
33 36 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:07
34 33 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 02:07
35 39 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 02:07
36 47 Ruben Fernandez Movistar + 02:07
37 55 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 02:07
38 70 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 02:07
39 64 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 02:07
40 64 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:07
41 68 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 02:07
42 70 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF + 02:07
43 72 Peter Kennaugh Sky + 02:07
44 9 Emanuel Buchmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:36
45 45 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 02:38
46 32 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing + 02:40
47 54 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 02:40
48 12 Janez Brajkovic Bahrain-Merida + 02:52
49 7 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 02:52
50 12 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 02:52
51 21 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 02:52
52 67 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 03:06
53 16 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:36
54 7 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 03:36
55 10 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 03:36
56 32 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana + 03:36
57 20 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 03:55
58 40 Alexey Vermeulen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:55
59 10 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing + 03:57
60 15 Dario Cataldo Astana + 04:10
61 29 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 04:12
62 21 Pawel Poljanski Bora-Hansgrohe + 04:12
63 62 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 04:12
64 38 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 04:23
65 42 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 04:23
66 5 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 04:40
67 26 Lennard Kämna Sunweb + 04:40
68 50 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF + 04:55
69 86 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 05:43
70 66 Marco Canola Nippo-Vini Fantini + 05:44
71 32 Iuri Filosi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 05:50
72 41 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 06:05
73 70 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal + 06:06
74 11 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing + 06:12
75 25 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 06:12
76 55 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06:12
77 37 Pello Bilbao Astana + 06:12
78 46 Petr Vakoc Quick-Step Floors + 06:12
79 41 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 06:48
80 1 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 06:50
81 64 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 06:55
82 64 Rick Zabel Katusha-Alpecin + 07:35
83 64 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 07:35
84 26 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 07:35
85 35 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 07:35
86 41 Artur Ershov Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:35
87 52 Artyom Zakharov Astana + 07:53
88 62 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal + 07:55
89 57 Yuma Koishi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 08:13
90 51 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF + 08:28
91 14 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo-Vini Fantini + 08:38
92 91 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 11:36
93 91 Marcel Kittel Quick-Step Floors + 11:39
94 89 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 11:46
95 89 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 11:46
96 88 Fabio Calabria Novo Nordisk + 11:49
97 88 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 11:50
98 8 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 11:51
99 88 Kristijan Durasek [*] UAE Team Emirates + 11:51
100 87 Matteo Pelucchi Bora-Hansgrohe + 11:52
101 87 Alexander Porsev Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:52
102 85 Roger Kluge Orica-Scott + 11:52
103 87 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF + 11:52
104 84 Riccardo Minali Astana + 11:52
105 53 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 11:52
106 59 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 11:52
107 50 Andrea Peron Novo Nordisk + 11:52
108 38 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar + 11:52
109 46 Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk + 11:52
110 46 Daniele Bennati Movistar + 11:52
111 38 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 11:52
112 33 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 11:52
113 31 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 11:52
114 25 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 11:52
115 35 Imanol Erviti Movistar + 11:52
116 40 Lennard Hofstede Sunweb + 11:52
117 26 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:52
118 8 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 11:52
119 22 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 11:52
120 25 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 11:52
121 25 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:52
122 5 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 11:52
123 3 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 11:52
124 4 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 11:52
125 4 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing + 11:52
126 3 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 12:12
127 3 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 12:12
128 4 Owain Doull Sky + 12:14
129 4 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 12:18
130 82 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain-Merida + 12:41
131 124 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 12:46
132 110 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 12:50
133 105 Quentin Valognes Novo Nordisk + 12:50
134 6 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF + 12:59
135 7 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 13:16
136 2 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 13:16
137 6 Nikolai Trusov Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:39
138 3 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 14:03
139 10 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 14:25
140 119 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates + 14:58
141 11 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 15:09
142 11 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 15:22
143 13 Kirill Svesnikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:38
144 129 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo-Vini Fantini + 17:57
145 135 Kazushige Kuboki Nippo-Vini Fantini + 19:25
146 23 Alan Marangoni Nippo-Vini Fantini + 19:25
147 11 Alex Edmondson Orica-Scott + 20:08
148 136 Elia Viviani Sky + 20:40
149 5 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk + 21:18
150 12 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 21:23
151 14 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 21:37
152 4 Erik Baska Bora-Hansgrohe + 21:48
153 6 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 22:54
154 3 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 23:47
155 1 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 24:49
Information
Nation United Arab Emirates
Date 25th February
Where Hazza Bin Zayed Stadium -> Jebel Hafeet
What 3rd stage
Distance 186 km
Classification 2.UWT
Leader R.Costa
Youth J.Alaphilippe
Points M.Cavendish
Sprint M.Canola
Other
Embed Results