Abu Dhabi Tour - 2016

Overall Youth Points Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team 12:27:34
02 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 21
03 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 43
04 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 01:00
05 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 01:00
06 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:02
07 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 01:29
08 Martijn Tusveld Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:38
09 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 01:38
10 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff + 01:38
11 Daniel Pearson Team Wiggins + 02:19
12 Karol Domagalski ONE Pro Cycling + 02:28
13 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 02:32
14 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:41
15 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 02:53
16 Dion Smith ONE Pro Cycling + 02:58
17 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 03:07
18 Alexandr Kolobnev Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:45
19 Hayden McCormick ONE Pro Cycling + 04:12
20 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:43
21 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 05:36
22 Carlos Verona Orica - BikeExchange + 06:21
23 Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 06:43
24 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:36
25 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 08:22
26 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 09:18
27 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 09:59
28 Christopher Latham Team Wiggins + 12:19
29 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 12:19
30 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 12:19
31 Steele von Hoff ONE Pro Cycling + 12:19
32 Roman Maikin Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:19
33 Siarhei Papok Minsk Cycling Club + 12:25
34 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 12:28
35 Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team + 12:28
36 Michael O'Loughlin Team Wiggins + 12:41
37 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 12:42
38 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 12:53
39 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 13:24
40 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo + 13:32
41 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 13:39
42 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 15:00
43 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 15:06
44 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15:13
45 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15:15
46 Jaber Almansoori Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team + 15:17
47 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff + 15:20
48 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 15:24
49 Mitch Docker Orica - BikeExchange + 15:51
50 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16:14
51 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 16:44
52 Kansatansin Klimiankou Minsk Cycling Club + 17:42
53 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin + 17:48
54 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 17:56
55 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 18:38
56 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 18:44
57 Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 18:44
58 Yousef Mirza Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team + 18:54
59 Chun Kai Feng Lampre-Merida + 18:57
60 Ahmed Almansoori Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team + 19:11
61 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 19:11
62 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 19:12
63 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 19:25
64 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 19:31
65 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 19:39
66 Samuel Williams ONE Pro Cycling + 19:49
67 Yauheni Sobal Minsk Cycling Club + 20:03
68 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 20:06
69 Michal Paluta CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 20:09
70 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 20:10
71 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 20:18
72 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 20:45
73 Alan Banaszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 20:46
74 Michael Kolar Tinkoff + 20:50
75 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 20:51
76 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 21:07
77 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team + 21:29
78 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 21:37
79 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk Cycling Club + 22:31
80 Badr Alhammadi Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team + 22:32
81 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 22:38
82 Majed Albalooshi Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team + 22:58
83 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 23:05
84 Erik Baska Tinkoff + 23:32
85 Oleksandr Golovash Minsk Cycling Club + 23:38
86 Andrew Fenn Team Sky + 23:39
87 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff + 23:41
88 Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 23:49
89 James Knox Team Wiggins + 24:00
90 Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins + 24:12
91 Anton Ivashkin Minsk Cycling Club + 24:30
92 Danny van Poppel Team Sky + 24:48
93 Owain Doull Team Sky + 24:51
94 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 25:17
95 Kristian House ONE Pro Cycling + 25:17
96 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 25:19
97 Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins + 26:05
98 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 26:53
99 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 26:55
100 Niccolo Bonifazio Trek-Segafredo + 29:05
101 Nasser Almemari Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team + 29:59
102 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 30:42
DNF Edward Ravasi Lampre-Merida
DNF André Greipel Lotto - Soudal
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team
DNF Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team
DNF Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Southeast
Information
Nation United Arab Emirates
Date 20th - 23rd October
CAT 2.HC
Other
Embed Results