Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Paris-Luxembourg
UCI, 4th stage, 24th August 1968, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Switzerland
Teams
Batavus - Continental
Bic
Dr. Mann - Grundig
Faema
Filotex
Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
Molteni
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
Salvarani
Smiths
Willem II - Gazelle
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Bon
Michel
1944
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
03:32:37
02
Wolfshohl
Rolf
1938
Bic
+ 00
03
Anquetil
Jacques
1934
Bic
+ 00
04
Bracke
Ferdinand
1939
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
+ 00
05
Pingeon
Roger
1940
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
+ 00
06
Janssen
Jan
1940
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
+ 04:10
07
Schütz
Edy
1941
Molteni
+ 04:14
08
Van Ryckeghem
Daniel
1945
Dr. Mann - Grundig
+ 04:14
09
Schleck
Johny
1942
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
+ 04:14
10
Altig
Rudi
1937
Salvarani
+ 04:14
11
Raymond
Christian
1943
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
+ 04:14
12
Dumont
Jean
1943
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
+ 04:14
13
Junkermann
Hans
1934
Batavus - Continental
+ 04:14
14
Leman
Eric
1946
Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
+ 04:14
15
Steevens
Harry
1945
Willem II - Gazelle
+ 04:14
16
Basso
Marino
1945
Molteni
+ 04:14
17
Grain
Michel
1942
Bic
+ 04:14
18
Bitossi
Franco
1940
Filotex
+ 04:14
19
Dancelli
Michele
1942
Molteni
+ 04:14
20
Jourden
Jean
1942
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
+ 04:14
21
Gimondi
Felice
1942
Salvarani
+ 04:14
22
Poulidor
Raymond
1936
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
+ 04:14
23
Merckx
Eddy
1945
Faema
+ 04:14
24
Wilde
Herbert
1940
Batavus - Continental
+ 04:14
25
Brand
Karl
1941
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
+ 04:14
26
Macchi
Gianpiero
1941
Molteni
+ 04:14
27
Colombo
Ugo
1940
Filotex
+ 04:14
28
Sels
Edward
1941
Bic
+ 04:14
29
Donie
Willy
1945
Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
+ 04:51
30
De Pra
Tommaso
1938
Salvarani
+ 04:51
31
Poli
Alfio
1944
Filotex
+ 04:51
32
Catieau
Jose
1946
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
+ 04:51
33
Van Espen
Andre
1944
Smiths
+ 04:51
34
Letort
Desire
1943
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
+ 04:51
35
Wagtmans
Rini
1946
Willem II - Gazelle
+ 04:51
36
Oldenburg
Horst
1939
Batavus - Continental
+ 04:51
37
Van De Kerckhove
Bernard
1941
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
+ 04:51
38
Rosiers
Roger
1946
Dr. Mann - Grundig
+ 04:51
39
Della Torre
Alberto
1945
Filotex
+ 04:51
40
De Roo
Jo
1937
Willem II - Gazelle
+ 04:51
41
Aimar
Lucien
1941
Bic
+ 04:51
42
Grassi
Giuseppe
1942
Filotex
+ 04:51
43
Delisle
Raymond
1943
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
+ 04:51
44
Passuello
Adriano
1942
Filotex
+ 04:51
45
Spruyt
Joseph
1943
Faema
+ 04:51
46
Balmamion
Franco
1940
Molteni
+ 04:51
47
Anni
Mario
1943
Molteni
+ 04:51
48
Lebaube
Jean-Claude
1937
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
+ 04:51
49
Peffgen
Wilfred
1940
Salvarani
+ 04:51
50
Van Den Bossche
Martin
1941
Faema
+ 04:51
51
Kunde
Karl-Heinz
1938
Batavus - Continental
+ 04:51
52
Foré
Noël
1932
Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
+ 04:51
53
Guimard
Cyrille
1947
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
+ 04:51
54
Zandegù
Dino
1940
Salvarani
+ 04:51
55
Dolman
Evert
1946
Smiths
+ 04:51
56
Perin
Michel
1947
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
+ 04:51
57
Van Looy
Rik
1933
Willem II - Gazelle
+ 04:51
58
Hellebuyck
Sylvere
1947
Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
+ 04:51
59
Houbrechts
Antoon
1943
Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
+ 04:51
60
Samyn
Jose
1946
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
+ 04:51
61
Godefroot
Walter
1943
Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
+ 04:51
62
Huysmans
Joseph
1941
Dr. Mann - Grundig
+ 04:51
63
Scandelli
Pietro
1941
Faema
+ 04:51
64
Van Schil
Victor
1939
Faema
+ 04:51
65
Post
Peter
1933
Willem II - Gazelle
+ 04:51
66
Reybrouck
Guido
1941
Faema
+ 04:51
67
Brouwe
John
1947
Smiths
+ 04:51
68
Vandenberghe
Georges
1941
Smiths
+ 04:51
69
Ottenbros
Harm
1943
Willem II - Gazelle
+ 04:51
70
In 't Ven
Paul
1945
Dr. Mann - Grundig
+ 04:51
71
Adorni
Vittorio
1937
Faema
+ 04:51
72
In 't Ven
Willy
1943
Dr. Mann - Grundig
+ 04:51
73
Puschel
Dieter
1939
Batavus - Continental
+ 04:51
74
Van Springel
Herman
1943
Dr. Mann - Grundig
+ 04:51
75
Beugels
Eddy
1944
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
+ 04:51
76
Bayssiere
Andre
1943
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
+ 04:51
77
Wright
Michael
1941
Bic
+ 04:51
78
Bodrero
Franco
1942
Molteni
+ 04:51
79
Mugnaini
Guido Marcello
1940
Filotex
+ 04:51
80
Bellone
Gilbert
1942
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
+ 04:51
81
Dalla Bona
Luciano
1943
Salvarani
+ 11:04
82
Ferretti
Giancarlo
1941
Salvarani
+ 11:04
DNF
Guyot
Bernard
1945
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
DNF
Van Sweevelt
Valere
1947
Smiths
Information
Paris-Luxembourg
France
4th stage | 144.0 km
Maastricht
->
Cologne
SPP
M.Dancelli
| Leader