FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Paris-Luxembourg
UCI, 29th -30th August 1964, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Spain
Switzerland
Teams
Cynar
Flandria - Romeo
Margnat - Paloma
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
Solo - Superia
Spain
St. Raphael - Gitane
Televizier
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Van Looy
Rik
1933
Solo - Superia
12:24:27
02
Stablinski
Jean
1932
St. Raphael - Gitane
+ 10
03
Sorgeloos
Edgard
1930
Solo - Superia
+ 21
04
Poulidor
Raymond
1936
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
+ 52
05
Post
Peter
1933
Flandria - Romeo
+ 59
06
Janssen
Jan
1940
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
+ 01:02
07
Anquetil
Jacques
1934
St. Raphael - Gitane
+ 01:02
08
Desmet II
Gilbert
1936
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 01:02
09
Hoevenaers
Joseph
1932
Flandria - Romeo
+ 01:02
10
Novak
Anatole
1937
St. Raphael - Gitane
+ 02:02
11
Carrara
Joseph
1938
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
+ 02:05
12
Wright
Michael
1941
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 02:05
13
Preziosi
Carmine
1943
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
+ 02:05
14
Darrigade
André
1929
Margnat - Paloma
+ 02:05
15
Elliott
Seamus
1934
St. Raphael - Gitane
+ 02:05
16
Mertens
Theo
1941
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
+ 02:22
17
Groussard
Joseph
1934
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
+ 02:22
18
Beheyt
Benoni
1940
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 03:17
19
Maurer
Rolf
1938
Cynar
+ 03:17
20
Bocklant
Willy
1941
Flandria - Romeo
+ 03:17
21
Den Hartog
Arie
1941
St. Raphael - Gitane
+ 03:17
22
Damen
Piet
1934
Televizier
+ 03:17
23
Monty
Willy
1939
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
+ 03:17
24
Altig
Rudi
1937
St. Raphael - Gitane
+ 05:27
25
Simpson
Tom
1937
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
+ 12:01
26
Sels
Edward
1941
Solo - Superia
+ 13:41
27
Melckenbeek
Frans
1940
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
+ 14:01
28
Desmet I
Gilbert
1931
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 14:01
29
Bölke
Winfried
1941
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
+ 14:01
30
Hoban
Barry
1940
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
+ 14:01
31
Le Mellec
Pierre
1940
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
+ 14:01
32
Gainche
Jean
1932
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
+ 14:01
33
Van Den Eynde
Willy
1943
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 14:01
34
Van Den Bossche
Martin
1941
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 14:01
35
Van Meenen
Rene
1931
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 14:01
36
Zimmermann
Andre
1939
St. Raphael - Gitane
+ 14:01
37
Jiménez
Julio
1934
Spain
+ 14:01
38
Duez
Henri
1937
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
+ 14:01
39
Lauwers
Jan
1938
Flandria - Romeo
+ 14:01
40
Van Coningsloo
Georges
1940
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
+ 14:01
41
Otano Arcelus
Luis
1934
Spain
+ 21:37
42
Anglade
Henry
1933
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
+ 21:37
43
Van Aerde
Michel
1933
Solo - Superia
+ 21:37
44
Manzaneque
Fernando
1934
Spain
+ 21:37
45
Pauwels
Eddy
1935
Margnat - Paloma
+ 21:37
46
van Tongerloo
Guillaume
1933
Flandria - Romeo
+ 25:58
47
Dalis
Prosper
1940
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
+ 29:29
48
Valdois
Claude
1935
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
+ 29:29
49
Suárez
Antonio
1932
Spain
+ 29:29
50
Thull
Roger
1939
Flandria - Romeo
+ 29:29
51
Grain
Michel
1942
St. Raphael - Gitane
+ 29:29
52
Lefebvre
Jean Claude
1933
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
+ 29:29
53
Zilverberg
Hubertus
1939
Flandria - Romeo
+ 29:29
54
Haast
Cees
1938
Televizier
+ 32:20
55
Rosnarho
Guy
-
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
+ 34:43
56
Baguet
Roger
1939
Solo - Superia
+ 35:18
57
Bellone
Gilbert
1942
Margnat - Paloma
+ 35:23
58
Haeberli
Manfred
1939
Cynar
+ 35:23
59
Moresi
Attilio
1937
Cynar
+ 43:17
60
Van Espen
Cees
1938
Televizier
+ 43:57
DNF
Alomar
Jaime
1937
Spain
DNF
Gabica
Francisco
1937
Spain
DNF
Soler
Angelino
1939
Spain
DNF
Uriona
Valentin
1940
Spain
DNF
Blanc
Francis
1938
Cynar
DNF
Gimmi
Kurt
1936
Cynar
DNF
Hauser
Rudolf
1937
Cynar
DNF
Weber
Werner
1942
Cynar
DNF
Zöffel
Roland
1938
Cynar
DNF
Roman
Clement
1938
Flandria - Romeo
DNF
Anastasi
Jean
1935
Margnat - Paloma
DNF
Bahamontes
Federico
1928
Margnat - Paloma
DNF
Blanco
Antonio
1940
Margnat - Paloma
DNF
Mancini
Jean-Claude
1944
Margnat - Paloma
DNF
Novales
Joseph
1937
Margnat - Paloma
DNF
Annaert
Jean-Claude
1935
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF
Van Schil
Victor
1939
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF
Le Greves
Alain
1939
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
DNF
Nedelec
Michel
1940
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
DNF
Derboven
Willy
1939
Solo - Superia
DNF
Lelangue
Robert
1940
Solo - Superia
DNF
Wouters
Jos
1942
Solo - Superia
DNF
de Haan
Jo
1936
Televizier
DNF
Groeneweg
Dick
1939
Televizier
DNF
Nijdam
Henk
1935
Televizier
DNF
van Dongen
Leo
1942
Televizier
DNF
Wouters
Rik
1942
Televizier
DNF
De Smet
Gustaaf
1935
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
Information
Paris-Luxembourg
France
29th -30th August 1964
SPP