Okolo Slovenska - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step 03:34:3814
02 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 005
03 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 003
04 Cees Bol Team DSM + 00
05 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
06 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
07 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
08 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Kasper + 00
09 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
10 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 00
11 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
12 Matus Stocek Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 00
13 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 00
14 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
15 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
16 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 00
17 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 00
18 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
19 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
20 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
21 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
22 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
23 Fredrik Dversnes Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
24 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
25 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
26 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 00
27 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 00
28 David Per Adria Mobil + 00
29 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 00
30 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 00
31 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
32 Karel Tyrpekl Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 00
33 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 00
34 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
35 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Kasper + 00
36 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
37 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
38 Jason Osborne Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
39 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
40 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 00
41 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
42 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 00
43 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
44 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 00
45 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
46 Karel Camrda Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 00
47 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 00
48 Jan Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 00
49 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
50 Marek Canecky Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
51 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
52 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 00
53 Ben Perry Astana-Premier Tech + 00
54 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
55 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 00
56 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 00
57 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 00
58 Eirik Lunder Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
59 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
60 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 00
61 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 00
62 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
63 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 00
64 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
65 Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
66 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Kasper + 00
67 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 00
68 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
69 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 00
70 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
71 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Kasper + 00
72 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 00
73 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 00
74 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
75 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
76 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
77 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 00
78 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 00
79 Karel Vacek Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
80 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
81 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 23
82 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 40
83 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:50
84 Tomas Kalojiros Cycling Academy Trencin + 04:50
85 Petr Fiala Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 04:50
86 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 04:50
87 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:50
88 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 04:50
89 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 04:50
90 Juraj Lajcha Slovakia + 04:50
91 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 04:50
92 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 04:50
93 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 04:50
94 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 04:50
95 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:50
96 Jiri Petrus Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 04:50
97 David Kasko Slovakia + 04:50
98 Samuel Oros Cycling Academy Trencin + 04:50
99 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:50
100 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 04:50
101 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:50
102 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 04:50
103 Hannes Wilksch Team DSM + 04:50
104 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 04:50
105 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 04:50
106 Juraj Karas Slovakia + 08:20
107 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 08:20
108 Tomas Barta Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 08:20
109 Stefan Nota Slovakia + 08:20
110 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08:20
111 Laurin Von Stetten Maloja Pushbikers + 08:20
112 Pavel Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 08:20
113 Martin Chren Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08:20
114 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 08:20
115 Simon Nagy Cycling Academy Trencin + 08:20
116 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 08:20
117 Stanislav Beres Slovakia + 08:20
118 Paul Taebling Maloja Pushbikers + 08:20
119 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:20
120 Daniel Bichlmann Maloja Pushbikers + 08:20
121 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 08:20
122 Choon Huat Goh Team BikeExchange + 08:20
123 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08:20
124 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 08:20
125 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 08:20
126 Petr Klabouch Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 08:20
127 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:20
128 Mattia Garzara Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 08:20
129 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:20
130 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 08:20
131 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:20
132 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:20
133 Helmut Trettwer Maloja Pushbikers + 08:20
134 Frederik Rodenberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:22
135 Adam Foltan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 11:22
136 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 13:18
137 Martin Gavenda Slovakia + 13:18
138 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 13:18
139 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk + 13:18
140 Marcin Zarebski Cycling Academy Trencin + 13:18
141 Ladislav Frolek Cycling Academy Trencin + 13:18
142 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 13:18
DNF Tobias Hornstein Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Jai Hindley Team DSM
Pos Rider Team Time
01 4 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step 03:36:19
02 8 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 06
03 40 Eirik Lunder Gazprom-RusVelo + 08
04 3 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 09
05 31 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 09
06 4 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09
07 15 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10
08 4 Cees Bol Team DSM + 10
09 3 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 10
10 3 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 11
11 2 Jason Osborne Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11
12 1 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 12
13 1 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12
14 1 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 12
15 1 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 13
16 1 Fredrik Dversnes Gazprom-RusVelo + 13
17 2 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13
18 3 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 13
19 5 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 14
20 5 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14
21 5 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 14
22 5 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 14
23 5 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 14
24 5 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 14
25 6 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Kasper + 15
26 6 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 15
27 6 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15
28 6 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka NextHash + 15
29 6 Matus Stocek Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 15
30 8 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 15
31 8 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 15
32 9 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16
33 9 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 16
34 10 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 16
35 10 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16
36 10 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 16
37 11 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 16
38 12 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16
39 14 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 16
40 14 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 16
41 14 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 16
42 18 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 16
43 20 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 17
44 21 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 17
45 21 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 17
46 27 David Per Adria Mobil + 18
47 27 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 18
48 30 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Kasper + 18
49 30 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Kasper + 18
50 30 Ben Perry Astana-Premier Tech + 18
51 31 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 19
52 32 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 19
53 32 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 19
54 32 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel Start-Up Nation + 19
55 43 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 19
56 33 Marek Canecky Dukla Banská Bystrica + 19
57 33 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 19
58 35 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 19
59 56 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 19
60 34 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 20
61 36 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 20
62 38 Karel Tyrpekl Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 20
63 39 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 20
64 39 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 20
65 39 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 20
66 44 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21
67 44 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 21
68 45 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 21
69 45 Jan Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 21
70 49 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 22
71 49 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Kasper + 22
72 49 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 22
73 49 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 22
74 49 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22
75 50 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 22
76 52 Karel Camrda Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 23
77 56 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23
78 59 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 24
79 59 Karel Vacek Team Qhubeka NextHash + 24
80 62 Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica + 24
81 11 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 42
82 45 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 55
83 80 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 05:00
84 64 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 05:03
85 62 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:04
86 39 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 05:06
87 29 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 05:06
88 29 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:06
89 27 Tomas Kalojiros Cycling Academy Trencin + 05:07
90 26 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 05:07
91 24 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 05:07
92 24 Hannes Wilksch Team DSM + 05:07
93 21 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 05:08
94 19 Samuel Oros Cycling Academy Trencin + 05:08
95 14 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 05:08
96 1 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:10
97 1 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 05:10
98 1 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 05:10
99 6 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:10
100 12 David Kasko Slovakia + 05:11
101 16 Petr Fiala Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 05:12
102 22 Juraj Lajcha Slovakia + 05:12
103 27 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 05:13
104 31 Jiri Petrus Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 05:14
105 35 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:15
106 93 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:32
107 93 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 08:32
108 90 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 08:33
109 79 Tomas Barta Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 08:34
110 70 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 08:35
111 62 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:36
112 60 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:36
113 56 Mattia Garzara Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 08:36
114 45 Stanislav Beres Slovakia + 08:37
115 39 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:38
116 39 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08:38
117 34 Paul Taebling Maloja Pushbikers + 08:39
118 31 Martin Chren Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08:39
119 31 Helmut Trettwer Maloja Pushbikers + 08:39
120 29 Petr Klabouch Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 08:39
121 20 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08:40
122 16 Stefan Nota Slovakia + 08:40
123 16 Juraj Karas Slovakia + 08:40
124 15 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 08:41
125 17 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 08:41
126 10 Simon Nagy Cycling Academy Trencin + 08:42
127 - Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:43
128 3 Daniel Bichlmann Maloja Pushbikers + 08:43
129 3 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 08:43
130 4 Choon Huat Goh Team BikeExchange + 08:43
131 5 Laurin Von Stetten Maloja Pushbikers + 08:44
132 7 Pavel Stöhr Cycling Academy Trencin + 08:45
133 8 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 08:45
134 126 Frederik Rodenberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:33
135 79 Adam Foltan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 11:38
136 85 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 13:34
137 67 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 13:35
138 67 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 13:35
139 21 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk + 13:40
140 14 Marcin Zarebski Cycling Academy Trencin + 13:41
141 2 Ladislav Frolek Cycling Academy Trencin + 13:43
142 2 Martin Gavenda Slovakia + 13:45
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Eirik Lunder Gazprom-RusVelo 03:36:27
02 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 04
03 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 05
04 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06
05 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 06
06 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 06
07 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07
08 Matus Stocek Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 07
09 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 07
10 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 08
11 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 08
12 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08
13 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 09
14 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 11
15 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 12
16 Karel Tyrpekl Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 12
17 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 14
18 Karel Camrda Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 15
19 Karel Vacek Team Qhubeka NextHash + 16
20 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 34
21 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 04:58
22 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 04:59
23 Hannes Wilksch Team DSM + 04:59
24 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 05:02
25 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:24
26 Tomas Barta Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 08:26
27 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:28
28 Mattia Garzara Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 08:28
29 Paul Taebling Maloja Pushbikers + 08:31
30 Martin Chren Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08:31
31 Petr Klabouch Topforex - ATT Investments PCT + 08:31
32 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08:32
33 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 08:33
34 Simon Nagy Cycling Academy Trencin + 08:34
35 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:35
36 Laurin Von Stetten Maloja Pushbikers + 08:36
37 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 08:37
38 Adam Foltan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 11:30
39 Marcin Zarebski Cycling Academy Trencin + 13:33
40 Ladislav Frolek Cycling Academy Trencin + 13:35
41 Martin Gavenda Slovakia + 13:37
Information
Nation Slovakia
Date 16th September
Where Košice -> Košice
What 1st stage
Distance 158.4 km
Other
Embed Results