New | Cyclo-cross | Mountain bike | Results grid

2019 Okolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (10) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step 03:17:362514
02 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 00205
03 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 00153
04 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0013
05 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0011
06 Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0010
07 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 009
08 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 008
09 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 007
10 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 007
11 Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 006
12 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 006
13 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 005
14 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 005
15 Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 004
16 Stefan Küng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 004
17 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 004
18 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 003
19 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 043
20 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 043
21 Tobias Mørch Kongstad 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 043
22 Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 042
23 Lucas Kubis 2000 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 042
24 Nicola Venchiarutti 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 042
25 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 042
26 Torjus Sleen 1997 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 041
27 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 041
28 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 041
29 Alexandr Kulikovskiy 1997 Gazprom - RusVelo + 041
30 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 04-
31 Sylwester Janiszewski 1988 Voster ATS Team + 04
32 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04
33 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04
34 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 04
35 Edo Maas 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 04
36 Leon Heinschke 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 04
37 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 04
38 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 04
39 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 04
40 Pawel Franczak 1991 Voster ATS Team + 04
41 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 04
42 Alexandre Delettre 1997 Delko Marseille - Provence + 04
43 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 04
44 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04
45 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 04
46 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 04
47 Tim Naberman 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 04
48 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 04
49 Petr Rikunov 1997 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04
50 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 04
51 Matt Beers 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 04
52 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 04
53 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 04
54 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04
55 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 04
56 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 04
57 Aljaz Omerzel 2000 Adria Mobil + 04
58 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04
59 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 04
60 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 04
61 Matus Stocek 1999 Slovakia + 04
62 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 04
63 Justin Timmermans 1996 Roompot - Charles + 04
64 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 04
65 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 04
66 Dominik Neuman 1995 Elkov - Author + 04
67 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 04
68 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 04
69 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 04
70 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04
71 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04
72 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 19
73 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 19
74 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20
75 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 23
76 Alexis Renard 1999 Israel Cycling Academy + 23
77 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 26
78 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 26
79 Lars Boom 1985 Roompot - Charles + 26
80 Oscar Gatto 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29
81 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 29
82 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 34
83 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 34
84 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 55
85 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:19
86 Martin Bugge Urianstad 1999 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:19
87 David Lozano 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:19
88 Peter Kusztor 1984 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:19
89 Mateusz Grabis 1994 Voster ATS Team + 01:19
90 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 01:19
91 Simon Carr 1998 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:19
92 Rasmus Wallin 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 01:19
93 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:26
94 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:26
95 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 01:40
96 David Kasko 1997 Slovakia + 02:14
97 Georg Zimmerman 1997 CCC Team + 02:14
98 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:14
99 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Adria Mobil + 02:14
100 Fabian Steininger 2000 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:14
101 Leszek Plucinski 1990 Voster ATS Team + 02:14
102 Florian Kierner 1999 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:14
103 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:14
104 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 02:14
105 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 02:29
106 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:27
107 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 03:27
108 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 03:27
109 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 03:27
110 Robert Malik 1993 Slovakia + 03:27
111 Juraj Lajcha 1994 Slovakia + 03:27
112 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 03:27
113 Brian Kamstra 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:27
114 Andras Forray 2000 Pannon Cycling Team + 03:27
115 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:27
116 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 03:27
117 Szymon Krawczyk 1998 Voster ATS Team + 03:27
118 Kenny Molly 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:27
119 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 03:27
120 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 03:27
121 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:27
122 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 04:14
123 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 06:37
124 Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 06:37
125 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:25
126 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 07:25
127 Martin Vlcak 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 07:25
128 Stanislav Beres 1992 Slovakia + 07:25
129 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 07:27
130 Idar Andersen 1999 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 07:27
131 Ludvig Anton Wacker 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 07:27
132 Gergely Orosz 1999 Pannon Cycling Team + 07:27
133 Franklin Six 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:06
134 Justin Jules 1986 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:06
135 Richard Coma 2000 Slovakia + 08:34
DNF David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step 17:14:21
02 1 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 01
03 1 Stefan Küng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 03
04 - Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 17
05 - Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 21
06 1 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 26
07 1 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 28
08 - Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 34
09 2 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 40
10 1 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 41
11 1 Torjus Sleen 1997 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 44
12 - Leon Heinschke 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 45
13 - Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 46
14 1 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 54
15 1 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 55
16 - Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 01:17
17 - Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:19
18 2 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:24
19 2 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 01:26
20 4 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:35
21 4 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 01:38
22 1 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 01:38
23 5 Lars Boom 1985 Roompot - Charles + 01:42
24 5 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:44
25 1 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:47
26 1 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 01:53
27 1 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:54
28 2 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:58
29 - Matteo Montaguti 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:00
30 8 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:03
31 1 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 02:23
32 2 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 02:34
33 2 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 02:35
34 3 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:35
35 1 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 02:38
36 5 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:43
37 6 Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 02:56
38 7 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:57
39 2 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 03:00
40 6 Tim Naberman 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 03:02
41 6 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:03
42 2 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:08
43 8 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 03:11
44 8 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:12
45 8 Dominik Neuman 1995 Elkov - Author + 03:13
46 9 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 03:14
47 10 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:16
48 11 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:18
49 11 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 03:19
50 11 Matt Beers 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 03:19
51 14 Petr Rikunov 1997 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:24
52 14 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 03:25
53 11 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 03:25
54 5 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:26
55 12 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:27
56 2 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 03:28
57 16 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:30
58 16 Lucas Kubis 2000 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 03:30
59 16 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:30
60 16 Justin Timmermans 1996 Roompot - Charles + 03:31
61 24 Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:32
62 16 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 03:34
63 17 Matus Stocek 1999 Slovakia + 03:34
64 17 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:34
65 17 Nicola Venchiarutti 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:35
66 18 Aljaz Omerzel 2000 Adria Mobil + 03:36
67 19 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:42
68 3 Alexis Renard 1999 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:47
69 18 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:50
70 19 Sylwester Janiszewski 1988 Voster ATS Team + 03:52
71 19 Alexandr Kulikovskiy 1997 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:54
72 19 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 03:55
73 35 Mateusz Grabis 1994 Voster ATS Team + 03:55
74 18 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:59
75 21 Alexandre Delettre 1997 Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:13
77 17 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 04:18
78 28 Peter Kusztor 1984 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:25
79 14 Oscar Gatto 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:28
80 32 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:28
81 20 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:29
82 17 Pawel Franczak 1991 Voster ATS Team + 04:29
83 21 Rasmus Wallin 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 04:36
84 22 Tobias Mørch Kongstad 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 04:49
85 6 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04:49
86 23 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 04:58
87 15 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 05:25
88 9 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 05:30
89 25 Georg Zimmerman 1997 CCC Team + 05:32
90 22 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Adria Mobil + 05:36
91 8 Florian Kierner 1999 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 05:45
92 8 Simon Carr 1998 Delko Marseille - Provence + 05:45
93 60 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 05:50
94 11 Martin Bugge Urianstad 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 05:54
95 - Fabian Steininger 2000 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 06:16
96 21 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:20
97 19 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 06:40
98 12 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:41
99 1 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 06:48
100 31 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 06:50
101 29 Brian Kamstra 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 06:53
102 2 Leszek Plucinski 1990 Voster ATS Team + 06:54
103 64 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 06:59
104 16 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 07:15
105 3 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 07:22
106 12 Edo Maas 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 07:41
107 4 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 08:01
108 12 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:03
109 2 Szymon Krawczyk 1998 Voster ATS Team + 08:08
110 1 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 08:41
111 - Robert Malik 1993 Slovakia + 08:42
112 - Kenny Molly 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:54
113 - Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:02
114 - Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 09:07
115 - Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 09:22
116 60 Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 09:45
117 59 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 09:50
118 3 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 10:20
119 75 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 10:24
120 2 David Lozano 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 11:16
121 51 Franklin Six 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 11:28
122 45 Justin Jules 1986 Wallonie Bruxelles + 11:35
123 3 David Kasko 1997 Slovakia + 13:26
124 1 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 13:36
125 - Juraj Lajcha 1994 Slovakia + 14:25
126 7 Idar Andersen 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 15:21
127 1 Andras Forray 2000 Pannon Cycling Team + 15:51
128 3 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16:01
129 5 Stanislav Beres 1992 Slovakia + 17:56
130 4 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 19:07
131 4 Martin Vlcak 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 19:08
132 3 Gergely Orosz 1999 Pannon Cycling Team + 20:11
133 1 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 21:29
134 1 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 22:29
135 - Richard Coma 2000 Slovakia + 25:07
136 - Ludvig Anton Wacker 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 25:13

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Okolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie
Slovakia
05.stage Flat
142.1 km
Hlohovec -> Senica
September 21st (2019)
Leader Y.Lampaert
Youth T.Sleen
Points A.Démare
Mountain M.Salmon
Combative M.Canecky