Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Okolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (10) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ 04:39:092514
02 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 02205
03 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 02153
04 Stefan Küng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 0513
05 Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0511
06 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0510
07 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 059
08 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 058
09 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 057
10 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 057
11 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 056
12 Nicolai Brųchner 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 056
13 Leon Heinschke 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 055
14 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 055
15 Torjus Sleen 1997 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 054
16 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 054
17 Lars Boom 1985 Roompot - Charles + 164
18 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 163
19 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 193
20 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 193
21 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 193
22 Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 192
23 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 262
24 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 262
25 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 302
26 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 321
27 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 321
28 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 321
29 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 321
30 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 47-
31 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 50
32 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 50
33 Alexis Renard 1999 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:04
34 Mateusz Grabis 1994 Voster ATS Team + 01:08
35 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:09
36 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:14
37 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 01:14
38 Jonas Aaen Jųrgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 01:14
39 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:14
40 Georg Zimmerman 1997 CCC Team + 01:14
41 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:42
42 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:54
43 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 01:56
44 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:56
45 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:56
46 Michael Mųrkųv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:08
47 Alexandr Kulikovskiy 1997 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:08
48 Lucas Kubis 2000 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:08
49 Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:08
50 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 02:08
51 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:08
52 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 02:08
53 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 02:08
54 Peter Kusztor 1984 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:08
55 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:08
56 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 02:08
57 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:08
58 Martin Bugge Urianstad 1999 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 02:08
59 Tim Naberman 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 02:08
60 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 02:08
61 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:08
62 Nicola Venchiarutti 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:08
63 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:08
64 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:08
65 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:08
66 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 02:08
67 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:08
68 Justin Jules 1986 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:08
69 Aljaz Omerzel 2000 Adria Mobil + 02:08
70 Sylwester Janiszewski 1988 Voster ATS Team + 02:08
71 Petr Rikunov 1997 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:08
72 Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:08
73 Brian Kamstra 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:08
74 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:08
75 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:08
76 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:08
77 Oscar Gatto 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:08
78 Franklin Six 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:08
79 Florian Kierner 1999 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:08
80 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:08
81 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Adria Mobil + 02:08
82 Matus Stocek 1999 Slovakia + 02:08
83 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:08
84 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:08
85 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:08
86 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 02:08
87 Justin Timmermans 1996 Roompot - Charles + 02:08
88 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:08
89 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:08
90 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 02:08
91 Dominik Neuman 1995 Elkov - Author + 02:08
92 Simon Carr 1998 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:08
93 Rasmus Wallin 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 02:08
94 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 02:08
95 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 02:08
96 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 02:08
97 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 02:08
98 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:08
99 Matt Beers 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:08
100 Fabian Steininger 2000 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:08
101 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 02:08
102 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:08
103 Tobias Mųrch Kongstad 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 02:08
104 Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 02:08
105 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:08
106 Robert Malik 1993 Slovakia + 02:40
107 Alexandre Delettre 1997 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:46
108 Leszek Plucinski 1990 Voster ATS Team + 02:52
109 Szymon Krawczyk 1998 Voster ATS Team + 02:52
110 Pawel Franczak 1991 Voster ATS Team + 02:52
111 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:52
112 Edo Maas 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 02:52
113 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:52
114 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:52
115 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 02:52
116 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 03:12
117 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:16
118 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 03:16
119 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:19
120 Kenny Molly 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 04:04
121 Idar Andersen 1999 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 05:02
122 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 08:40
123 Gergely Orosz 1999 Pannon Cycling Team + 08:40
124 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 08:40
125 David Kasko 1997 Slovakia + 08:40
126 Juraj Lajcha 1994 Slovakia + 08:40
127 Andras Forray 2000 Pannon Cycling Team + 08:40
128 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 08:40
129 Stanislav Beres 1992 Slovakia + 08:40
130 Martin Vlcak 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 09:10
131 Richard Coma 2000 Slovakia + 09:25
132 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:25
133 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 09:25
134 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:31
135 Ludvig Anton Wacker 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 09:31
136 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 09:31
DNS Erik Fetter 2000 Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Tim Wollenberg 2000 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNF Daniel Dina 1997 Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Miklos Szabo 1998 Pannon Cycling Team
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step 13:56:45
02 - Stefan Küng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 03
03 3 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 07
04 1 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 13
05 - Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 21
06 1 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 24
07 1 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 26
08 5 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 34
09 9 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 37
10 4 Torjus Sleen 1997 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 40
11 2 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 40
12 3 Leon Heinschke 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 41
13 12 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 50
14 5 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 51
15 7 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 54
16 10 Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 01:13
17 34 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:15
18 14 Lars Boom 1985 Roompot - Charles + 01:16
19 12 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:18
20 21 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:20
21 7 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 01:22
22 18 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:29
23 25 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 01:34
24 15 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:35
25 18 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 01:38
26 27 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:43
27 54 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 01:49
28 38 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:50
29 48 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:56
30 19 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:08
31 16 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:17
32 76 Nicolai Brųchner 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 02:23
33 51 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 02:23
34 24 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 02:30
35 54 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 02:31
36 31 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 02:34
37 25 Michael Mųrkųv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:35
38 45 Mateusz Grabis 1994 Voster ATS Team + 02:36
39 23 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 02:45
40 23 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:48
41 21 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 02:56
42 5 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 02:56
43 22 Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 02:56
44 10 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 02:57
45 22 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:57
46 22 Tim Naberman 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 02:58
47 57 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:59
48 21 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:02
49 45 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:03
50 21 Peter Kusztor 1984 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:06
51 21 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 03:07
52 19 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:08
53 18 Dominik Neuman 1995 Elkov - Author + 03:09
54 18 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 03:09
55 3 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 03:10
56 18 Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 03:11
57 17 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:12
58 16 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:13
59 15 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:14
60 15 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 03:15
61 15 Matt Beers 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 03:15
62 13 Rasmus Wallin 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 03:17
63 13 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 03:18
64 39 Georg Zimmerman 1997 CCC Team + 03:18
65 11 Petr Rikunov 1997 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:20
66 11 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 03:21
67 11 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:23
68 11 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Adria Mobil + 03:23
69 11 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 03:23
70 11 Franklin Six 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:24
71 39 Alexis Renard 1999 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:24
72 11 Brian Kamstra 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:26
73 11 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:26
74 11 Lucas Kubis 2000 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 03:26
75 11 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:26
76 11 Justin Timmermans 1996 Roompot - Charles + 03:27
77 9 Justin Jules 1986 Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:29
78 28 Jonas Aaen Jųrgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 03:30
79 10 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 03:30
80 10 Matus Stocek 1999 Slovakia + 03:30
81 10 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:30
82 8 Nicola Venchiarutti 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:31
83 8 Florian Kierner 1999 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:31
84 8 Aljaz Omerzel 2000 Adria Mobil + 03:32
85 7 Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:32
86 6 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:38
87 1 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:46
88 1 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 03:48
89 1 Sylwester Janiszewski 1988 Voster ATS Team + 03:48
90 - Alexandr Kulikovskiy 1997 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:50
91 8 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 03:51
92 - Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:55
93 2 Oscar Gatto 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:59
94 2 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 03:59
95 3 Fabian Steininger 2000 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04:02
96 24 Alexandre Delettre 1997 Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:09
97 5 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:11
98 15 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 04:19
99 17 Pawel Franczak 1991 Voster ATS Team + 04:25
100 9 Simon Carr 1998 Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:26
101 16 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:29
102 9 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 04:30
103 12 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:34
104 11 Leszek Plucinski 1990 Voster ATS Team + 04:40
105 15 Martin Bugge Urianstad 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 04:41
106 15 Tobias Mųrch Kongstad 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 04:45
107 7 Szymon Krawczyk 1998 Voster ATS Team + 04:47
108 3 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 05:08
109 8 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 05:14
110 2 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 05:15
111 8 Robert Malik 1993 Slovakia + 05:15
112 39 Kenny Molly 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:27
113 12 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:35
114 - Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 05:40
115 12 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 05:55
116 8 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 06:06
117 12 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:16
118 16 Edo Maas 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 07:37
119 4 Idar Andersen 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 07:54
120 13 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 07:59
121 14 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 08:06
122 62 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 09:57
123 44 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 10:09
124 27 Stanislav Beres 1992 Slovakia + 10:31
125 18 Juraj Lajcha 1994 Slovakia + 10:58
126 9 David Kasko 1997 Slovakia + 11:12
127 9 Martin Vlcak 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 11:43
128 2 Andras Forray 2000 Pannon Cycling Team + 12:24
129 1 Gergely Orosz 1999 Pannon Cycling Team + 12:44
130 1 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 13:11
131 1 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 13:47
132 - Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 14:04
133 4 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 15:04
134 4 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 15:40
135 4 Richard Coma 2000 Slovakia + 16:33
136 4 Ludvig Anton Wacker 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 17:46

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Okolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie
Slovakia
04.stage Flat
200.6 km
Ru˛omberok -> Hlohovec
September 20th (2019)
Leader Y.Lampaert
Youth T.Sleen
Points A.Démare
Mountain M.Salmon
Combative G.Katrasnik