Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Okolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 05.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step 03:17:3614
02 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 005
03 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 003
04 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
05 Matteo Pelucchi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
06 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 00
07 Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
08 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
09 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 00
10 Nicolai Brøchner Riwal Readynez Cycling + 00
11 Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles + 00
12 Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil + 00
13 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
14 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
15 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
16 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 00
17 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 00
18 Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
19 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 04
20 Niklas Märkl Development Team Sunweb + 04
21 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Readynez Cycling + 04
22 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Readynez Cycling + 04
23 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04
24 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04
25 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian DT + 04
26 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 04
27 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 04
28 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles + 04
29 Alexandr Kulikovskiy Gazprom - RusVelo + 04
30 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 04
31 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 04
32 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04
33 Matthias Krizek Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04
34 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 04
35 Edo Maas Development Team Sunweb + 04
36 Leon Heinschke Development Team Sunweb + 04
37 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 04
38 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 04
39 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Norwegian DT + 04
40 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 04
41 Lucas Spengler Wallonie Bruxelles + 04
42 Alexandre Delettre Delko Marseille - Provence + 04
43 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 04
44 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 04
45 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 04
46 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 04
47 Tim Naberman Development Team Sunweb + 04
48 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 04
49 Petr Rikunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 04
50 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Readynez Cycling + 04
51 Matt Beers UAE Team Emirates + 04
52 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 04
53 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 04
54 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04
55 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 04
56 Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 04
57 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 04
58 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04
59 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 04
60 Martin Salmon Development Team Sunweb + 04
61 Matus Stocek Slovakia + 04
62 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 04
63 Justin Timmermans Roompot - Charles + 04
64 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 04
65 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 04
66 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Author + 04
67 Lucas De Rossi Delko Marseille - Provence + 04
68 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Author + 04
69 Rémy Rochas Delko Marseille - Provence + 04
70 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 04
71 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 04
72 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 19
73 Kim Magnusson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 19
74 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20
75 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 23
76 Alexis Renard Israel Cycling Academy + 23
77 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 26
78 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 26
79 Lars Boom Roompot - Charles + 26
80 Oscar Gatto Bora - Hansgrohe + 29
81 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 29
82 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 34
83 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 34
84 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 55
85 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 01:19
86 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:19
87 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 01:19
88 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 01:19
89 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 01:19
90 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banska Bystrica + 01:19
91 Simon Carr Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:19
92 Rasmus Wallin Riwal Readynez Cycling + 01:19
93 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:26
94 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 01:26
95 Pieter Weening Roompot - Charles + 01:40
96 David Kasko Slovakia + 02:14
97 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 02:14
98 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:14
99 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 02:14
100 Fabian Steininger Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:14
101 Leszek Plucinski Voster ATS Team + 02:14
102 Florian Kierner Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:14
103 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 02:14
104 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 02:14
105 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 02:29
106 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:27
107 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 03:27
108 Martin Haring Dukla Banska Bystrica + 03:27
109 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 03:27
110 Robert Malik Slovakia + 03:27
111 Juraj Lajcha Slovakia + 03:27
112 Nils Sinschek Development Team Sunweb + 03:27
113 Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk + 03:27
114 Andras Forray Pannon Cycling Team + 03:27
115 Anton Vorobyev Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:27
116 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 03:27
117 Szymon Krawczyk Voster ATS Team + 03:27
118 Kenny Molly Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:27
119 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 03:27
120 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 03:27
121 Benjamin Brkic Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:27
122 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 04:14
123 Andi Bajc Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 06:37
124 Marek Canecky Dukla Banska Bystrica + 06:37
125 Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:25
126 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 07:25
127 Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica + 07:25
128 Stanislav Beres Slovakia + 07:25
129 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Norwegian DT + 07:27
130 Idar Andersen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 07:27
131 Ludvig Anton Wacker Development Team Sunweb + 07:27
132 Gergely Orosz Pannon Cycling Team + 07:27
133 Franklin Six Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:06
134 Justin Jules Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:06
135 Richard Coma Slovakia + 08:34
DNF David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step 17:14:21
02 1 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 01
03 1 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 03
04 - Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 17
05 - Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 21
06 1 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 26
07 1 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 28
08 - Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 34
09 2 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 40
10 1 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 41
11 1 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 44
12 - Leon Heinschke Development Team Sunweb + 45
13 - Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 46
14 1 Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo + 54
15 1 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 55
16 - Rasmus Quaade Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 01:17
17 - Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 01:19
18 2 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:24
19 2 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 01:26
20 4 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:35
21 4 Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil + 01:38
22 1 Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 01:38
23 5 Lars Boom Roompot - Charles + 01:42
24 5 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 01:44
25 1 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:47
26 1 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles + 01:53
27 1 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:54
28 2 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:58
29 - Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:00
30 8 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:03
31 1 Nicolai Brøchner Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 02:23
32 2 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 02:34
33 2 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 02:35
34 3 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:35
35 1 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:38
36 5 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:43
37 6 Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles + 02:56
38 7 Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:57
39 2 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 03:00
40 6 Tim Naberman Development Team Sunweb + 03:02
41 6 Lucas Spengler Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:03
42 2 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:08
43 8 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Author + 03:11
44 8 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:12
45 8 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Author + 03:13
46 9 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 03:14
47 10 Rémy Rochas Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:16
48 11 Matthias Krizek Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:18
49 11 Niklas Märkl Development Team Sunweb + 03:19
50 11 Matt Beers UAE Team Emirates + 03:19
51 14 Petr Rikunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:24
52 14 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 03:25
53 11 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 03:25
54 5 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:26
55 12 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:27
56 2 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 03:28
57 16 Lucas De Rossi Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:30
58 16 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 03:30
59 16 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:30
60 16 Justin Timmermans Roompot - Charles + 03:31
61 24 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 03:32
62 16 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 03:34
63 17 Matus Stocek + 03:34
64 17 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 03:34
65 17 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:35
66 18 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 03:36
67 19 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:42
68 3 Alexis Renard Israel Cycling Academy + 03:47
69 18 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:50
70 19 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 03:52
71 19 Alexandr Kulikovskiy Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:54
72 19 Martin Salmon Development Team Sunweb + 03:55
73 35 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 03:55
74 18 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:59
75 21 Alexandre Delettre Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:13
77 17 Kim Magnusson Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 04:18
78 28 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 04:25
79 14 Oscar Gatto Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:28
80 32 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:28
81 20 Matteo Pelucchi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:29
82 17 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 04:29
83 21 Rasmus Wallin Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 04:36
84 22 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 04:49
85 6 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04:49
86 23 Pieter Weening Roompot - Charles + 04:58
87 15 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 05:25
88 9 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 05:30
89 25 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 05:32
90 22 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 05:36
91 8 Florian Kierner Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 05:45
92 8 Simon Carr Delko Marseille - Provence + 05:45
93 60 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 05:50
94 11 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 05:54
95 - Fabian Steininger Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 06:16
96 21 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 06:20
97 19 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 06:40
98 12 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 06:41
99 1 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 06:48
100 31 Nils Sinschek Development Team Sunweb + 06:50
101 29 Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk + 06:53
102 2 Leszek Plucinski Voster ATS Team + 06:54
103 64 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 06:59
104 16 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 07:15
105 3 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 07:22
106 12 Edo Maas Development Team Sunweb + 07:41
107 4 Anton Vorobyev Gazprom - RusVelo + 08:01
108 12 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:03
109 2 Szymon Krawczyk Voster ATS Team + 08:08
110 1 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 08:41
111 - Robert Malik + 08:42
112 - Kenny Molly Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:54
113 - Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:02
114 - Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 09:07
115 - Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 09:22
116 60 Marek Canecky Dukla Banska Bystrica + 09:45
117 59 Andi Bajc Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 09:50
118 3 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 10:20
119 75 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 10:24
120 2 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 11:16
121 51 Franklin Six Wallonie Bruxelles + 11:28
122 45 Justin Jules Wallonie Bruxelles + 11:35
123 3 David Kasko + 13:26
124 1 Martin Haring Dukla Banska Bystrica + 13:36
125 - Juraj Lajcha + 14:25
126 7 Idar Andersen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 15:21
127 1 Andras Forray Pannon Cycling Team + 15:51
128 3 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16:01
129 5 Stanislav Beres + 17:56
130 4 Benjamin Brkic Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 19:07
131 4 Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica + 19:08
132 3 Gergely Orosz Pannon Cycling Team + 20:11
133 1 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 21:29
134 1 Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 22:29
135 - Richard Coma + 25:07
136 - Ludvig Anton Wacker Development Team Sunweb + 25:13
Info
Nations Slovakia
Date September 21st
Where Hlohovec -> Senica
What 05.Stage
Distance 142.1 km
Leader Y.Lampaert
Youth T.Sleen
Points A.Démare
Mountain M.Salmon
M.Canecky