Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Okolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ 04:39:0914
02 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 025
03 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 023
04 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 05
05 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05
06 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 05
07 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 05
08 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 05
09 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 05
10 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 05
11 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 05
12 Nicolai Brøchner Riwal Readynez Cycling + 05
13 Leon Heinschke Development Team Sunweb + 05
14 Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo + 05
15 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 05
16 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 05
17 Lars Boom Roompot - Charles + 16
18 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 16
19 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles + 19
20 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 19
21 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 19
22 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Readynez Cycling + 19
23 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 26
24 Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 26
25 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Norwegian DT + 30
26 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian DT + 32
27 Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil + 32
28 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 32
29 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko Marseille - Provence + 32
30 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 47
31 Lucas Spengler Wallonie Bruxelles + 50
32 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 50
33 Alexis Renard Israel Cycling Academy + 01:04
34 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 01:08
35 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:09
36 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:14
37 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:14
38 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Readynez Cycling + 01:14
39 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:14
40 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 01:14
41 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:42
42 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 01:54
43 Martin Salmon Development Team Sunweb + 01:56
44 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:56
45 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 01:56
46 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:08
47 Alexandr Kulikovskiy Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:08
48 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:08
49 Marek Canecky Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:08
50 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Author + 02:08
51 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:08
52 Niklas Märkl Development Team Sunweb + 02:08
53 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 02:08
54 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 02:08
55 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:08
56 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 02:08
57 Matthias Krizek Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:08
58 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Norwegian DT + 02:08
59 Tim Naberman Development Team Sunweb + 02:08
60 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 02:08
61 Lucas De Rossi Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:08
62 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:08
63 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:08
64 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:08
65 Andi Bajc Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:08
66 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 02:08
67 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:08
68 Justin Jules Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:08
69 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 02:08
70 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 02:08
71 Petr Rikunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:08
72 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 02:08
73 Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk + 02:08
74 Rémy Rochas Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:08
75 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:08
76 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:08
77 Oscar Gatto Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:08
78 Franklin Six Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:08
79 Florian Kierner Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:08
80 Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:08
81 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 02:08
82 Matus Stocek Slovakia + 02:08
83 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:08
84 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 02:08
85 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 02:08
86 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 02:08
87 Justin Timmermans Roompot - Charles + 02:08
88 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:08
89 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:08
90 Kim Magnusson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 02:08
91 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Author + 02:08
92 Simon Carr Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:08
93 Rasmus Wallin Riwal Readynez Cycling + 02:08
94 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 02:08
95 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 02:08
96 Pieter Weening Roompot - Charles + 02:08
97 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 02:08
98 Anton Vorobyev Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:08
99 Matt Beers UAE Team Emirates + 02:08
100 Fabian Steininger Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:08
101 Nils Sinschek Development Team Sunweb + 02:08
102 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 02:08
103 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Readynez Cycling + 02:08
104 Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles + 02:08
105 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:08
106 Robert Malik Slovakia + 02:40
107 Alexandre Delettre Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:46
108 Leszek Plucinski Voster ATS Team + 02:52
109 Szymon Krawczyk Voster ATS Team + 02:52
110 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 02:52
111 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 02:52
112 Edo Maas Development Team Sunweb + 02:52
113 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 02:52
114 Matteo Pelucchi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:52
115 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 02:52
116 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 03:12
117 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 03:16
118 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 03:16
119 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:19
120 Kenny Molly Wallonie Bruxelles + 04:04
121 Idar Andersen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 05:02
122 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 08:40
123 Gergely Orosz Pannon Cycling Team + 08:40
124 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 08:40
125 David Kasko Slovakia + 08:40
126 Juraj Lajcha Slovakia + 08:40
127 Andras Forray Pannon Cycling Team + 08:40
128 Martin Haring Dukla Banska Bystrica + 08:40
129 Stanislav Beres Slovakia + 08:40
130 Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica + 09:10
131 Richard Coma Slovakia + 09:25
132 Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:25
133 Benjamin Brkic Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 09:25
134 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:31
135 Ludvig Anton Wacker Development Team Sunweb + 09:31
136 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 09:31
DNS Erik Fetter Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Tim Wollenberg Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNF Daniel Dina Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Miklos Szabo Pannon Cycling Team
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step 13:56:45
02 - Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 03
03 3 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 07
04 1 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 13
05 - Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 21
06 1 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 24
07 1 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 26
08 5 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 34
09 9 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 37
10 4 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 40
11 2 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 40
12 3 Leon Heinschke Development Team Sunweb + 41
13 12 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 50
14 5 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 51
15 7 Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo + 54
16 10 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 01:13
17 34 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 01:15
18 14 Lars Boom Roompot - Charles + 01:16
19 12 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 01:18
20 21 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:20
21 7 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 01:22
22 18 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:29
23 25 Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 01:34
24 15 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:35
25 18 Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil + 01:38
26 27 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:43
27 54 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles + 01:49
28 38 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:50
29 48 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:56
30 19 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:08
31 16 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:17
32 76 Nicolai Brøchner Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 02:23
33 51 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 02:23
34 24 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 02:30
35 54 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 02:31
36 31 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:34
37 25 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:35
38 45 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 02:36
39 23 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 02:45
40 23 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:48
41 21 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 02:56
42 5 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 02:56
43 22 Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles + 02:56
44 10 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 02:57
45 22 Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:57
46 22 Tim Naberman Development Team Sunweb + 02:58
47 57 Lucas Spengler Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:59
48 21 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:02
49 45 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:03
50 21 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 03:06
51 21 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Author + 03:07
52 19 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:08
53 18 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Author + 03:09
54 18 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 03:09
55 3 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 03:10
56 18 Marek Canecky Dukla Banska Bystrica + 03:11
57 17 Rémy Rochas Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:12
58 16 Andi Bajc Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:13
59 15 Matthias Krizek Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:14
60 15 Niklas Märkl Development Team Sunweb + 03:15
61 15 Matt Beers UAE Team Emirates + 03:15
62 13 Rasmus Wallin Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 03:17
63 13 Pieter Weening Roompot - Charles + 03:18
64 39 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 03:18
65 11 Petr Rikunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:20
66 11 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 03:21
67 11 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:23
68 11 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 03:23
69 11 Nils Sinschek Development Team Sunweb + 03:23
70 11 Franklin Six Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:24
71 39 Alexis Renard Israel Cycling Academy + 03:24
72 11 Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk + 03:26
73 11 Lucas De Rossi Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:26
74 11 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 03:26
75 11 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:26
76 11 Justin Timmermans Roompot - Charles + 03:27
77 9 Justin Jules Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:29
78 28 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 03:30
79 10 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banska Bystrica + 03:30
80 10 Matus Stocek + 03:30
81 10 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 03:30
82 8 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:31
83 8 Florian Kierner Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:31
84 8 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 03:32
85 7 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 03:32
86 6 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:38
87 1 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:46
88 1 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 03:48
89 1 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 03:48
90 - Alexandr Kulikovskiy Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:50
91 8 Martin Salmon Development Team Sunweb + 03:51
92 - Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:55
93 2 Oscar Gatto Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:59
94 2 Kim Magnusson Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 03:59
95 3 Fabian Steininger Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04:02
96 24 Alexandre Delettre Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:09
97 5 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 04:11
98 15 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 04:19
99 17 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 04:25
100 9 Simon Carr Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:26
101 16 Matteo Pelucchi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:29
102 9 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 04:30
103 12 Anton Vorobyev Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:34
104 11 Leszek Plucinski Voster ATS Team + 04:40
105 15 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 04:41
106 15 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 04:45
107 7 Szymon Krawczyk Voster ATS Team + 04:47
108 3 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 05:08
109 8 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 05:14
110 2 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 05:15
111 8 Robert Malik + 05:15
112 39 Kenny Molly Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:27
113 12 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:35
114 - Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 05:40
115 12 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 05:55
116 8 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 06:06
117 12 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 06:16
118 16 Edo Maas Development Team Sunweb + 07:37
119 4 Idar Andersen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 07:54
120 13 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 07:59
121 14 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 08:06
122 62 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 09:57
123 44 Martin Haring Dukla Banska Bystrica + 10:09
124 27 Stanislav Beres + 10:31
125 18 Juraj Lajcha + 10:58
126 9 David Kasko + 11:12
127 9 Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica + 11:43
128 2 Andras Forray Pannon Cycling Team + 12:24
129 1 Gergely Orosz Pannon Cycling Team + 12:44
130 1 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 13:11
131 1 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 13:47
132 - Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 14:04
133 4 Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 15:04
134 4 Benjamin Brkic Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 15:40
135 4 Richard Coma + 16:33
136 4 Ludvig Anton Wacker Development Team Sunweb + 17:46
Info
Nations Slovakia
Date September 20th
Where Ružomberok -> Hlohovec
What 04.Stage
Distance 200.6 km
Leader Y.Lampaert
Youth T.Sleen
Points A.Démare
Mountain M.Salmon
G.Katrasnik