Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Okolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko Marseille - Provence 05:46:4214
02 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 005
03 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 003
04 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
05 Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
06 Justin Jules Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
07 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 00
08 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 00
09 Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles + 00
10 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 00
11 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 06
12 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 06
13 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 06
14 Matteo Pelucchi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 06
15 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 06
16 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06
17 Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo + 09
18 Niklas Märkl Development Team Sunweb + 09
19 Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil + 09
20 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 09
21 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 09
22 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 09
23 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 09
24 Marek Canecky Dukla Banska Bystrica + 09
25 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 09
26 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 09
27 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 09
28 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09
29 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 09
30 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09
31 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 09
32 Alexandr Kulikovskiy Gazprom - RusVelo + 09
33 Leon Heinschke Development Team Sunweb + 09
34 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 09
35 Erik Fetter Pannon Cycling Team + 09
36 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Author + 09
37 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 09
38 Nicolai Brøchner Riwal Readynez Cycling + 09
39 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09
40 Matthias Krizek Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 09
41 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Norwegian DT + 09
42 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 09
43 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 09
44 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 09
45 Matus Stocek Slovakia + 09
46 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 09
47 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 09
48 Tim Naberman Development Team Sunweb + 09
49 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 20
50 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 20
51 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 20
52 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 20
53 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Readynez Cycling + 20
54 Lars Boom Roompot - Charles + 20
55 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian DT + 20
56 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Norwegian DT + 20
57 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 20
58 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Author + 20
59 Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 20
60 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 20
61 Florian Kierner Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 20
62 Justin Timmermans Roompot - Charles + 20
63 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 20
64 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Readynez Cycling + 20
65 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 20
66 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 20
67 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 20
68 Lucas De Rossi Delko Marseille - Provence + 20
69 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 20
70 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 20
71 Rasmus Wallin Riwal Readynez Cycling + 20
72 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 20
73 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 20
74 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banska Bystrica + 20
75 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles + 20
76 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 20
77 Pieter Weening Roompot - Charles + 20
78 Petr Rikunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 20
79 Fabian Steininger Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 20
80 Matt Beers UAE Team Emirates + 20
81 Ludvig Anton Wacker Development Team Sunweb + 20
82 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 20
83 Leszek Plucinski Voster ATS Team + 20
84 Kim Magnusson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 20
85 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 20
86 Franklin Six Wallonie Bruxelles + 20
87 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20
88 Martin Haring Dukla Banska Bystrica + 20
89 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 20
90 Kenny Molly Wallonie Bruxelles + 20
91 Gergely Orosz Pannon Cycling Team + 20
92 Stanislav Beres Slovakia + 20
93 Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk + 20
94 Anton Vorobyev Gazprom - RusVelo + 20
95 Juraj Lajcha Slovakia + 20
96 Alexandre Delettre Delko Marseille - Provence + 20
97 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 20
98 Szymon Krawczyk Voster ATS Team + 20
99 Nils Sinschek Development Team Sunweb + 20
100 Rémy Rochas Delko Marseille - Provence + 20
101 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 20
102 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 41
103 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 45
104 Robert Malik Slovakia + 47
105 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 50
106 Simon Carr Delko Marseille - Provence + 57
107 Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica + 01:02
108 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 01:07
109 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 01:07
110 Martin Salmon Development Team Sunweb + 01:09
111 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:09
112 Miklos Szabo Pannon Cycling Team + 01:09
113 Lucas Spengler Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:09
114 Andras Forray Pannon Cycling Team + 01:09
115 David Kasko Slovakia + 01:09
116 Tim Wollenberg Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:09
117 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 01:09
118 Daniel Dina Pannon Cycling Team + 01:09
119 Oscar Gatto Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:09
120 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 01:13
121 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 01:13
122 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 01:15
123 Alexis Renard Israel Cycling Academy + 01:15
124 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 01:15
125 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:26
126 Richard Coma Slovakia + 01:26
127 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 01:26
128 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:26
129 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Readynez Cycling + 01:26
130 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 01:26
131 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:31
132 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 01:31
133 Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:57
134 Idar Andersen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 02:18
135 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 02:18
136 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:40
137 Benjamin Brkic Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:45
138 Andi Bajc Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 09
139 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 03:18
140 Edo Maas Development Team Sunweb + 03:49
DNS Adrian Babic Slovakia
DNS Adrian Banaszek Voster ATS Team
DNF Jakub Varhanovsky Dukla Banska Bystrica
DNF Alois Kankovsky Elkov - Author
DNF Adam Stachowiak Voster ATS Team
DNF Daniel Moricz Pannon Cycling Team
Pos Name Team Time
01 1 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step 09:17:31
02 1 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 03
03 1 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 13
04 1 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20
05 1 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 21
06 6 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 22
07 2 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 24
08 - Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 26
09 2 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 26
10 3 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 27
11 1 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 31
12 3 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 32
13 1 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 34
14 1 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 40
15 1 Leon Heinschke Development Team Sunweb + 41
16 1 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 42
17 1 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 45
18 11 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 46
19 3 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 51
20 3 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 53
21 17 Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles + 53
22 5 Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo + 54
23 19 Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles + 54
24 7 Tim Naberman Development Team Sunweb + 55
25 9 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 57
26 7 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 59
27 7 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 59
28 7 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 01:01
29 11 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 01:03
30 6 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Author + 01:04
31 15 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 01:04
32 7 Lars Boom Roompot - Charles + 01:05
33 7 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:05
34 15 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:06
35 15 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Author + 01:06
36 6 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 01:06
37 5 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 01:07
38 15 Marek Canecky Dukla Banska Bystrica + 01:08
39 54 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:08
40 5 Rémy Rochas Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:09
41 15 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:09
42 18 Andi Bajc Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:10
43 21 Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil + 01:11
44 21 Matthias Krizek Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:11
45 24 Niklas Märkl Development Team Sunweb + 01:12
46 10 Matt Beers UAE Team Emirates + 01:12
47 10 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:13
48 9 Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 01:13
49 8 Rasmus Wallin Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 01:14
50 7 Pieter Weening Roompot - Charles + 01:15
51 7 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 01:15
52 23 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 01:15
53 6 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:16
54 3 Petr Rikunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:17
55 3 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 01:18
56 2 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:20
57 - Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 01:20
58 - Nils Sinschek Development Team Sunweb + 01:20
59 2 Franklin Six Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:21
60 2 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 01:22
61 5 Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk + 01:23
62 6 Lucas De Rossi Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:23
63 7 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 01:23
64 25 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:23
65 6 Justin Timmermans Roompot - Charles + 01:24
66 7 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:25
67 7 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:25
68 37 Justin Jules Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:26
69 7 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banska Bystrica + 01:27
70 24 Matus Stocek + 01:27
71 24 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 01:27
72 6 Alexandre Delettre Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:28
73 6 Kenny Molly Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:28
74 22 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:28
75 5 Florian Kierner Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:28
76 5 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 01:29
77 5 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:29
78 5 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 01:29
79 9 Martin Haring Dukla Banska Bystrica + 01:34
80 10 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:35
81 10 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles + 01:35
82 27 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 01:38
83 15 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 01:40
84 15 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 01:41
85 28 Matteo Pelucchi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:42
86 15 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:43
87 15 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 01:45
88 27 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 01:45
89 17 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:46
90 29 Alexandr Kulikovskiy Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:47
91 32 Erik Fetter Pannon Cycling Team + 01:49
92 29 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:52
93 18 Leszek Plucinski Voster ATS Team + 01:53
94 81 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:54
95 62 Oscar Gatto Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:56
96 20 Kim Magnusson Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 01:56
97 20 Stanislav Beres + 01:56
98 23 Fabian Steininger Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:59
99 51 Martin Salmon Development Team Sunweb + 02:00
100 22 Szymon Krawczyk Voster ATS Team + 02:00
101 80 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 02:07
102 2 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 02:08
103 48 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 02:09
104 32 Lucas Spengler Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:14
105 28 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 02:21
106 23 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 02:21
107 24 Juraj Lajcha + 02:23
108 26 Nicolai Brøchner Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 02:23
109 2 Simon Carr Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:23
110 26 Alexis Renard Israel Cycling Academy + 02:25
111 14 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 02:27
112 26 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 02:28
113 26 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 02:28
114 47 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 02:29
115 18 Anton Vorobyev Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:31
116 12 Daniel Dina Pannon Cycling Team + 02:34
117 9 David Kasko + 02:37
118 4 Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:38
119 8 Robert Malik + 02:40
120 10 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 02:41
121 29 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 02:42
122 3 Tim Wollenberg Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:56
123 95 Idar Andersen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 02:57
124 11 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 03:19
125 5 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:32
126 10 Andras Forray Pannon Cycling Team + 03:49
127 15 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 03:52
128 15 Gergely Orosz Pannon Cycling Team + 04:09
129 9 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 04:13
130 7 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:21
131 9 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 04:36
132 7 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 04:38
133 1 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 04:45
134 75 Edo Maas Development Team Sunweb + 04:50
135 17 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 04:55
136 8 Miklos Szabo Pannon Cycling Team + 05:25
137 5 Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:44
138 3 Benjamin Brkic Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 06:20
139 6 Richard Coma + 07:13
140 6 Ludvig Anton Wacker Development Team Sunweb + 08:20
Info
Nations Slovakia
Date September 19th
Where Bardejov -> Ružomberok
What 03.Stage
Distance 226.6 km
Leader Y.Lampaert
Youth T.Sleen
Points A.Kristoff
Mountain M.Salmon
I.Andersen