2018 Okolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (5)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results after stage 04 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01- Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Quick-Step Floors 16:33:08
02- Jan Tratnik 1990 Slovenia CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16
03- Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe + 22
04- Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium Belgium + 26
05- Josef Cerny 1993 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 28
06- Tobias Foss 1997 Norway Uno-X Development + 31
07- Steff Cras 1996 Belgium Belgium + 31
08- Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 31
09- Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 34
10 1 Lukasz Owsian 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 36
11 1 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 41
12- Radoslav Rogina 1979 Croatia Adria Mobil + 42
13- Manuel Senni 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 45
14- Attila Valter 1998 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team + 46
15- Mateusz Taciak 1984 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 52
16- Simone Andreetta 1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 57
17- Andreas Leknessund 1999 Norway Uno-X Development + 01:00
18- Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea Cofidis + 01:08
19- Hans-Jörg Leopold 1983 Austria WSA Pushbikers + 01:09
20- Viktor Verschaeve 1998 Belgium Belgium + 01:10
21- Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 01:13
22- Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 01:13
23- Ziga Groselj 1993 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 01:15
24 1 Marton Dina 1996 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team + 01:19
25 1 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:23
26- Adrian Kurek 1988 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:25
27 2 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Norway Uno-X Development + 01:51
28- Philip Walsleben 1987 Germany Germany + 01:56
29 1 Piotr Konwa 1995 Poland Elkov - Author + 02:06
30 1 Josip Rumac 1994 Croatia Adria Mobil + 02:13
31 1 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 02:19
32 1 Jonas Rutsch 1998 Germany Germany + 02:21
33 1 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:49
34 1 Denis Nekrasov 1997 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:56
35 1 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 02:58
36 2 Matus Stocek 1999 Slovakia Slovakia + 03:08
37 2 Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Belgium + 03:33
38 1 Michael Kukrle 1994 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 03:35
39 1 Stefan Poll 1986 Austria WSA Pushbikers + 04:56
40 2 Maxim Van Gils 1999 Belgium Belgium + 05:27
41 2 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 05:31
42 1 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors + 05:44
43 3 Yegor Dementyev 1987 Ukraine Team Novak + 05:49
44- Aljaz Jarc 1999 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 05:54
45 2 Andras Szatmary 1990 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team + 05:57
46 2 Kamil Zielinski 1988 Poland Team Hurom + 06:18
47 2 Brent Van Moer 1998 Belgium Belgium + 07:34
48 2 Umberto Orsini 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 07:39
49 2 Torstein Træen 1995 Norway Uno-X Development + 07:40
50 2 Kristian Kulset 1995 Norway Uno-X Development + 07:42
51 2 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 Poland Team Hurom + 08:08
52 2 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 08:16
53 2 Nicolae Tanovitchii 1993 Moldova Team Novak + 08:17
54 2 Alberto Marengo 1994 Italy Kobanya Cycling Team + 08:26
55 10 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors + 08:45
56 1 Florian Stork 1997 Germany Germany + 08:49
57 2 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Ukraine Team Hurom + 09:00
58 2 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 09:10
59 2 Idar Andersen 1999 Norway Uno-X Development + 09:11
60 2 Jakub Otruba 1998 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 09:19
61 1 Andrii Bratashchuk 1992 Ukraine Team Novak + 10:44
62 1 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis + 11:11
63 1 Sergey Shilov 1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:17
64 2 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Ukraine Team Novak + 11:25
65- Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 11:30
66 2 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:47
67 2 Christian Koch 1996 Germany Germany + 11:53
68 1 Kamil Gradek 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 12:23
69 1 Jan Hugger 1998 Germany Germany + 12:25
70 1 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 12:26
71 2 Mirco Maestri 1991 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 12:49
72 3 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:18
73 1 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:20
74 3 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 13:37
75 1 Elmar Reinders 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 13:42
76- Juraj Sagan 1988 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:52
77 1 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Poland Team Hurom + 14:28
78 1 Gorazd Per 1997 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 15:43
79 3 Michael Bresciani 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 15:47
80- Etienne Van Empel 1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 15:48
81- Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 16:22
82 2 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 France Cofidis + 16:41
83 2 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Norway Cofidis + 17:18
84 2 Martin Haring 1986 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 17:50
85 2 Pawel Bernas 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18:01
86 4 Vojtech Hacecky 1987 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 18:13
87- Juraj Bellan 1996 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 18:15
88 1 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 18:18
89 2 Julian Mertens 1997 Belgium Belgium + 18:24
90 2 Matej Zahalka 1993 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 18:35
91 1 Sebastian Lander 1991 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 19:48
92 1 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Cofidis + 21:16
93 1 Patrik Tybor 1987 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 21:37
94 1 Juraj Karas 1985 Slovakia Slovakia + 22:02
95 1 Juraj Michalicka 1998 Slovakia Slovakia + 22:06
96 1 Oleg Zemlyakov 1993 Kazakhstan Apple Team + 22:28
97 2 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Serbia Adria Mobil + 23:30
98 2 Adrian Babic 1996 Slovakia Slovakia + 23:35
99 2 Martin Mahdar 1989 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 23:43
100 2 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy 1990 Ukraine Kobanya Cycling Team + 23:43
101 1 Erik Baska 1994 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:07
102 4 Yuriy Chsherbinin 1996 Kazakhstan Apple Team + 24:46
103 2 Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 24:56
104- Jodok Salzmann 1995 Austria WSA Pushbikers + 25:07
105 2 Paul Taebling 1999 Germany Germany + 25:10
106 1 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe + 25:22
107 1 Szymon Sajnok 1997 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 25:38
108 1 Marco Maronese 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 25:43
109 2 Botond Hollo 1992 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team + 25:54
110 2 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors + 25:56
111 2 Marek Canecky 1988 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 26:25
112 2 Tobias Mørch Kongstad 1996 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 26:31
113 2 Jesper Mørkøv 1988 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 28:30
114 4 Anton Lavrentyev 1995 Kazakhstan Apple Team + 29:03
115 2 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 29:35
116 4 Robert Malik 1993 Slovakia Slovakia + 29:45
117 2 Samuel Oros 1998 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 29:50
118 4 Daniel Dina 1997 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team + 30:21
119 9 Patrick Clausen 1990 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 31:17
120 1 Stefan Nota 1994 Slovakia Slovakia + 31:23
121 4 Paul Rudys 1998 Germany Germany + 33:22
122 1 Juraj Lajcha 1994 Slovakia Slovakia + 33:41
123 3 Samuele Oliveto 1994 Italy Kobanya Cycling Team + 33:54
124 3 Daniel Moricz 1996 Hungary Kobanya Cycling Team + 34:07
125 1 Miklos Szabo 1998 Slovakia Pannon Cycling Team + 36:34
126 2 Ahmed Amine Galdoune 1996 Morocco Kobanya Cycling Team + 41:47

Info

Race Okolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie
Nation Slovakia
DateSeptember 12th-16th
Edition 2018
Classification 2.1
Leader J.Alaphilippe
Youth T.Foss
Points M.Haring
Mountain G.Ciccone

Julian Alaphilippe