Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Okolo Slovenska
UCI, Stage race, 12th -16th September 2018, Slovakia
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Belgium
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
France
Germany
Hungary
Italy
Kazakhstan
Luxembourg
Moldova
Morocco
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Ukraine
Teams
Adria Mobil
Apple Team
Bardiani - CSF
Belgium
Bora - Hansgrohe
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Cofidis
Dukla Banska Bystrica
Elkov - Author
Gazprom - RusVelo
Germany
Kobanya Cycling Team
Pannon Cycling Team
Quick-Step Floors
Riwal CeramicSpeed
Roompot - Ned.Loterij
Slovakia
Team Hurom
Team Novak
Uno-X Norwegian DT
WSA Pushbikers
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Foss
Tobias
1997
Uno-X Norwegian DT
16:33:39
02
Cras
Steff
1996
Belgium
+ 00
03
Valter
Attila
1998
Pannon Cycling Team
+ 15
04
Leknessund
Andreas
1999
Uno-X Norwegian DT
+ 29
05
Verschaeve
Viktor
1998
Belgium
+ 39
06
Inkelaar
Kevin
1997
Roompot - Ned.Loterij
+ 42
07
Dina
Marton
1996
Pannon Cycling Team
+ 48
08
Vlasov
Aleksandr
1996
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 52
09
Rutsch
Jonas
1998
Germany
+ 01:50
10
Schinnagel
Johannes
1996
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 02:18
11
Nekrasov
Denis
1997
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 02:25
12
Stocek
Matus
1999
Slovakia
+ 02:37
13
Van Gils
Maxim
1999
Belgium
+ 04:56
14
Jarc
Aljaz
1999
Adria Mobil
+ 05:23
15
Van Moer
Brent
1998
Belgium
+ 07:03
16
Kurianov
Stepan
1996
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 07:45
17
Stork
Florian
1997
Germany
+ 08:18
18
Andersen
Idar
1999
Uno-X Norwegian DT
+ 08:40
19
Otruba
Jakub
1998
Elkov - Author
+ 08:48
20
Cherkasov
Nikolay
1996
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 11:16
21
Koch
Christian
1996
Germany
+ 11:22
22
Hugger
Jan
1998
Germany
+ 11:54
23
Stokbro Nielsen
Andreas
1997
Riwal CeramicSpeed
+ 13:06
24
Per
Gorazd
1997
Adria Mobil
+ 15:12
25
Bellan
Juraj
1996
Dukla Banska Bystrica
+ 17:44
26
Mertens
Julian
1997
Belgium
+ 17:53
27
Michalicka
Juraj
1998
Slovakia
+ 21:35
28
Rajovic
Dusan
1997
Adria Mobil
+ 22:59
29
Babic
Adrian
1996
Slovakia
+ 23:04
30
Chsherbinin
Yuriy
1996
Apple Team
+ 24:15
31
Taebling
Paul
1999
Germany
+ 24:39
32
Sajnok
Szymon
1997
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
+ 25:07
33
Jakobsen
Fabio
1996
Quick-Step Floors
+ 25:25
34
Kongstad
Tobias
1996
Riwal CeramicSpeed
+ 26:00
35
Oros
Samuel
1998
Dukla Banska Bystrica
+ 29:19
36
Dina
Daniel
1997
Pannon Cycling Team
+ 29:50
37
Rudys
Paul
1998
Germany
+ 32:51
38
Moricz
Daniel
1996
Kobanya Cycling Team
+ 33:36
39
Szabo
Miklos
1998
Pannon Cycling Team
+ 36:03
40
Galdoune
Ahmed
1996
Kobanya Cycling Team
+ 41:16
Information
Okolo Slovenska
Slovakia
12th -16th September 2018
2.1