Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (24) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo 02:54:1205 4 + 52
02 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 0209 2 + 01:29
03 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 2008 - + 01:13
04 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 2402 2 + 20
05 Stefan De Bod 1996 Team Dimension Data + 2903 2 + 38
06 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 3811 1 + 01:56
07 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 3801 - 22:31:22
08 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 3807 1 + 01:10
09 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 5310 3 + 01:48
10 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 5912 2 + 03:20
11 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:0514 2 + 03:53
12 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 01:0604 1 + 41
13 Jonas Rapp 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 01:1713 1 + 03:33
14 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:2916 1 + 04:24
15 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Wibatech Merx 7R + 01:3848 7 + 25:04
16 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 01:3806 4 + 01:08
17 Anatoliy Budyak 1995 Wibatech Merx 7R + 01:3815 - + 04:05
18 Daniel Geysmayr 1989 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:3819 5 + 06:06
19 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:1818 - + 05:21
20 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 02:2229 4 + 11:24
21 Dayer Quintana 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:2417 4 + 04:45
22 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:2861 8 + 38:41
23 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:3523 3 + 07:38
24 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 02:4020 2 + 06:40
25 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:5221 - + 06:45
26 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:5730 7 + 12:15
27 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 03:0336 2 + 15:34
28 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:1125 - + 08:02
29 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:1422 1 + 07:37
30 Omar El Gouzi 1999 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 03:1739 2 + 16:55
31 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:3727 2 + 09:47
32 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 03:3928 3 + 11:22
33 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:4638 1 + 16:18
34 Bart De Clercq 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:5126 1 + 09:09
35 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:0443 5 + 20:33
36 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Wibatech Merx 7R + 04:0640 4 + 19:09
37 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04:1244 5 + 20:47
38 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:1724 4 + 07:51
39 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Maloja Pushbikers + 04:2649 3 + 25:13
40 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04:4256 4 + 32:24
41 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:5964 13 + 43:37
42 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:1645 1 + 21:32
43 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 05:2550 1 + 25:25
44 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 05:2554 2 + 30:21
45 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:2541 1 + 19:09
46 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 05:3732 - + 14:20
47 Hans-Jörg Leopold 1983 Maloja Pushbikers + 05:4733 1 + 14:54
48 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 05:5659 3 + 37:48
49 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:0360 3 + 38:01
50 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:0935 - + 15:18
51 Michal Podlaski 1988 Wibatech Merx 7R + 06:1651 1 + 25:37
52 Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 06:2092 9 + 01:02:41
53 Gordian Banzer 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 06:5542 2 + 19:56
54 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 06:5537 1 + 16:10
55 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 07:1053 1 + 29:55
56 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 07:1046 1 + 22:20
57 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 07:1565 9 + 44:59
58 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 07:2670 10 + 47:09
59 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 07:3434 4 + 14:57
60 Kenny Molly 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 07:4369 7 + 46:08
61 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 08:0857 - + 33:11
62 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 08:1573 6 + 47:51
63 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 08:1531 3 + 14:18
64 Samuele Rivi 1998 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08:1566 6 + 45:23
65 Felix Engelhardt 2000 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08:2980 6 + 52:34
66 Thomas Umhaller 1995 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 08:3998 6 + 01:08:08
67 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08:4855 2 + 30:21
68 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 08:5367 3 + 45:54
69 Timon Loderer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 08:5378 4 + 50:29
70 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 08:5396 4 + 01:04:46
71 Alexandr Semenov 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 09:03105 3 + 01:32:08
72 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:1471 4 + 47:17
73 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Maloja Pushbikers + 09:1679 4 + 51:10
74 Yannick Achterberg 1994 Maloja Pushbikers + 09:2376 2 + 48:45
75 Alexis Guérin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:3663 1 + 41:43
76 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 09:3683 6 + 57:25
77 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:0052 5 + 26:20
78 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 10:1593 5 + 01:03:19
79 Daniel Eichinger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 10:1589 6 + 01:01:06
80 Connor Swift 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10:3547 4 + 24:26
81 Luka Pajek 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 10:39103 3 + 01:14:17
82 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 11:0387 5 + 01:00:28
83 Mario Gamper 1999 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 11:3175 2 + 48:45
84 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 11:3368 1 + 46:01
85 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 11:4977 6 + 48:52
86 Felix Ritzinger 1996 Maloja Pushbikers + 11:49101 2 + 01:11:13
87 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 11:4958 - + 37:09
88 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 11:5184 3 + 57:30
89 Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 Wibatech Merx 7R + 12:0091 2 + 01:02:21
90 Lukas Malgay 1990 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 12:46102 3 + 01:12:33
91 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 12:5188 2 + 01:00:58
92 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:5394 3 + 01:04:35
93 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 13:0282 2 + 56:46
94 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 13:07100 2 + 01:09:35
95 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 13:0786 2 + 59:47
96 Patrick Gamper 1997 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 13:0762 3 + 40:01
97 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:2374 6 + 48:21
98 Stefan Kolb 1997 Maloja Pushbikers + 13:3295 1 + 01:04:41
99 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 13:3872 6 + 47:31
100 Daniel Auer 1994 Maloja Pushbikers + 13:4485 - + 57:31
101 Andreas Graf 1985 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 13:5399 - + 01:08:15
102 Andreas Hofer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 13:53104 3 + 01:22:40
103 Marvin Hammerschmid 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 13:5681 - + 54:42
104 Raphael Hammerschmidt 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 13:5690 1 + 01:02:17
105 Florian Gamper 1999 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 14:4797 3 + 01:05:31
DNS Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team 999
DNS Giovanni Visconti 1983 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 999
DNS Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria
Nation Austria
Stage 06.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 116.7 km
StartKitzbühel
FinishKitzbüheler Horn
DateJuly 12th (2019)
Leader B.Hermans
Youth V.Pronskiy
Points J.Koch
Mountain G.Zimmerman

Aleksander Vlasov