Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (24) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04:18:3502 4 + 01
02 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 0001 2 07:37:19
03 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 0007 3 + 08
04 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0003 2 + 04
05 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 0018 1 + 14
06 Daniel Auer 1994 Maloja Pushbikers + 0029 - + 15
07 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0005 3 + 05
08 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0040 1 + 17
09 Florian Gamper 1999 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 0086 2 + 05:04
10 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0008 3 + 10
11 Andreas Hofer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 0099 5 + 09:36
12 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0069 3 + 22
13 Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 Wibatech Merx 7R + 0093 2 + 09:18
14 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0087 2 + 05:08
15 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 0033 - + 16
16 Samuele Rivi 1998 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 0046 2 + 18
17 Patrick Gamper 1997 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 0010 3 + 12
18 Timon Loderer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 0096 3 + 09:22
19 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 0045 2 + 18
20 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 0021 1 + 14
21 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0061 2 + 21
22 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0085 1 + 04:59
23 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 0006 2 + 08
24 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0041 1 + 17
25 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 0064 2 + 21
26 Daniel Geysmayr 1989 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 0074 3 + 25
27 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0032 - + 15
28 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0024 - + 14
29 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0053 2 + 19
30 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0004 7 + 05
31 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0030 - + 15
32 Mario Gamper 1999 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00101 4 + 09:37
33 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0013 1 + 13
34 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 0034 1 + 16
35 Luka Pajek 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 00113 2 + 17:42
36 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0094 2 + 09:22
37 Raphael Hammerschmidt 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 0083 2 + 03:51
38 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0017 1 + 13
39 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0048 2 + 19
40 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0039 1 + 17
41 Dayer Quintana 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0062 2 + 21
42 Omar El Gouzi 1999 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 0070 3 + 22
43 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0060 2 + 20
44 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 0014 1 + 13
45 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0063 2 + 21
46 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 0081 1 + 03:41
47 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 0019 1 + 14
48 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 00110 3 + 13:15
49 Marvin Hammerschmid 1996 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 0082 2 + 03:49
50 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 0036 1 + 17
51 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0057 2 + 20
52 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0037 1 + 17
53 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 0044 1 + 18
54 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 0026 - + 14
55 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 0071 3 + 23
56 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Maloja Pushbikers + 0025 - + 14
57 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0095 3 + 09:22
58 Stefan De Bod 1996 Team Dimension Data + 0027 - + 15
59 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 0023 1 + 14
60 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 00108 3 + 13:09
61 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Maloja Pushbikers + 0031 - + 15
62 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 0059 2 + 20
63 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 0020 1 + 14
64 Marceli Boguslawski 1997 Wibatech Merx 7R + 0092 2 + 09:17
65 Yannick Achterberg 1994 Maloja Pushbikers + 0050 2 + 19
66 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 0098 5 + 09:25
67 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0028 - + 15
68 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0043 1 + 18
69 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 0076 3 + 26
70 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Wibatech Merx 7R + 0073 3 + 24
71 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0009 37 + 11
72 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 0022 1 + 14
73 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 0012 3 + 12
74 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 0011 3 + 12
75 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Wibatech Merx 7R + 0072 3 + 23
76 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0038 1 + 17
77 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 0042 1 + 18
78 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0068 3 + 22
79 Jonas Rapp 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 0054 3 + 20
80 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0097 5 + 09:25
81 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 0047 2 + 19
82 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0056 2 + 20
83 Bart De Clercq 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0035 1 + 16
84 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0066 2 + 21
85 Gordian Banzer 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 0051 2 + 19
86 Connor Swift 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0016 1 + 13
87 Michal Podlaski 1988 Wibatech Merx 7R + 0065 2 + 21
88 Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00109 3 + 13:12
89 Hans-Jörg Leopold 1983 Maloja Pushbikers + 0052 2 + 19
90 Felix Engelhardt 2000 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 0088 3 + 05:11
91 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0058 2 + 20
92 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 0015 1 + 13
93 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0067 3 + 22
94 Anatoliy Budyak 1995 Wibatech Merx 7R + 0075 3 + 25
95 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 0055 1 + 20
96 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 0080 1 + 03:34
97 Alexis Guérin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0049 2 + 19
98 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 1484 1 + 03:59
99 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 14103 3 + 09:57
100 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 1477 54 + 28
101 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 1491 1 + 05:28
102 Lukas Malgay 1990 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 14104 3 + 09:58
103 Kenny Molly 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 1490 - + 05:22
104 Stefan Kolb 1997 Maloja Pushbikers + 1489 2 + 05:14
105 Daniel Eichinger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 14100 - + 09:37
106 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 14105 3 + 10:01
107 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 2079 1 + 02:12
108 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 24102 5 + 09:46
109 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 4478 9 + 01:06
110 Andreas Graf 1985 Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team + 57106 5 + 10:19
111 Thomas Umhaller 1995 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 02:00107 2 + 11:54
112 Alexandr Semenov 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 06:34112 2 + 16:28
113 Felix Ritzinger 1996 Maloja Pushbikers + 07:01111 18 + 16:15
114 Stefan Mastaller 1995 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 07:01116 1 + 24:50
115 Michael Holland 2000 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 07:01114 - + 24:41
116 Julian Gruber 1997 SportLand Niederösterreich Selle MP + 07:01115 1 + 24:46
DNS Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria
Nation Austria
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 176.9 km
StartZwettl
FinishWiener Neustadt
DateJuly 8th (2019)
Leader J.Steimle
Youth P.Gamper
Points E.Liepins
Mountain S.Davies

Tom Devriendt