Österreich-Rundfahrt - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data 05:35:34
02 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 11
03 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:40
04 Giulio Ciccone Italy + 01:46
05 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:46
06 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:58
07 Patrick Schelling Vorarlberg + 01:58
08 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 01:58
09 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 02:02
10 Stefan Denifl Aqua Blue Sport + 02:02
11 Hermann Pernsteiner Amplatz-BMC + 02:02
12 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 02:02
13 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:02
14 Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 02:05
15 Miguel Ángel López Astana + 02:05
16 Daniel Geysmayr Vorarlberg + 03:21
17 Florian Bissinger WSA-Greenlife + 03:57
18 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 03:57
19 Simone Velasco Italy + 03:57
20 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 03:57
21 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 03:57
22 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:05
23 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 04:26
24 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:44
25 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 05:31
26 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 10:49
27 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 10:49
28 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 10:49
29 Sebastien Baldauf Vorarlberg + 10:49
30 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:49
31 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 10:49
32 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 10:49
33 Nikita Stalnov Astana + 10:49
34 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 10:49
35 Patrick Bosman Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10:49
36 Markus Eibegger Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 10:49
37 Daniel Lehner Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 10:49
38 Stephan Rabitsch Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 10:49
39 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 13:34
40 Sebastian Schönberger Tirol + 18:18
41 Clemens Fankhauser Tirol + 18:40
42 Hans-Jörg Leopold WSA-Greenlife + 18:40
43 Enrico Salvador Tirol + 18:40
44 Dennis Paulus Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 18:40
45 Marcel Neuhauser Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 18:40
46 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 18:40
47 Artyom Zakharov Astana + 18:40
48 Matej Mugerli Amplatz-BMC + 18:40
49 Marek Canecky Amplatz-BMC + 18:40
50 Benjamin Brkic Tirol + 18:40
51 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18:40
52 Pim Ligthart Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 18:40
53 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis + 18:40
54 Clément Venturini Cofidis + 18:40
55 Timon Loderer WSA-Greenlife + 19:51
56 Gian Friesecke Vorarlberg + 19:51
57 Jenthe Biermans Katusha-Alpecin + 19:51
58 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 19:51
59 Marcin Mrozek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:51
60 Dorian Godon Cofidis + 19:51
61 Calvin Watson Aqua Blue Sport + 19:51
62 Reinier Honig Vorarlberg + 19:51
63 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 19:51
64 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:51
65 Matthias Krizek Tirol + 19:51
66 Filippo Fortin Tirol + 19:51
67 Peter Kusztor Amplatz-BMC + 19:51
68 William Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 19:51
69 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:51
70 Stefan Poll WSA-Greenlife + 19:51
71 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 19:51
72 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 19:51
73 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 19:51
74 Thierry Hupond Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 19:51
75 Daniel Diaz Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 19:51
76 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:51
77 Andreas Graf Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 19:51
78 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:51
79 Christian Mager Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 19:51
80 Laurens De Vreese Astana + 20:16
81 Gatis Smukulis Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 20:16
82 Yannick Martinez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 22:05
83 Thomas Umhaller Amplatz-BMC + 26:45
84 Marco Friedrich WSA-Greenlife + 26:45
85 Vincenzo Albanese Italy + 26:45
86 Marco Mathis Katusha-Alpecin + 26:45
87 Fabian Lienhard Vorarlberg + 26:45
88 Lukas Meiler Vorarlberg + 26:45
89 Manuel Belletti Italy + 26:45
90 Rok Korosec Amplatz-BMC + 26:45
91 Davide Ballerini Italy + 26:45
92 Oscar Gatto Astana + 26:45
93 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 26:45
94 Loic Chetout Cofidis + 26:45
95 Elia Viviani Italy + 26:45
96 Sergey Nikolaev Gazprom-RusVelo + 26:45
97 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 26:45
98 Patrick Gamper Tirol + 26:45
99 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 26:45
100 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 26:45
101 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 26:45
102 Dominik Hrinkow Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 26:45
103 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 26:45
104 Jodok Salzmann WSA-Greenlife + 26:45
105 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 26:45
106 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 26:45
107 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 26:45
108 Thomas Scully Cannondale-Drapac + 26:45
109 Peter Koning Aqua Blue Sport + 26:45
110 Maximilian Hammerle Vorarlberg + 26:45
111 Andrew Fenn Aqua Blue Sport + 26:45
112 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 26:45
113 Sven Erik Bystrøm Katusha-Alpecin + 26:45
114 Truls Korsæth Astana + 26:45
115 Andrea Vendrame Italy + 26:45
116 Andreas Hofer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 26:45
117 Jason Lowndes Israel Cycling Academy + 26:45
118 Riccardo Minali Astana + 30:34
119 Michal Paluta CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 34:33
120 Patryk Stosz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 34:33
121 Nils Friedl Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 34:33
DNS Tim Ariesen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Matthew Brammeier Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Alexander Porsev Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Florian Gaugl Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
DNF Johannes Schinnagel Felbermayr Simplon Wels
DNF Lukas Schlemmer Felbermayr Simplon Wels
DNF Maximilian Kuen Tirol
DNF Matthias Grick WSA-Greenlife
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Stefan Denifl [*] Aqua Blue Sport 22:40:46
02 - Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 37
03 - Miguel Ángel López Astana + 59
04 1 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:05
05 7 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 01:08
06 1 Giulio Ciccone Italy + 02:06
07 1 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 02:21
08 - Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:32
09 - Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 02:46
10 - Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 02:50
11 7 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 02:56
12 2 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 03:19
13 - Hermann Pernsteiner Amplatz-BMC + 03:43
14 1 Patrick Schelling Vorarlberg + 03:52
15 12 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 04:23
16 2 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 04:29
17 1 Daniel Geysmayr Vorarlberg + 05:31
18 7 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:49
19 1 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 06:46
20 4 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:57
21 9 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 11:29
22 12 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 11:45
23 15 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 11:47
24 7 Sebastien Baldauf Vorarlberg + 13:06
25 3 Stephan Rabitsch Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 13:47
26 3 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 14:12
27 17 Simone Velasco Italy + 14:18
28 2 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 14:51
29 - Rémy Di Gregorio Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 16:21
30 1 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 16:49
31 4 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 18:10
32 9 Nikita Stalnov Astana + 19:52
33 14 Benjamin Brkic Tirol + 21:17
34 9 Christian Mager Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 23:29
35 7 Clément Venturini Cofidis + 23:31
36 7 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 23:45
37 17 Patrick Bosman Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 24:46
38 27 Florian Bissinger WSA-Greenlife + 24:53
39 7 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 26:04
40 4 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27:20
41 4 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27:24
42 2 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 28:22
43 1 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo + 29:14
44 23 Sven Erik Bystrøm Katusha-Alpecin + 29:36
45 - Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 30:29
46 3 Marek Canecky Amplatz-BMC + 30:42
47 1 Matthias Krizek Tirol + 30:42
48 4 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 31:37
49 2 Gian Friesecke Vorarlberg + 31:42
50 5 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 32:59
51 18 Andrea Vendrame Italy + 33:27
52 7 Clemens Fankhauser Tirol + 34:37
53 21 Daniel Lehner Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 34:46
54 15 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 34:54
55 2 Calvin Watson Aqua Blue Sport + 35:12
56 19 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 35:14
57 9 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 38:41
58 8 Fabian Lienhard Vorarlberg + 39:08
59 6 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 39:47
60 3 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 40:05
61 3 Jenthe Biermans Katusha-Alpecin + 40:21
62 6 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis + 40:27
63 34 Markus Eibegger Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 40:47
64 8 Manuel Belletti Italy + 41:25
65 7 Oscar Gatto Astana + 42:17
66 3 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 42:52
67 5 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 43:15
68 2 Gatis Smukulis Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 43:25
69 9 Matej Mugerli Amplatz-BMC + 43:25
70 12 Sebastian Schönberger Tirol + 44:15
71 10 Pim Ligthart Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 44:35
72 7 Dorian Godon Cofidis + 44:47
73 11 Artyom Zakharov Astana + 45:01
74 12 Dennis Paulus Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 45:20
75 15 Jodok Salzmann WSA-Greenlife + 45:23
76 3 Yannick Martinez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 45:43
77 6 William Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 45:54
78 17 Loic Chetout Cofidis + 45:58
79 10 Hans-Jörg Leopold WSA-Greenlife + 46:01
80 5 Thierry Hupond Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 46:23
81 19 Thomas Scully Cannondale-Drapac + 46:35
82 5 Filippo Fortin Tirol + 46:40
83 5 Timon Loderer WSA-Greenlife + 47:08
84 18 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 47:30
85 18 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 48:24
86 8 Daniel Diaz Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 49:24
87 16 Sergey Nikolaev Gazprom-RusVelo + 49:59
88 26 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 50:32
89 13 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 51:14
90 13 Davide Ballerini Italy + 51:17
91 7 Reinier Honig Vorarlberg + 51:29
92 7 Peter Kusztor Amplatz-BMC + 51:38
93 9 Enrico Salvador Tirol + 52:00
94 14 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 52:30
95 6 Laurens De Vreese Astana + 52:59
96 6 Elia Viviani Italy + 54:17
97 6 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 54:47
98 6 Andrew Fenn Aqua Blue Sport + 54:57
99 6 Rok Korosec Amplatz-BMC + 56:01
100 5 Maximilian Hammerle Vorarlberg + 56:32
101 1 Jason Lowndes Israel Cycling Academy + 58:59
102 15 Andreas Graf Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01:00:11
103 - Truls Korsæth Astana + 01:00:17
104 8 Riccardo Minali Astana + 01:00:21
105 13 Marcin Mrozek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:00:26
106 19 Marcel Neuhauser Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 01:01:07
107 2 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 01:01:36
108 2 Vincenzo Albanese Italy + 01:02:03
109 17 Stefan Poll WSA-Greenlife + 01:02:29
110 1 Andreas Hofer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01:03:27
111 - Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05:18
112 4 Marco Friedrich WSA-Greenlife + 01:06:51
113 6 Marco Mathis Katusha-Alpecin + 01:07:27
114 7 Lukas Meiler Vorarlberg + 01:07:33
115 7 Dominik Hrinkow Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01:07:55
116 7 Peter Koning Aqua Blue Sport + 01:08:36
117 10 Thomas Umhaller Amplatz-BMC + 01:09:39
118 11 Patryk Stosz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:10:10
119 9 Patrick Gamper Tirol + 01:10:55
120 5 Michal Paluta CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:14:34
121 9 Nils Friedl Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01:26:11
Information
Nation Austria
Date 7th July
Where Kitzbühel -> St. Johann / Alpendorf
What 5th stage
Distance 212.5 km
Leader S.Denifl
Points E.Viviani
Mountain S.Rabitsch
Other
Embed Results