Österreich-Rundfahrt - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Elia Viviani Italy 04:28:50
02 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 00
03 Jason Lowndes Israel Cycling Academy + 00
04 Rok Korosec Amplatz-BMC + 00
05 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 00
06 Alexander Porsev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
07 Clément Venturini Cofidis + 00
08 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 00
09 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 00
10 Andrew Fenn Aqua Blue Sport + 00
11 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
12 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 00
13 Pim Ligthart Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
14 Andrea Vendrame Italy + 00
15 Gatis Smukulis Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
16 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 00
17 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
18 Loic Chetout Cofidis + 00
19 Markus Eibegger Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 00
20 Sven Erik Bystrøm Katusha-Alpecin + 00
21 Stephan Rabitsch Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 00
22 Stefan Denifl Aqua Blue Sport + 00
23 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 00
24 Patrick Gamper Tirol + 00
25 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
26 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 00
27 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 00
28 William Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 00
29 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 00
30 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 00
31 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 00
32 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 00
33 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 18
34 Thomas Scully Cannondale-Drapac + 32
35 Davide Ballerini Italy + 01:42
36 Maximilian Kuen Tirol + 01:42
37 Artyom Zakharov Astana + 01:42
38 Fabian Lienhard Vorarlberg + 01:42
39 Marcel Neuhauser Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 01:42
40 Matija Kvasina Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 01:42
41 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:42
42 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 01:42
43 Giulio Ciccone Italy + 01:42
44 Gian Friesecke Vorarlberg + 01:42
45 Lukas Schlemmer Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 01:42
46 Maximilian Hammerle Vorarlberg + 01:42
47 Florian Bissinger WSA-Greenlife + 01:42
48 Calvin Watson Aqua Blue Sport + 01:42
49 Patrick Schelling Vorarlberg + 01:42
50 Daniel Geysmayr Vorarlberg + 01:42
51 Patrick Bosman Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01:42
52 Enrico Salvador Tirol + 01:42
53 Filippo Fortin Tirol + 01:42
54 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 01:42
55 Sebastian Schönberger Tirol + 01:42
56 Manuel Belletti Italy + 01:42
57 Oscar Gatto Astana + 01:42
58 Matthias Krizek Tirol + 01:42
59 Hermann Pernsteiner Amplatz-BMC + 01:42
60 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:42
61 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 01:42
62 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:42
63 Michal Paluta CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:42
64 Miguel Ángel López Astana + 01:42
65 Benjamin Brkic Tirol + 01:42
66 Truls Korsæth Astana + 01:42
67 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:42
68 Dennis Paulus Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01:42
69 Andreas Hofer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01:42
70 Jodok Salzmann WSA-Greenlife + 01:42
71 Timon Loderer WSA-Greenlife + 01:42
72 Sebastien Baldauf Vorarlberg + 01:42
73 Marco Friedrich WSA-Greenlife + 01:42
74 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 01:42
75 Tim Ariesen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:42
76 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:42
77 Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:42
78 Daniel Lehner Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 01:42
79 Peter Kusztor Amplatz-BMC + 01:42
80 Jenthe Biermans Katusha-Alpecin + 01:42
81 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:42
82 Lukas Meiler Vorarlberg + 01:42
83 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:42
84 Daniel Diaz Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:42
85 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 01:42
86 Clemens Fankhauser Tirol + 01:42
87 Christian Mager Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01:42
88 Johannes Schinnagel Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 01:42
89 Stefan Poll WSA-Greenlife + 01:42
90 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 01:42
91 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 01:42
92 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:42
93 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 01:42
94 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 01:42
95 Marco Mathis Katusha-Alpecin + 01:42
96 Etienne Van Empel Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:42
97 Nikita Stalnov Astana + 01:42
98 Marcin Mrozek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:42
99 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 01:42
100 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:42
101 Matej Mugerli Amplatz-BMC + 01:42
102 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:42
103 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:42
104 Peter Koning Aqua Blue Sport + 01:42
105 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 01:42
106 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:42
107 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:42
108 Vincenzo Albanese Italy + 01:42
109 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:42
110 Sergey Nikolaev Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:42
111 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:42
112 Andi Bajc Amplatz-BMC + 01:42
113 Andreas Graf Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01:42
114 Marek Canecky Amplatz-BMC + 01:42
115 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 01:42
116 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:42
117 Simone Velasco Italy + 01:42
118 Helmut Trettwer WSA-Greenlife + 01:42
119 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 01:42
120 Thierry Hupond Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:42
121 Yannick Martinez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:42
122 Patryk Stosz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:42
123 Riccardo Minali Astana + 01:42
124 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 01:42
125 Reinier Honig Vorarlberg + 01:42
126 Matthew Brammeier Aqua Blue Sport + 01:42
127 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis + 01:42
128 Dorian Godon Cofidis + 01:42
129 Brendan Canty Cannondale-Drapac + 01:42
130 Hans-Jörg Leopold WSA-Greenlife + 02:59
131 Dominik Hrinkow Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 03:18
132 Thomas Umhaller Amplatz-BMC + 05:12
133 Laurens De Vreese Astana + 05:14
134 Nils Friedl Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 05:14
135 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:14
136 Gerd Fidler Amplatz-BMC + 08:24
137 Lars Petter Nordhaug Aqua Blue Sport + 08:24
138 Matthias Grick WSA-Greenlife + 10:00
139 Florian Gaugl Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10:45
140 Moreno Moser Astana + 10:48
141 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 00
Pos Rider Team Time
01 4 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac 04:31:02
02 1 William Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 03
03 1 Markus Eibegger Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 05
04 3 Andrea Vendrame Italy + 07
05 59 Elia Viviani Italy + 09
06 21 Stephan Rabitsch Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 10
07 6 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 11
08 7 Sven Erik Bystrøm Katusha-Alpecin + 11
09 7 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo + 11
10 7 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11
11 11 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 12
12 11 Stefan Denifl [*] Aqua Blue Sport + 12
13 18 Rok Korosec Amplatz-BMC + 14
14 20 Clément Venturini Cofidis + 15
15 47 Jason Lowndes Israel Cycling Academy + 15
16 20 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 15
17 21 Pim Ligthart Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 15
18 22 Loic Chetout Cofidis + 15
19 30 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 17
20 33 Alexander Porsev Gazprom-RusVelo + 17
21 34 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 18
22 39 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 19
23 92 Patrick Gamper Tirol + 19
24 43 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 19
25 51 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 21
26 53 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 21
27 78 Gatis Smukulis Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 23
28 73 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 25
29 84 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 27
30 87 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 27
31 93 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 30
32 97 Andrew Fenn Aqua Blue Sport + 33
33 97 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 33
34 66 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 42
35 21 Thomas Scully Cannondale-Drapac + 43
36 35 Oscar Gatto Astana + 01:41
37 35 Miguel Ángel López Astana + 01:42
38 32 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:48
39 31 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:49
40 31 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:50
41 31 Lukas Schlemmer Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 01:51
42 31 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:51
43 31 Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:52
44 26 Matej Mugerli Amplatz-BMC + 01:54
45 26 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 01:54
46 26 Tim Ariesen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:54
47 26 Fabian Lienhard Vorarlberg + 01:54
48 24 Jodok Salzmann WSA-Greenlife + 01:55
49 24 Daniel Geysmayr Vorarlberg + 01:55
50 24 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 01:55
51 23 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis + 01:56
52 23 Marcel Neuhauser Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 01:56
53 12 Peter Kusztor Amplatz-BMC + 01:56
54 24 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:56
55 23 Hermann Pernsteiner Amplatz-BMC + 01:56
56 23 Marek Canecky Amplatz-BMC + 01:57
57 22 Gian Friesecke Vorarlberg + 01:57
58 21 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 01:57
59 20 Benjamin Brkic Tirol + 01:57
60 18 Sebastien Baldauf Vorarlberg + 01:58
61 18 Clemens Fankhauser Tirol + 01:58
62 18 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 01:58
63 18 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 01:58
64 17 Lukas Meiler Vorarlberg + 01:59
65 17 Giulio Ciccone Italy + 01:59
66 15 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 01:59
67 17 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:59
68 16 Helmut Trettwer WSA-Greenlife + 01:59
69 15 Marco Friedrich WSA-Greenlife + 02:00
70 14 Christian Mager Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 02:00
71 13 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 02:00
72 13 Daniel Lehner Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 02:00
73 13 Matthias Krizek Tirol + 02:00
74 9 Johannes Schinnagel Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 02:01
75 9 Daniel Diaz Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 02:01
76 8 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 02:02
77 8 Patryk Stosz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:02
78 8 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:02
79 8 Brendan Canty Cannondale-Drapac + 02:02
80 8 Sebastian Schönberger Tirol + 02:02
81 7 Marco Mathis Katusha-Alpecin + 02:03
82 7 Vincenzo Albanese Italy + 02:03
83 6 Michal Paluta CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:03
84 6 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 02:03
85 5 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:03
86 5 Davide Ballerini Italy + 02:04
87 5 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 02:04
88 5 Etienne Van Empel Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 02:04
89 5 Andi Bajc Amplatz-BMC + 02:04
90 5 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:04
91 5 Artyom Zakharov Astana + 02:04
92 5 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 02:04
93 5 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:04
94 5 Nikita Stalnov Astana + 02:04
95 5 Truls Korsæth Astana + 02:04
96 5 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 02:05
97 5 Calvin Watson Aqua Blue Sport + 02:05
98 5 Timon Loderer WSA-Greenlife + 02:05
99 5 Stefan Poll WSA-Greenlife + 02:05
100 5 Reinier Honig Vorarlberg + 02:05
101 5 Matija Kvasina [*] Felbermayr Simplon Wels + 02:05
102 5 Manuel Belletti Italy + 02:06
103 5 Patrick Bosman Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 02:06
104 5 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:06
105 3 Jenthe Biermans Katusha-Alpecin + 02:07
106 3 Simone Velasco Italy + 02:07
107 1 Filippo Fortin Tirol + 02:08
108 1 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 02:08
109 1 Matthew Brammeier Aqua Blue Sport + 02:08
110 1 Maximilian Kuen Tirol + 02:08
111 1 Riccardo Minali Astana + 02:08
112 1 Marcin Mrozek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:09
113 1 Enrico Salvador Tirol + 02:09
114 - Sergey Nikolaev Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:09
115 3 Dorian Godon Cofidis + 02:10
116 3 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:11
117 3 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 02:12
118 3 Peter Koning Aqua Blue Sport + 02:12
119 3 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 02:12
120 3 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 02:12
121 4 Andreas Graf Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 02:14
122 9 Thierry Hupond Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 02:15
123 9 Dennis Paulus Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 02:15
124 10 Maximilian Hammerle Vorarlberg + 02:16
125 10 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 02:18
126 10 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 02:20
127 10 Patrick Schelling Vorarlberg + 02:23
128 10 Andreas Hofer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 02:24
129 10 Florian Bissinger WSA-Greenlife + 02:42
130 11 Yannick Martinez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 03:07
131 68 Hans-Jörg Leopold WSA-Greenlife + 03:15
132 5 Dominik Hrinkow Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 03:50
133 60 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:34
134 6 Thomas Umhaller Amplatz-BMC + 05:45
135 2 Laurens De Vreese Astana + 05:47
136 4 Nils Friedl Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 06:39
137 80 Gerd Fidler Amplatz-BMC + 08:42
138 34 Lars Petter Nordhaug Aqua Blue Sport + 08:49
139 13 Matthias Grick WSA-Greenlife + 10:32
140 94 Moreno Moser Astana + 11:05
141 25 Florian Gaugl Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 11:12
Information
Nation Austria
Date 3rd July
Where Graz -> Wien
What 1st stage
Distance 196 km
Leader S.Vanmarcke
Points E.Viviani
Mountain S.Rabitsch
Other
Embed Results