Österreich-Rundfahrt - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF 04:41:51
02 Daniel Auer Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
03 Sylwester Janiszewski Wibatech - Fuji + 00
04 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
05 Anthony Turgis Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
06 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
07 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
08 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth + 00
09 Francesc Zurita Martinez Team Vorarlberg + 00
10 Patryk Stosz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
11 Artur Ershov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
12 Rasmus Guldhammer Stölting Service Group + 00
13 Clemens Fankhauser Tirol Cycling Team + 00
14 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 00
15 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 00
16 Lukas Schlemmer WSA - Greenlife + 00
17 Etienne Van Empel Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
18 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 00
19 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 00
20 Florian Bissinger WSA - Greenlife + 00
21 Patrick Schelling Team Vorarlberg + 00
22 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
23 Clément Venturini Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
24 Jonas Tenbrock Stölting Service Group + 00
25 Brad Evans Drapac Cycling + 00
26 Peter Kusztor Amplatz - BMC + 00
27 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
28 Markus Eibegger Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
29 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
30 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
31 Andi Bajc Amplatz - BMC + 00
32 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
33 Nicola Toffali Team Roth + 00
34 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
35 Jan Sokol WSA - Greenlife + 00
36 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
37 David Belda Team Roth + 00
38 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
39 Stefan Poll WSA - Greenlife + 00
40 Maximilian Kuen Amplatz - BMC + 00
41 Alexander Serov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
42 Sebastian Schönberger Tirol Cycling Team + 00
43 Antwan Tolhoek Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
44 Lachlan Norris Drapac Cycling + 00
45 Martin Weiss Tirol Cycling Team + 00
46 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 00
47 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
48 Hermann Pernsteiner Amplatz - BMC + 00
49 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
50 Dominik Hrinkow Hrinkow Advarics + 00
51 Lennard Kämna Stölting Service Group + 00
52 Gavin Mannion Drapac Cycling + 00
53 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 00
54 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
55 Gorazd Per Adria Mobil + 00
56 Andreas Umhaller Amplatz - BMC + 00
57 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
58 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 00
59 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
60 Sven Reutter Stölting Service Group + 00
61 Jan Tratnik Amplatz - BMC + 00
62 Sebastien Baldauf Hrinkow Advarics + 00
63 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth + 00
64 Nicolas Winter Team Vorarlberg + 00
65 Helmut Trettwer WSA - Greenlife + 00
66 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 00
67 Alexander Wachter Tirol Cycling Team + 00
68 Brendan Canty Drapac Cycling + 00
69 Andreas Walzel Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
70 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
71 Hans-Jörg Leopold WSA - Greenlife + 00
72 Andreas Graf Hrinkow Advarics + 00
73 Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
74 Aydar Zakarin Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
75 Patrick Gamper Tirol Cycling Team + 00
76 James McLaughlin Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
77 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
78 Jure Golcer Adria Mobil + 00
79 Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
80 Stephan Rabitsch Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
81 Patrick Bosman Tirol Cycling Team + 00
82 Daniel Lehner Team Vorarlberg + 00
83 Zsolt Der Team Vorarlberg + 00
84 Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
85 Jacek Morajko Wibatech - Fuji + 00
86 Piotr Brozyna CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
87 Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team + 00
88 Blazej Janiaczyk Wibatech - Fuji + 00
89 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 00
90 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 00
91 Bruno Silva Pires Team Roth + 00
92 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
93 Johannes Schinnagel Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
94 Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 00
95 Marcin Mrozek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
96 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 00
97 Andreas Hofer Hrinkow Advarics + 00
98 Thomas Koep Stölting Service Group + 00
99 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 00
100 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 00
101 Dariusz Batek Wibatech - Fuji + 00
102 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
103 Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 00
104 William Clarke Drapac Cycling + 00
105 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
106 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
107 Clement Koretzky Team Vorarlberg + 00
108 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 00
109 Patrick Jäger Team Vorarlberg + 00
110 Jannik Steimle Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
111 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 02:21
112 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 02:21
113 Josef Benetseder Hrinkow Advarics + 07:17
114 Markus Kopfauf WSA - Greenlife + 08:38
DNF David Per Adria Mobil
DNF Jon Bozic Adria Mobil
DNF Marek Canecky Amplatz - BMC
DNF Kirill Svesnikov Gazprom - RusVelo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice 27:28:21
02 - Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:17
03 - Patrick Schelling Team Vorarlberg + 01:29
04 - Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:31
05 - Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:49
06 - Hermann Pernsteiner Amplatz - BMC + 02:11
07 - Brendan Canty Drapac Cycling + 03:28
08 - Markus Eibegger Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:32
09 - David Belda Team Roth + 03:50
10 - Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:58
11 - Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:27
12 - Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:08
13 - Clemens Fankhauser Tirol Cycling Team + 06:10
14 - Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille-Provence + 06:20
15 - Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 06:39
16 - Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 08:12
17 - Sebastien Baldauf Hrinkow Advarics + 08:13
18 - Lachlan Norris Drapac Cycling + 09:11
19 - Jan Tratnik Amplatz - BMC + 09:30
20 - Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 09:41
21 - Antwan Tolhoek Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10:03
22 - Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10:46
23 - Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 12:51
24 - Jure Golcer Adria Mobil + 13:12
25 - Stephan Rabitsch Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 13:24
26 - Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:27
27 - Helmut Trettwer WSA - Greenlife + 14:28
28 - Florian Bissinger WSA - Greenlife + 15:10
29 - Nicolas Baldo Team Roth + 16:54
30 - Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16:58
31 - Gavin Mannion Drapac Cycling + 17:13
32 - Rasmus Guldhammer Stölting Service Group + 19:59
33 - Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 20:35
34 - Sebastian Schönberger Tirol Cycling Team + 21:15
35 - Dominik Hrinkow Hrinkow Advarics + 21:34
36 - Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 24:01
37 - Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 29:55
38 - Aydar Zakarin Gazprom - RusVelo + 30:21
39 - Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 30:31
40 - Etienne Van Empel Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 31:48
41 1 Andi Bajc Amplatz - BMC + 32:44
42 1 Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille-Provence + 33:06
43 1 Hans-Jörg Leopold WSA - Greenlife + 33:28
44 3 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 34:14
45 - Peter Kusztor Amplatz - BMC + 34:22
46 - Patrick Bosman Tirol Cycling Team + 34:40
47 - Lennard Kämna Stölting Service Group + 34:52
48 - Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 35:13
49 - Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 36:43
50 - Sven Reutter Stölting Service Group + 36:50
51 - Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 37:06
52 - Jacek Morajko Wibatech - Fuji + 37:11
53 - Nicolas Winter Team Vorarlberg + 37:21
54 - Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth + 38:59
55 - Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 39:08
56 - Piotr Brozyna CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 39:37
57 - Stefan Poll WSA - Greenlife + 40:13
58 - Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 41:08
59 - Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solution Credits + 41:23
60 - Marcin Mrozek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 41:30
61 - Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 42:34
62 - Bruno Silva Pires Team Roth + 42:39
63 - Clément Venturini Cofidis, Solution Credits + 43:34
64 1 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille-Provence + 44:23
65 1 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille-Provence + 44:33
66 1 Andreas Graf Hrinkow Advarics + 44:44
67 1 Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 46:09
68 1 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 46:12
69 2 Francesc Zurita Martinez Team Vorarlberg + 46:48
70 2 Alexander Serov Gazprom - RusVelo + 47:29
71 2 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 48:06
72 3 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 48:36
73 3 Martin Weiss Tirol Cycling Team + 48:53
74 3 Johannes Schinnagel Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 50:01
75 3 Daniel Lehner Team Vorarlberg + 50:12
76 3 Patryk Stosz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 50:13
77 3 James McLaughlin Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 50:16
78 3 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 50:20
79 5 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 50:31
80 2 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 50:49
81 2 Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team + 51:27
82 2 Gorazd Per Adria Mobil + 51:39
83 2 Anthony Turgis Cofidis, Solution Credits + 52:11
84 2 Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 52:38
85 2 Thomas Koep Stölting Service Group + 52:40
86 2 Andreas Umhaller Amplatz - BMC + 53:23
87 2 Andreas Walzel Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 54:04
88 2 Maximilian Kuen Amplatz - BMC + 54:34
89 2 Lukas Schlemmer WSA - Greenlife + 54:45
90 2 Jannik Steimle Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 55:39
91 2 Jan Sokol WSA - Greenlife + 56:02
92 2 Clement Koretzky Team Vorarlberg + 57:46
93 2 Alexander Wachter Tirol Cycling Team + 57:52
94 2 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 58:03
95 2 Artur Ershov Gazprom - RusVelo + 58:41
96 2 Andreas Hofer Hrinkow Advarics + 58:46
97 2 Patrick Gamper Tirol Cycling Team + 58:48
98 2 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 59:53
99 2 Dariusz Batek Wibatech - Fuji + 01:00:11
100 2 William Clarke Drapac Cycling + 01:00:43
101 2 Patrick Jäger Team Vorarlberg + 01:01:16
102 2 Jonas Tenbrock Stölting Service Group + 01:02:29
103 3 Sylwester Janiszewski Wibatech - Fuji + 01:02:58
104 3 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:03:45
105 3 Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:03:52
106 4 Nicola Toffali Team Roth + 01:04:48
107 4 Brad Evans Drapac Cycling + 01:08:00
108 4 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 01:09:30
109 5 Zsolt Der Team Vorarlberg + 01:15:20
110 5 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 01:15:37
111 6 Blazej Janiaczyk Wibatech - Fuji + 01:16:55
112 6 Daniel Auer Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:19:24
113 - Josef Benetseder Hrinkow Advarics + 01:21:38
114 2 Markus Kopfauf WSA - Greenlife + 01:25:08
Information
Nation Austria
Date 8th July
Where Graz -> Stegersbach
What 6th stage
Distance 204.3 km
Leader J.Hirt
Points A.Pasqualon
Mountain A.Vanotti
Other
Embed Results