Österreich-Rundfahrt - 2016

Overall Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice 30:52:09
02 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:17
03 Patrick Schelling Team Vorarlberg + 01:29
04 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:31
05 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:49
06 Hermann Pernsteiner Amplatz - BMC + 02:21
07 Markus Eibegger Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:21
08 Brendan Canty Drapac Cycling + 03:28
09 David Belda Team Roth + 03:46
10 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:19
11 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:48
12 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:54
13 Clemens Fankhauser Tirol Cycling Team + 06:10
14 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 07:05
15 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille-Provence + 07:28
16 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 08:38
17 Sebastien Baldauf Hrinkow Advarics + 09:24
18 Lachlan Norris Drapac Cycling + 09:32
19 Jan Tratnik Amplatz - BMC + 09:51
20 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 10:02
21 Antwan Tolhoek Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10:24
22 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10:46
23 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 15:30
24 Stephan Rabitsch Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 15:32
25 Helmut Trettwer WSA - Greenlife + 15:39
26 Florian Bissinger WSA - Greenlife + 16:11
27 Jure Golcer Adria Mobil + 17:18
28 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 17:56
29 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18:20
30 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth + 18:39
31 Rasmus Guldhammer Stölting Service Group + 21:33
32 Sebastian Schönberger Tirol Cycling Team + 22:23
33 Gavin Mannion Drapac Cycling + 22:34
34 Dominik Hrinkow Hrinkow Advarics + 24:48
35 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 26:13
36 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 32:16
37 Aydar Zakarin Gazprom - RusVelo + 32:56
38 Etienne Van Empel Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 33:33
39 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 34:48
40 Hans-Jörg Leopold WSA - Greenlife + 36:06
41 Peter Kusztor Amplatz - BMC + 36:19
42 Lennard Kämna Stölting Service Group + 36:37
43 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 36:42
44 Jacek Morajko Wibatech - Fuji + 37:32
45 Andi Bajc Amplatz - BMC + 37:37
46 Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille-Provence + 37:59
47 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 38:17
48 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth + 40:07
49 Sven Reutter Stölting Service Group + 40:18
50 Patrick Bosman Tirol Cycling Team + 41:06
51 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 41:39
52 Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 43:05
53 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 43:18
54 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 43:42
55 Stefan Poll WSA - Greenlife + 45:06
56 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 45:34
57 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 47:09
58 Andreas Graf Hrinkow Advarics + 47:25
59 Nicolas Winter Team Vorarlberg + 47:35
60 Clément Venturini Cofidis, Solution Credits + 47:35
61 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 49:04
62 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille-Provence + 49:16
63 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille-Provence + 49:26
64 Bruno Silva Pires Team Roth + 49:48
65 Piotr Brozyna CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 49:51
66 Marcin Mrozek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 51:44
67 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solution Credits + 51:51
68 Alexander Serov Gazprom - RusVelo + 52:22
69 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 52:28
70 Martin Weiss Tirol Cycling Team + 52:32
71 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 53:01
72 Daniel Lehner Team Vorarlberg + 53:26
73 Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team + 54:08
74 Francesc Zurita Martinez Team Vorarlberg + 54:45
75 Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 55:15
76 James McLaughlin Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 55:53
77 Andreas Umhaller Amplatz - BMC + 56:04
78 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 56:26
79 Johannes Schinnagel Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 56:27
80 Lukas Schlemmer WSA - Greenlife + 56:57
81 Andreas Walzel Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 57:18
82 Anthony Turgis Cofidis, Solution Credits + 58:06
83 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 58:43
84 Gorazd Per Adria Mobil + 58:48
85 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 59:13
86 Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 59:23
87 Maximilian Kuen Amplatz - BMC + 59:27
88 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:00:14
89 Patryk Stosz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:00:27
90 Jan Sokol WSA - Greenlife + 01:00:55
91 Thomas Koep Stölting Service Group + 01:01:51
92 Artur Ershov Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:03:34
93 Alexander Wachter Tirol Cycling Team + 01:04:18
94 Andreas Hofer Hrinkow Advarics + 01:04:39
95 Patrick Gamper Tirol Cycling Team + 01:05:14
96 Jonas Tenbrock Stölting Service Group + 01:05:22
97 Jannik Steimle Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:06:08
98 Patrick Jäger Team Vorarlberg + 01:06:09
99 Clement Koretzky Team Vorarlberg + 01:08:05
100 Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:09:29
101 Sylwester Janiszewski Wibatech - Fuji + 01:10:07
102 William Clarke Drapac Cycling + 01:11:10
103 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:11:46
104 Nicola Toffali Team Roth + 01:11:57
105 Brad Evans Drapac Cycling + 01:14:41
106 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 01:15:56
107 Zsolt Der Team Vorarlberg + 01:22:29
108 Blazej Janiaczyk Wibatech - Fuji + 01:24:03
109 Josef Benetseder Hrinkow Advarics + 01:27:31
110 Daniel Auer Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:29:38
111 Markus Kopfauf WSA - Greenlife + 01:33:05
DNF Jon Bozic Adria Mobil
DNF Domen Novak Adria Mobil
DNF David Per Adria Mobil
DNF Marek Canecky Amplatz - BMC
DNF Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team
DNF Dias Omiryakov Astana Pro Team
DNF Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF
DNF Jonas Ahlstrand Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille-Provence
DNF Victor Manakov Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Kirill Svesnikov Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Alexander Meier Hrinkow Advarics
DNF Matthias Wienerroither Hrinkow Advarics
DNF Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Nico Brüngger Team Roth
DNF Dennis Paulus Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Björn Thurau Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Dariusz Batek Wibatech - Fuji
DNF Marek Rutkiewicz Wibatech - Fuji
DNF Michael Sprenger Wibatech - Fuji
DNF Tobias Wauch Wibatech - Fuji
Information
Nation Austria
Date 2nd - 9th July
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results