Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2013 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 07.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Fabian Cancellara 1981 RadioShack - Leopard 27:5630
02 Marco Pinotti 1976 BMC Racing Team + 2324
03 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 4718
04 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Katusha Team + 4815
05 Jesse Sergent 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 5014
06 Sergey Chernetskiy 1990 Katusha Team + 5312
07 Gianni Meersman 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:0711
08 Gert Joeaar 1987 Cofidis + 01:0910
09 Benjamin King 1989 RadioShack - Leopard + 01:139
10 Michel Koch 1991 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:158
11 Bert Grabsch 1975 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:197
12 Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:227
13 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling + 01:226
14 Dominik Nerz 1989 BMC Racing Team + 01:235
15 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 01:285
16 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:305
17 Petr Ignatenko 1987 Katusha Team + 01:314
18 Rory Sutherland 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:314
19 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 01:324
20 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team + 01:333
21 Thor Hushovd 1978 BMC Racing Team + 01:363
22 Alexandre Pliuschin 1987 IAM Cycling + 01:393
23 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Katusha Team + 01:402
24 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:432
25 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:482
26 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:492
27 Dries Devenyns 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:551
28 Johann Van Zyl 1991 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:561
29 Maciej Paterski 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:571
30 Federico Canuti 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:59-
31 Gaetan Bille 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 02:01
32 Matthew Busche 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 02:01
33 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Lotto - Belisol + 02:02
34 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:02
35 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Belisol + 02:03
36 Cyril Bessy 1986 Cofidis + 02:06
37 Kevin De Weert 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:07
38 Timothy Duggan 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:11
39 Harald Totschnig 1974 Tirol Cycling Team + 02:12
40 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:13
41 Rafal Majka 1989 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:15
42 Sander Cordeel 1987 Lotto - Belisol + 02:15
43 Xabier Zandio 1977 Sky ProCycling + 02:16
44 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Sky ProCycling + 02:16
45 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 02:17
46 Julien Fouchard 1986 Cofidis + 02:18
47 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Belisol + 02:20
48 Martin Reimer 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 02:23
49 Florian Bissinger 1988 Team Vorarlberg + 02:23
50 George Bennett 1990 RadioShack - Leopard + 02:26
51 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02:26
52 Alessandro Ballan 1979 BMC Racing Team + 02:26
53 Martin Wesemann 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 02:27
54 Nico Sijmens 1978 Cofidis + 02:27
55 Sergio Pardilla 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 02:29
56 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Katusha Team + 02:31
57 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 IAM Cycling + 02:32
58 Fabio Felline 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:32
59 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:33
60 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:33
61 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02:35
62 Mathew Hayman 1978 Sky ProCycling + 02:38
63 Jay McCarthy 1992 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:38
64 Carlos Verona 1992 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:40
65 Andreas Hofer 1991 Team Vorarlberg + 02:43
66 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Cofidis + 02:47
67 Ivan Basso 1977 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:48
68 Ian Boswell 1991 Sky ProCycling + 02:49
69 Matija Kvasina 1981 Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 02:49
70 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 02:50
71 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 02:50
72 Jure Golcer 1977 Tirol Cycling Team + 02:52
73 Kevyn Ista 1984 IAM Cycling + 02:52
74 Patrick Facchini 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:53
75 Alessandro Malaguti 1987 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:53
76 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Sky ProCycling + 02:53
77 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:53
78 Clemens Fankhauser 1985 Tirol Cycling Team + 02:57
79 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Lotto - Belisol + 03:02
80 Stefano Agostini 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:02
81 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Sky ProCycling + 03:03
82 Jakub Kratochvila 1988 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 03:03
83 Kristof Goddaert 1986 IAM Cycling + 03:04
84 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 03:05
85 Matthias Krizek 1988 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:05
86 Benedikt Kendler 1992 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 03:07
87 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Astana Pro Team + 03:10
88 Matteo Di Serafino 1986 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:13
89 Lukas Zeller 1994 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 03:15
90 Tristan Valentin 1982 Cofidis + 03:16
91 Martin Weiss 1991 Tirol Cycling Team + 03:17
92 Antonino Parrinello 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:17
93 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana Pro Team + 03:17
94 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 03:18
95 Riccardo Chiarini 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:18
96 Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 03:18
97 Dennis Van Niekerk 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 03:19
98 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 03:21
99 Markus Eibegger 1984 Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 03:27
100 Omar Bertazzo 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:28
101 Hannes Kapeller 1990 Tirol Cycling Team + 03:31
102 Benjamin Edmüller 1987 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 03:37
103 Bostijan Rezman 1980 Team Vorarlberg + 03:40
104 Simone Ponzi 1987 Astana Pro Team + 03:43
105 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Team Vorarlberg + 03:44
106 Remco Broers 1988 Team Vorarlberg + 03:45
107 Jonathan Cantwell 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:45
108 Daniele Ratto 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:46
109 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 03:49
110 Matej Marin 1980 Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 03:56
111 Michael Taferner 1993 WSA + 03:56
112 David Wöhrer 1990 Tirol Cycling Team + 04:02
113 Stefan Praxmarer 1989 Tirol Cycling Team + 04:13
114 Chris Sutton 1984 Sky ProCycling + 04:13
115 Petr Lechner 1983 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 04:16
116 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Katusha Team + 04:24
117 Marco Haller 1991 Katusha Team + 04:25
118 Borut Bozic 1980 Astana Pro Team + 04:25
119 Patric Schultus 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 04:26
120 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Team Vorarlberg + 04:34
121 Andreas Müller 1979 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 04:38
122 Markus Götz 1985 WSA + 04:38
123 Juraj Sagan 1988 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:39
124 Michael Gogl 1993 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 04:43
125 Jonathan Tiernan Locke 1984 Sky ProCycling + 04:44
126 Martin Schoffmann 1987 WSA + 04:44
127 Daniel Paulus 1993 Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 04:44
128 Paul Lang 1991 WSA + 04:47
129 Hans-Jörg Leopold 1983 WSA + 04:50
130 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 05:32
131 Christoph Springer 1985 Team Vorarlberg + 05:32
132 Jan Sokol 1990 Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 05:34
133 Josef Benetseder 1983 WSA + 05:36
134 Daniel Biedermann 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 05:39
135 Patrick Schörkmayer 1987 WSA + 06:03
136 Adrien Petit 1990 Cofidis + 06:19
137 Wolfgang Geisler 1978 WSA + 07:53
DNS Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 IAM Cycling

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria
Austria
07.stage ITT
24 km
Podersdorf am Neusiedler See -> Podersdorf am Neusiedler See
July 6th (2013)
Leader R.Zoidl
Youth S.Chernetskiy
Points K.Seeldraeyers
Mountain K.Seeldraeyers