Österreich-Rundfahrt - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Leopard 27:56
02 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 23
03 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 47
04 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 48
05 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Leopard + 50
06 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 53
07 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:07
08 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 01:09
09 Benjamin King RadioShack-Leopard + 01:13
10 Michel Koch Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:15
11 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:19
12 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 01:22
13 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 01:22
14 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 01:23
15 Riccardo Zoidl Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 01:28
16 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 01:30
17 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 01:31
18 Rory Sutherland Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:31
19 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 01:32
20 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 01:33
21 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 01:36
22 Alexandre Pliuschin IAM Cycling + 01:39
23 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha Team + 01:40
24 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:43
25 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 01:48
26 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 01:49
27 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:55
28 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 01:56
29 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:57
30 Federico Canuti Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:59
31 Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol + 02:01
32 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 02:01
33 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 02:02
34 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 02:02
35 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 02:03
36 Cyril Bessy Cofidis + 02:06
37 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:07
38 Timothy Duggan Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:11
39 Harald Totschnig Tirol Cycling Team + 02:12
40 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:13
41 Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:15
42 Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol + 02:15
43 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 02:16
44 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 02:16
45 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Leopard + 02:17
46 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 02:18
47 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 02:20
48 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 02:23
49 Florian Bissinger Team Vorarlberg + 02:23
50 George Bennett RadioShack-Leopard + 02:26
51 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 02:26
52 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 02:26
53 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 02:27
54 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 02:27
55 Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 02:29
56 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 02:31
57 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 02:32
58 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:32
59 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:33
60 Bruno Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:33
61 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 02:35
62 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 02:38
63 Jay McCarthy Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:38
64 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:40
65 Andreas Hofer Team Vorarlberg + 02:43
66 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 02:47
67 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:48
68 Ian Boswell Sky ProCycling + 02:49
69 Matija Kvasina Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 02:49
70 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 02:50
71 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 02:50
72 Jure Golcer Tirol Cycling Team + 02:52
73 Kevyn Ista IAM Cycling + 02:52
74 Patrick Facchini Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:53
75 Alessandro Malaguti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:53
76 Joe Dombrowski Sky ProCycling + 02:53
77 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:53
78 Clemens Fankhauser Tirol Cycling Team + 02:57
79 Dirk Bellemakers Lotto - Belisol + 03:02
80 Stefano Agostini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:02
81 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 03:03
82 Jakub Kratochvila Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 03:03
83 Kristof Goddaert IAM Cycling + 03:04
84 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 03:05
85 Matthias Krizek Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:05
86 Benedikt Kendler Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 03:07
87 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 03:10
88 Matteo Di Serafino Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:13
89 Lukas Zeller Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 03:15
90 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 03:16
91 Martin Weiss Tirol Cycling Team + 03:17
92 Antonino Parrinello Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:17
93 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 03:17
94 Felix Großschartner Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 03:18
95 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:18
96 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 03:18
97 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN-Qhubeka + 03:19
98 Maximilian Kuen Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 03:21
99 Markus Eibegger Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 03:27
100 Omar Bertazzo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:28
101 Hannes Kapeller Tirol Cycling Team + 03:31
102 Benjamin Edmüller Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 03:37
103 Bostijan Rezman Team Vorarlberg + 03:40
104 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 03:43
105 Maarten De Jonge Team Vorarlberg + 03:44
106 Remco Broers Team Vorarlberg + 03:45
107 Jonathan Cantwell Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:45
108 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:46
109 Stephan Rabitsch Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 03:49
110 Matej Marin Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 03:56
111 Michael Taferner WSA + 03:56
112 David Wöhrer Tirol Cycling Team + 04:02
113 Stefan Praxmarer Tirol Cycling Team + 04:13
114 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 04:13
115 Petr Lechner Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 04:16
116 Rüdiger Selig Katusha Team + 04:24
117 Marco Haller Katusha Team + 04:25
118 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 04:25
119 Patric Schultus Tirol Cycling Team + 04:26
120 Dominik Hrinkow Team Vorarlberg + 04:34
121 Andreas Müller Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 04:38
122 Markus Götz WSA + 04:38
123 Juraj Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:39
124 Michael Gogl Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 04:43
125 Jonathan Tiernan Locke Sky ProCycling + 04:44
126 Martin Schoffmann WSA + 04:44
127 Daniel Paulus Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 04:44
128 Paul Lang WSA + 04:47
129 Hans-Jörg Leopold WSA + 04:50
130 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 05:32
131 Christoph Springer Team Vorarlberg + 05:32
132 Jan Sokol Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 05:34
133 Josef Benetseder WSA + 05:36
134 Daniel Biedermann Team Vorarlberg + 05:39
135 Patrick Schörkmayer WSA + 06:03
136 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 06:19
137 Wolfgang Geisler WSA + 07:53
DNS Gustav Erik Larsson IAM Cycling
Information
Nation Austria
Date 6th July
Where Podersdorf am Neusiedler See -> Podersdorf am Neusiedler See
What 7th stage
Distance 24 km
Leader R.Zoidl
Youth S.Chernetskiy
Points K.Seeldraeyers
Mountain K.Seeldraeyers
Other
Embed Results