Österreich-Rundfahrt - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka 04:17:42
02 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 00
03 Jonathan Cantwell Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
04 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 00
05 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
06 Omar Bertazzo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
07 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 00
08 Alessandro Malaguti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
09 Daniel Biedermann Team Vorarlberg + 00
10 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 00
11 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 00
12 Rüdiger Selig Katusha Team + 00
13 Andreas Müller Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 00
14 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
15 Martin Weiss Tirol Cycling Team + 00
16 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 00
17 Matija Kvasina Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 00
18 Wolfgang Geisler WSA + 00
19 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 00
20 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 00
21 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 00
22 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
23 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 00
24 Martin Schoffmann WSA + 00
25 Benjamin King RadioShack-Leopard + 00
26 Riccardo Zoidl Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 00
27 Markus Götz WSA + 00
28 Stefano Agostini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
29 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
30 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 00
31 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 00
32 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
33 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 00
34 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
35 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 00
36 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha Team + 00
37 Patrick Facchini Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
38 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Leopard + 00
39 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 00
40 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 00
41 Jay McCarthy Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
42 David Wöhrer Tirol Cycling Team + 00
43 Matthias Krizek Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
44 Benedikt Kendler Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 00
45 Hans-Jörg Leopold WSA + 00
46 Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 00
47 Matej Marin Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 00
48 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
49 Dirk Bellemakers Lotto - Belisol + 00
50 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 00
51 Paul Lang WSA + 00
52 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 00
53 Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
54 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 00
55 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 00
56 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
57 Markus Eibegger Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 00
58 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 00
59 Ian Boswell Sky ProCycling + 00
60 Bostijan Rezman Team Vorarlberg + 00
61 Jan Sokol Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 00
62 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 00
63 Bruno Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
64 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
65 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
66 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 00
67 Joe Dombrowski Sky ProCycling + 00
68 Federico Canuti Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
69 Florian Bissinger Team Vorarlberg + 00
70 Alexandre Pliuschin IAM Cycling + 00
71 Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol + 00
72 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 00
73 George Bennett RadioShack-Leopard + 00
74 Jure Golcer Tirol Cycling Team + 00
75 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 00
76 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 00
77 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
78 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
79 Jonathan Tiernan Locke Sky ProCycling + 42
80 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
81 Andreas Hofer Team Vorarlberg + 00
82 Maarten De Jonge Team Vorarlberg + 00
83 Clemens Fankhauser Tirol Cycling Team + 00
84 Kevyn Ista IAM Cycling + 00
85 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 51
86 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 00
87 Dominik Hrinkow Team Vorarlberg + 01:06
88 Harald Totschnig Tirol Cycling Team + 00
89 Michael Gogl Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 01:16
90 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN-Qhubeka + 01:16
91 Kristof Goddaert IAM Cycling + 01:16
92 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 01:16
93 Patrick Schörkmayer WSA + 01:16
94 Stefan Praxmarer Tirol Cycling Team + 01:16
95 Felix Großschartner Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 01:16
96 Antonino Parrinello Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:16
97 Juraj Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:16
98 Matteo Di Serafino Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:16
99 Petr Lechner Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 01:16
100 Maximilian Kuen Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 01:16
101 Daniel Paulus Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 01:16
102 Lukas Zeller Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 01:16
103 Gustav Erik Larsson IAM Cycling + 01:16
104 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 01:16
105 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 01:16
106 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:16
107 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:30
108 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 01:30
109 Michel Koch Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:30
110 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 01:30
111 Rory Sutherland Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:30
112 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Leopard + 01:30
113 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 01:30
114 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 01:30
115 Stephan Rabitsch Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 01:30
116 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 01:30
117 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Leopard + 01:30
118 Josef Benetseder WSA + 01:30
119 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 01:30
120 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 01:30
121 Christoph Springer Team Vorarlberg + 01:30
122 Timothy Duggan Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:30
123 Patric Schultus Tirol Cycling Team + 01:30
124 Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol + 01:45
125 Jakub Kratochvila Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 01:45
126 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 00
127 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 02:21
128 Remco Broers Team Vorarlberg + 02:21
129 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 02:21
130 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 03:52
131 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 03:52
132 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 03:52
133 Cyril Bessy Cofidis + 03:55
134 Marco Haller Katusha Team + 00
135 Benjamin Edmüller Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 04:33
136 Hannes Kapeller Tirol Cycling Team + 04:33
137 Michael Taferner WSA + 04:38
138 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 05:09
DNF Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling
Information
Nation Austria
Date 5th July
Where Maria Taferl -> Poysdorf
What 6th stage
Distance 182 km
Leader K.Seeldraeyers
Youth S.Chernetskiy
Points K.Seeldraeyers
Mountain K.Seeldraeyers
Other
Embed Results